BOSTON & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY - 9 JANUARY 2010
Judge: Mrs. Jenny Davie [Ceilidh]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (6/4)
1 HANNABARBERA MR BOJANGLES ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS CHIP'N DALE AT DAWSTENBEARS ← Link available Critique
Puppy Dog (6/4)
1 ALPHABEAR SUPER TROUPER AT SAUVTAGE ← Link available Critique
2 SHEENMARIE PETER PAN ← Link available Critique
Junior Dog (5/3)
1 HANNINGFIELD SELF PORTRAIT ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS RETURN TO OZ ← Link available Critique
Graduate Dog (4/2)
1 KYRIMARA OBERON ← Link available Critique
2 KALIBAH CHRISTMAS CRACKER VIA STORMCOVE ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (6/2)
1 BARACHOIS ETIENNE   Critique
2 SAFEHARBOUR THE TIDE IS HIGH ← Link available Critique
3 KALIBAH CHRISTMAS CRACKER VIA STORMCOVE ← Link available 
Limit Dog (14/6)
1 SHERIDEL PENWORTHY ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS YOU TWO JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 KYRIMARA ARC EN CIEL ← Link available 
Open Dog (6/3)
1 Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS TAKES THE STAND ← Link available Critique
3 HONEYBEARS SWEET TALKIN GUY ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
SHERIDEL PENWORTHY ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
FIRST Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (3/2)
1 HANNABARBERA THATS AMORE ← Link available Critique
Puppy Bitch (8/5)
1 BEARHUGS SKYLARK ← Link available Critique
2 ALPHABEAR I'M THE ONE AT TAWISCARA ← Link available Critique
3 SHEENMARIE JAYNE EYRE ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
FIRST BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO ← Link available 
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
FIRST BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO ← Link available Critique
Junior Bitch (7/5)
1 HANNINGFIELD MONA LISA ← Link available Critique
2 SAFEHARBOUR DIRTY DANCING ← Link available Critique
Graduate Bitch (4/3)
1 KALIBAH MISTLETOE KISSES FOR COMFORTCOVE ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Bitch (6/4)
1 SANDBEARS GO WITH FLO ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS DANCING STAR FOR JOLAKADA ← Link available Critique
Limit Bitch (10/7)
1 SHERIDEL PATIENCE ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS GRACE JONES ← Link available Critique
3 PARADESO LUNAR MAGIC AT CALLIASTA ← Link available 
Open Bitch (10/7)
1 BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. WANITOPA HUMMING CHORUS ← Link available 
Bitch CC
BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.