Ch. HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO


  • Blue
  • Blue
  • Blue

Info

Pet Name: Blue
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 9 August 2005

Health Info

Hips: BVA 12 (6/6)
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Diane Richardson

Breeder

Name: Steve & Cindy Walker
Location: Essex
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.hanningfieldnewfs.co.uk

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: PARADESO SPIRITO DI ITALIA
Pet Name: Billy
Colour: Black
DoB: 1 July 2002
Dam
Name: HANNINGFIELD FIRST EDITION
Pet Name: Georgia
Colour: Black
DoB: 18 May 2001

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
PARADESO BLUE SPIRIT Black 1 October 2010
PARADESO HE'S GOT THE SPIRIT Black 1 October 2010
PARADESO YOU ARE THE SPIRIT Black 1 October 2010
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
BLACKTIDE HEAVEN KNOWS, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
Ch. HANNINGFIELD BLACK ICE, JW, ShCM White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD BLUE LAGOON AT MILLTHORPE Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD ICE BLAST White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD SEA BREEZE Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD TO THREEPOND'S White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
TALLISBAY TAMBOLINA ROSE OF SAKARIBEAR Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TOPAZ STAR Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TUXEDO TED Black and White Half brother Sire
QUIETSTORM AGAINST ALL ODDS Black Half brother Sire
QUIETSTORM MORE THAN WORDS Black Half brother Sire
QUIETSTORM THIS IS HEAVEN Black Half sister Sire
ZENTAUR ELL OH ELLE Black Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR OH EMM GEE Black Half brother Sire
Ch. ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN, JW, ShCM Brown Half sister Sire
MILEOAK NOOSA AT MAYOSEA Brown Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD BILLIE JEAN AMONG PARADESO, JW Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD HEARTBREAKER AT SAKARIBEAR Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD OFF THE WALL AT BALBLAIR Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD WHATZUPWITU AT SEAPONDS Black Half sister Sire
SWANPOOL POSSO BACIARTI AT FIELDBEARS Black Half brother Sire
Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO, JW Black with white chest marking Half sister Sire
SWANPOOL UN MILIONE DI BACI Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS BLUE PRINT Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS NEWS PRINT Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS ELKIE BROOKS Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS GRACE JONES Black Half sister Sire
Ch. MAYOSS YOU TWO, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD GIRLS ALOUD Black Half sister Dam
HANNINGFIELD IL DEVO Black Half brother Dam
PARADESO HIGH SPIRIT Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
Ch., Int. Ch. PARADESO I AM THE SPIRIT Brown Half brother Sire
PARADESO SPIRIT IN THE SKY, ShCM Brown Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS ONLY WORDS FOR STELAMAH Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS OUT SPOKEN Brown with white chest marking and paws Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS SAY AFTER ME Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS SO TO SPEAK Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS SPLASH DANCE Brown Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS SPIN DOCTOR, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD EVENING STAR Black Litter sister Both
HANNINGFIELD RUSHING RIVER, ShCM Black Litter brother Both
Ch. HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA Black with white chest marking Litter brother Both
HANNINGFIELD STREAM DANCER AT BLACKTIDE Black Litter sister Both
HANNINGFIELD WIND DANCER Black Litter sister Both
MAIN TICKLE RED ADMIRAL OF POW WOW Brown Half brother Sire
It. Ch. MAIN TICKLE RIFT VALLEY Brown Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for Ch. HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
01 April 2006 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
27 May 2006 Bath Canine Society First in Puppy Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
27 May 2006 Bath Canine Society Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
04 June 2006 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Puppy Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
15 June 2006 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
15 June 2006 Three Counties Agricultural Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
15 June 2006 Three Counties Agricultural Society FOURTH in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Dr. Monica Boggia-Black (judging Working Group)
01 July 2006 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Puppy Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
09 July 2006 South Wales Kennel Association First in Puppy Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
20 July 2006 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
24 July 2006 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Puppy Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
14 August 2006 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Junior Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
14 August 2006 Bournemouth Canine Association Reserve CC Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
19 August 2006 Welsh Kennel Club First in Junior Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
02 September 2006 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Junior Mrs. Ann Arch (non-breed specialist - Loakespark)
09 September 2006 Richmond Dog Show Society First in Junior Ms. Carrie A. Russell-Smith (Llaneirwg)
08 October 2006 The Newfoundland Club First in Junior Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
08 October 2006 The Newfoundland Club First in Yearling Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
05 January 2007 Boston & District Canine Society First in Junior Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
09 March 2007 Crufts Second in Yearling Mrs. Ferelith A. Somerfield (non-breed specialist - Oudenard)
07 April 2007 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Yearling Dr. Adriana Griffa (Geminorum - Italy)
29 April 2007 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
18 May 2007 Scottish Kennel Club First in Yearling Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
03 June 2007 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Limit Mr. Ian J. Taylor (Monkismoor)
13 June 2007 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
24 June 2007 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Limit Mr. Ellis Hulme (non-breed specialist - Tongemoor)
29 June 2007 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Limit Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
08 July 2007 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Limit Mrs. Karina Le Mare (non-breed specialist - Helmlake)
19 July 2007 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Limit Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
23 July 2007 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Limit Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
18 August 2007 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Limit Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
20 October 2007 The Newfoundland Club First in Mid Limit Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
04 January 2008 Boston & District Canine Society First in Limit Mrs. Lucy V. Stevenson (Culnor)
04 January 2008 Boston & District Canine Society Reserve CC Mrs. Lucy V. Stevenson (Culnor)
14 June 2008 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Limit Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
14 June 2008 Border Union Agricultural Society Reserve CC Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
26 June 2008 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Limit Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
18 October 2008 The Newfoundland Club Third in Open Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
16 January 2009 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Limit Mrs. Karina Le Mare (non-breed specialist - Helmlake)
08 March 2009 Crufts Third in Limit Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
04 April 2009 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Open Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
25 April 2009 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Limit Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
15 June 2009 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Open Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
28 June 2009 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Open Dr. Göran Bodegård (from Sweden)
05 July 2009 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Limit Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
01 August 2009 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Special Open - Black Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
10 August 2009 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Open Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
12 September 2009 Richmond Dog Show Society First in Limit Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
12 September 2009 Richmond Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
17 October 2009 The Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Black Mr. John Colgan (Aquacanis)
13 December 2009 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Open Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
09 January 2010 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Open Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
09 January 2010 Boston & District Canine Society Reserve CC Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
23 January 2010 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Open Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
03 April 2010 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Open Mr. Jim Bricknell (Bayside - Canada)
09 May 2010 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Open Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
06 June 2010 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Open Mrs. Clare Coxall (non-breed specialist - Tiopepi)
06 June 2010 Southern Counties Canine Association CC Mrs. Clare Coxall (non-breed specialist - Tiopepi)
12 June 2010 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Open Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
19 June 2010 Border Union Agricultural Society Third in Open Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
03 July 2010 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Open Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
09 July 2010 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Open Miss. Jean. M. Lanning (non-breed specialist - Clausentum)
17 July 2010 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Open Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
17 July 2010 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society CC Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
23 July 2010 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Open Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
23 July 2010 Leeds City & District Canine Association CC Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
07 August 2010 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Open Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
28 June 2012 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Open Mr. Paul D'Hooge (from Belgium)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
12 November 2006 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Junior Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
13 October 2007 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
10 November 2007 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Post Graduate Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
08 November 2009 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Black Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
08 November 2009 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Best Bitch in Show Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
08 November 2009 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST IN SHOW Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
19 December 2009 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Open Eivor Hofmandselv (Hofmand - from Norway)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES