• Kymi
  • Kymi
  • Kymi

Info

Pet Name: Kymi
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 17 August 2007

Health Info

Hips: 7 (3/4)
Elbows: 0-0
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal - 1.65 m/sec (02/12/2009)
Cystinuria: Clear by parentage

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Rachel & Ian Hutchinson

Breeder

Name: Hedd & Del Richards
Location: Carmarthenshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.sheridel.co.uk

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Ch. SHERIDEL NZO
Pet Name: Enzo
Colour: Black [carrying Irish Spotted gene]
DoB: 16 November 2005
Dam
Name: SHERIDEL LIMELIGHT
Pet Name: Farrah
Colour: Black
DoB: 12 October 2002

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
WUZIBEARS TESTIMONY Black 18 October 2013
WUZIBEARS EVERLASTING LOVE AT BURHOU Black 10 November 2011
WUZIBEARS FORTUNATE SON Black 10 November 2011
Am. Gr. Ch. WUZIBEARS HEARTLAND Black 10 November 2011
WUZIBEARS HELTER SKELTER Black 10 November 2011
WUZIBEARS MIAMI Black [carrying Brown recessive] 10 November 2011
WUZIBEARS PROMENADE TO SAUVTAGE, JW, ShCM Black 10 November 2011
WUZIBEARS WALK TO THE WATER Black 10 November 2011
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
TIRION THE EMPEROR'S COMPANION Black Half sister Sire
ALPHABEAR BORN TO RUN FOR BEARBAY Black Half sister Sire
Ch. ALPHABEAR HALO Black Half sister Sire
ALPHABEAR RIVER Black Half sister Sire
LINDGREAVE SUMMER BREEZE Black Half sister Sire
LINDGREAVE SUMMER FLASH Black Half brother Sire
LINDGREAVE SUMMER NIGHT Black Half brother Sire
LINDGREAVE SUMMER ROMEO Black Half brother Sire
LINDGREAVE SUMMER SHADOW Black Half brother Sire
LINDGREAVE SUMMER STORM Black Half brother Sire
LINDGREAVE SUMMERTIME BLUE Black Half brother Sire
DEARCHARY QUEEN OF DIAMONDS Black with white chest marking Half sister Sire
DEARCHARY'S KING OF SPADES Black Half brother Sire
DEARCHARY'S QUEEN OF SPADES Black Half sister Sire
WINDYHAUGH DOUBLE TROUBLE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
Ch. BEARHUGS FALCON Black Half brother Sire
BEARHUGS KESTREL Black Half sister Sire
BEARHUGS NIGHTINGALE Black Half sister Sire
BEARHUGS OSPREY Black Half brother Sire
BEARHUGS PHOENIX Black Half sister Sire
BEARHUGS RAVEN Black Half sister Sire
BEARHUGS SANDPIPER Black Half brother Sire
BEARHUGS SKYLARK Black Half sister Sire
BEARHUGS SWIFT Black Half sister Sire
FORGEBEAR BLUE LILI WITH SOULBROTHER Black Half sister Sire
FORGEBEAR EUREKA AT DARKPEAK Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
FORGEBEAR OCEAN DREAM Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
FORGEBEAR PUMPKIN Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
SEAFAR TALLULAH Black Half sister Sire
SEAFAR WICAPIWAKAN Black Half sister Sire
LOSSMAIG PUMPKIN Black Half sister Sire
DEARCHARY TOUCH OF GRACE AT SEADANCE Black Half sister Sire
DEARCHARYS TOUCH OF SOUL Black Half brother Sire
SHERIDEL PAGANI AT STANEBERNE Black with white chest marking Litter sister Both
Ir. Ch. SHERIDEL PENWORTHY Black Litter brother Both
SHERIDEL PUSHBUTTON Black with white chest marking Litter sister Both
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for SHERIDEL PATIENCE with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
25 May 2008 Bath Canine Society Third in Puppy Miss. Jean. M. Lanning (non-breed specialist - Clausentum)
01 June 2008 Southern Counties Canine Association Third in Puppy Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
06 July 2008 South Wales Kennel Association First in Puppy Mrs. Marion Spavin (non-breed specialist - Dialynne)
17 July 2008 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Puppy Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
26 July 2008 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Puppy Mrs. Ann Arch (non-breed specialist - Loakespark)
18 September 2008 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Yearling Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
13 December 2008 Ladies' Kennel Association Third in Junior Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
18 April 2009 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Limit Mr. Eric Prunier (from France)
07 June 2009 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Graduate Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
05 July 2009 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
12 July 2009 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Graduate Mrs. Gwen Mogford (non-breed specialist)
18 July 2009 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Limit Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
18 July 2009 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Reserve CC Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
01 August 2009 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Mid Limit Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
22 August 2009 Welsh Kennel Club First in Limit Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
05 September 2009 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Limit Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
10 October 2009 South Wales Kennel Association Third in Limit Mr. Arthur Butters (from EIRE)
09 January 2010 Boston & District Canine Society First in Limit Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
23 January 2010 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Limit Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
11 March 2010 Crufts First in Mid Limit Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
30 May 2010 Bath Canine Society Third in Limit Mr. Peter J. Oriani (Stormsail)
06 June 2010 Southern Counties Canine Association Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Clare Coxall (non-breed specialist - Tiopepi)
11 September 2010 Richmond Dog Show Society Second in Open Mrs. Brenda Banbury (non-breed specialist - Flocktons)
11 September 2010 Richmond Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mrs. Brenda Banbury (non-breed specialist - Flocktons)
05 May 2011 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Limit Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
09 July 2011 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
11 October 2008 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Novice Mrs. Sylvia J. Monaghan (Nostradamus)
11 October 2008 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Graduate Mrs. Sylvia J. Monaghan (Nostradamus)
08 November 2008 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Yearling Mr. Tan Nagrecha (non-breed specialist - Chandlimore)
08 November 2009 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Limit Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
19 December 2009 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Limit Eivor Hofmandselv (Hofmand - from Norway)
27 February 2010 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Open Mr. Steven Anderson (Gezandos)
18 December 2010 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Open Mr. Steven Walker (Hanningfield)
26 February 2011 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Open Mr. Robert Hindlet (Aleeka)
08 December 2012 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Special Open - Black Mr. Allard Boessenkool (Duramti - South Africa)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES