ALPHABEAR I'M THE ONE AT TAWISCARA


  • Zoe

Info

Pet Name: Zoe
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 21 March 2009

Health Info

Hips: BVA 60 (30/30)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria: Clear by parentage

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Sandy & Rob Land

Breeder

Name: Robert & Cheryl Hobbs
Location: Mid Glamorgan
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Dk. Ch. CANNON BEAR'S SECOND TO NONE
Pet Name: Sigurd
Colour: Black
DoB: 3 September 2005
Dam
Name: Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR, JW, ShCM
Pet Name: Gracie
Colour: Black
DoB: 16 November 2005

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
ALPHABEAR APRIL SHOWERS, JW Black Litter sister Both
ALPHABEAR BLACK VELVET FOR NEWFINCH Black Litter sister Both
Ch. ALPHABEAR DANCING QUEEN AT SEALAKE, ShCM Black Litter sister Both
ALPHABEAR OCEAN BLUE FOR ABLESEANEWF Black Litter sister Both
ALPHABEAR SHINING LIGHT Black Litter sister Both
ALPHABEAR SUPER TROUPER AT SAUVTAGE, ShCM Black Litter brother Both
Ch. ALPHABEAR TAKE A CHANCE, ShCM Black Litter brother Both
ALPHABEAR THAT'S ME AT CUMNGO, ShCM Black Litter brother Both
ALPHABEAR THUNDERSTRUCK, JW, ShCM Black Litter brother Both
BLACK HOUDINI'S TORRES FERNANDO Black Half brother Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for ALPHABEAR I'M THE ONE AT TAWISCARA with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
08 November 2009 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Puppy Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
13 December 2009 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Puppy Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
09 January 2010 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
23 January 2010 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Puppy Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
11 March 2010 Crufts Third in Special Puppy Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
17 April 2010 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Junior Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
23 July 2010 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Junior Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
04 September 2010 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Junior Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
04 September 2010 City of Birmingham Canine Association Reserve CC Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
11 September 2010 Richmond Dog Show Society Second in Junior Mrs. Brenda Banbury (non-breed specialist - Flocktons)
16 October 2010 The Newfoundland Club First in Mid Limit Mr. João Vasco Poças (from Portugal)
07 November 2010 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Limit Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
07 November 2010 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland CC Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
16 April 2011 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Limit Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
05 June 2011 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Limit Mr. Hans T. Lehtinen (from Finland)
26 June 2011 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Limit Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
14 August 2011 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Limit Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
20 August 2011 Welsh Kennel Club Third in Limit Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
07 January 2012 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Open Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
16 June 2012 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Open Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
16 June 2012 Border Union Agricultural Society CC Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
28 June 2012 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Open Mr. Paul D'Hooge (from Belgium)
08 July 2012 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Open Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
13 August 2012 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Open Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
20 April 2013 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Open Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
08 June 2013 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Open Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
09 January 2014 Boston & District Canine Society Third in Open Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
19 December 2009 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Minor Puppy Eivor Hofmandselv (Hofmand - from Norway)
27 February 2010 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Puppy Mr. Steven Anderson (Gezandos)
26 February 2011 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Limit Mr. Robert Hindlet (Aleeka)
17 December 2011 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Open Mr. Ken Jessup (non-breed specialist - Corsky)
08 December 2012 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Open Mr. Allard Boessenkool (Duramti - South Africa)
08 December 2012 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Best Bitch in Show Mr. Allard Boessenkool (Duramti - South Africa)
08 December 2012 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST IN SHOW Mr. Allard Boessenkool (Duramti - South Africa)
23 February 2013 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Open Mr. Christopher Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES