• Levi

Info

Pet Name: Levi
Sex: Male
Colour: Black [carrying Brown recessive]
Date of Birth: 28 December 2008
Hips: BVA 6 (3/3)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Echo doppler Equivocal 1.81m/sec (12/03/2010)
Cystinuria: Hereditary Clear

Owner

Alan & Kirsteen Farrar

Breeder

Name: Mr. O. Seymour & Mrs. S. Webb
Location: Norfolk
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree

Sire
Name: Ch. SHERIDEL NZO
Pet Name: Enzo
Colour: Black [carrying Irish Spotted gene]
DoB: 16 November 2005
Dam
Name: FORGEBEAR KELLY GOLDDUST
Pet Name:
Colour: Brown
DoB: 27 October 2004

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
BRONCO MAC TAFRA VAN THAMEN Brown 19 December 2014
Ned. Ch. CHEYENNE-JAZZ MAC TAFRA VAN THAMEN Black 19 December 2014
LILIENTHAL MAC TAFRA VAN THAMEN Black 19 December 2014
MAYOSEA DIAMONDS IN THE SKY Brown 1 May 2014
MAYOSEA IN THE BEAUTIFUL SEA Black 1 May 2014
MAYOSEA SHINE LIKE A DIAMOND Black 1 May 2014
MAYOSEA YOU'RE SHOOTING STAR Black 1 May 2014
BARANOVA BLACK PEARL Black 21 February 2013
BARANOVA HOT CHOCOLATE Brown 21 February 2013
BARANOVA MOMENT OF MAGIC Black 21 February 2013
DARKPEAK CRAZY FOR YOU Brown 29 October 2011
DARKPEAK RUMOUR HAS IT AT LARKHARBOUR Brown 29 October 2011
BAGGLEBEARS BORASCO Brown 15 March 2011
BAGGLEBEARS GREGALE Brown 15 March 2011
BAGGLEBEARS KONASTORM AT LARKHARBOUR Brown 15 March 2011
BAGGLEBEARS SEABREEZE Black 15 March 2011
BAGGLEBEARS SIROCCO Black 15 March 2011
BAGGLEBEARS ZEPHYROS Black 15 March 2011
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
TIRION THE EMPEROR'S COMPANION Black Half sister Sire
ALPHABEAR BORN TO RUN FOR BEARBAY Black Half sister Sire
Ch. ALPHABEAR HALO Black Half sister Sire
ALPHABEAR RIVER Black Half sister Sire
LINDGREAVE SUMMER BREEZE Black Half sister Sire
LINDGREAVE SUMMER FLASH Black Half brother Sire
LINDGREAVE SUMMER NIGHT Black Half brother Sire
LINDGREAVE SUMMER ROMEO Black Half brother Sire
LINDGREAVE SUMMER SHADOW Black Half brother Sire
LINDGREAVE SUMMER STORM Black Half brother Sire
LINDGREAVE SUMMERTIME BLUE Black Half brother Sire
DEARCHARY QUEEN OF DIAMONDS Black with white chest marking Half sister Sire
DEARCHARY'S KING OF SPADES Black Half brother Sire
DEARCHARY'S QUEEN OF SPADES Black Half sister Sire
WINDYHAUGH DOUBLE TROUBLE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
Ch. BEARHUGS FALCON Black Half brother Sire
BEARHUGS KESTREL Black Half sister Sire
BEARHUGS NIGHTINGALE Black Half sister Sire
BEARHUGS OSPREY Black Half brother Sire
BEARHUGS PHOENIX Black Half sister Sire
BEARHUGS RAVEN Black Half sister Sire
BEARHUGS SANDPIPER Black Half brother Sire
BEARHUGS SKYLARK Black Half sister Sire
BEARHUGS SWIFT Black Half sister Sire
FORGEBEAR BLUE LILI WITH SOULBROTHER Black Litter sister Both
FORGEBEAR OCEAN DREAM Black [carrying Brown recessive] Litter brother Both
FORGEBEAR PUMPKIN Black [carrying Brown recessive] Litter sister Both
SEAFAR TALLULAH Black Half sister Sire
SEAFAR WICAPIWAKAN Black Half sister Sire
LOSSMAIG PUMPKIN Black Half sister Sire
DEARCHARY TOUCH OF GRACE AT SEADANCE Black Half sister Sire
DEARCHARYS TOUCH OF SOUL Black Half brother Sire
SHERIDEL PAGANI AT STANEBERNE Black with white chest marking Half sister Sire
SHERIDEL PATIENCE Black Half sister Sire
Ir. Ch. SHERIDEL PENWORTHY Black Half brother Sire
SHERIDEL PUSHBUTTON Black with white chest marking Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
05 July 2009 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
18 July 2009 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Puppy Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
13 December 2009 Ladies' Kennel Association Third in Puppy Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
11 March 2010 Crufts Third in Special Junior Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
25 April 2010 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Junior Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
11 March 2011 Crufts Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
16 April 2011 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Post Graduate Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
21 May 2011 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Post Graduate Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
23 July 2011 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Post Graduate Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
01 August 2011 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Post Graduate Mr. Peter J. Jolley (non-breed specialist - Rubio)
01 August 2011 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Reserve CC Mr. Peter J. Jolley (non-breed specialist - Rubio)
06 August 2011 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Post Graduate Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
20 August 2011 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
03 September 2011 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mrs. Frances M. Warren (Littlegrange)
17 September 2011 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
29 September 2011 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Post Graduate Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
08 October 2011 South Wales Kennel Association Third in Limit Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
15 October 2011 The Newfoundland Club First in Mid Limit Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
21 January 2012 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Limit Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
03 June 2012 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Limit Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
07 June 2012 Three Counties Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
06 August 2012 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Limit Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
18 August 2012 Welsh Kennel Club Third in Limit Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
05 July 2013 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
27 February 2010 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Junior Mr. Steven Anderson (Gezandos)
27 February 2010 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Yearling Mr. Steven Anderson (Gezandos)
25 February 2012 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Limit Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
28 September 2013 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Open Mrs. Jan Groves (Bridgestone)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES