WEST OF ENGLAND LADIES' KENNEL SOCIETY - 25 APRIL 2010

Judge: Mr. Jeff Luscott [non-breed specialist - Jalus]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (2/0)
1 HANNINGFIELD OFF THE WALL AT BALBLAIR ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS MOST WANTED ← Link available Critique
Puppy Dog (5/2)
1 HANNABARBERA MR BOJANGLES ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS CHIP'N DALE AT DAWSTENBEARS ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
HANNABARBERA MR BOJANGLES ← Link available 
Junior Dog (6/1)
1 ALPHABEAR THUNDERSTRUCK ← Link available Critique
2 ALPHABEAR SUPER TROUPER AT SAUVTAGE ← Link available Critique
3 FORGEBEAR EUREKA AT DARKPEAK ← Link available 
Yearling Dog (7/1)
1 SHERIDEL QUARTERMASTER ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS BARNEY ← Link available Critique
3 DENVILLE'S MOMENT OF GLORY ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (7/0)
1 DEARCHARYS TOUCH OF SOUL ← Link available Critique
2 VODAHOND INNUENDO ← Link available Critique
3 BENKERIN SWEET VICTORY ← Link available 
Limit Dog (14/4)
1 MAYOSS RIMINI ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS YOU TWO JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 FAGERGÅRDS AN IRISH COFFEE PLEASE FOR WATERBOUND ← Link available 
Open Dog (9/2)
1 Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ir. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (8/2)
1 HANNINGFIELD BILLIE JEAN AMONG PARADESO ← Link available Critique
2 ZAITON MOI LOLITA ← Link available Critique
3 TAWISCARA NOMBRE NOIR ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (4/1)
1 SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO ← Link available Critique
2 EVANPARK BEYONCE MERRYBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 BEDZBEARZ WATER LILY ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (8/3)
1 BROOKLYNBEAR PICASSO ← Link available Critique
2 NEWRUFF UPTOWN GIRL ← Link available Critique
3 ALPHABEAR APRIL SHOWERS ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (4/0)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN GEIRIONYDD ← Link available Critique
2 VODAHOND CARRIE ANN ← Link available Critique
3 ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (10/3)
1 STARRY TOWN EHEI-MANDI-MRS-BROWN ← Link available Critique
2 STELAMAH CHOCOHOLIC HEAVEN ← Link available Critique
3 OHOI'S EURORAS NORTHERN LIGHT ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (11/4)
1 DARKPEAK A PERFECT STORM JW ← Link available Critique
2 CANNON BEAR'S NEVER FORGET ← Link available Critique
3 SEAFAR SAMBA AT TEEBEARS ← Link available 
Open Bitch (13/0)
1 CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 Ch SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. TAWISCARA ROXANNE ← Link available 
Bitch CC
CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
DARKPEAK A PERFECT STORM JW ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.