• Logan
  • Logan

Info

Pet Name: Logan
Sex: Male
Colour: Black with white chest marking
Date of Birth: 9 August 2005

Health Info

Hips: BVA 13 (6/7)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0-0)
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria: Clear

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Mark & Paula Leonard, Steve & Cindy Walker

Breeder

Name: Steve & Cindy Walker
Location: Essex
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.hanningfieldnewfs.co.uk

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: PARADESO SPIRITO DI ITALIA
Pet Name: Billy
Colour: Black
DoB: 1 July 2002
Dam
Name: HANNINGFIELD FIRST EDITION
Pet Name: Georgia
Colour: Black
DoB: 18 May 2001

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
BLACKTIDE ART OF EXPRESSION Black 11 September 2013
BLACKTIDE INTO THE BLUE Black 11 September 2013
BLACKTIDE MASQUERADE AT JAYBELENE Black 11 September 2013
MAYOSS NATURAL MAGIC AT WENSUMBEARS Black 10 January 2013
MAYOSS TUMBLING DICE Black 10 January 2013
TALLISBAY TALKING ITALIAN Black with white chest marking 3 August 2012
TALLISBAY THAT'S MY BOY WITH ACAVISTE, JW, ShCM Black 3 August 2012
TALLISBAY TIZIANA Black & White 3 August 2012
TALLISBAY TRUE DELIGHT Black 3 August 2012
TALLISBAY TUPPENCE Black 3 August 2012
HANNINGFIELD AT THREEPONDS White & Black (Landseer) 18 May 2012
HANNINGFIELD CAPTAIN COOK White & Black (Landseer) 18 May 2012
HANNINGFIELD EARL OF ESSEX AT JAYBELENE Black 18 May 2012
BLACKTIDE DEEP SECRET, ShCM Black 30 March 2010
BLACKTIDE PAINTED MOON Black 30 March 2010
BLACKTIDE SIMPLY HEAVEN Black 30 March 2010
BLACKTIDE SPIRIT OF FREEDOM, ShCM Black 30 March 2010
BLACKTIDE STOLEN DREAM Black with small white chest marking 30 March 2010
TALLISBAY TAFFETA Black 1 March 2010
TALLISBAY TAMARA OF SAKARIBEAR Black 1 March 2010
DARKPEAK COSMOPOLITAN Black 12 December 2008
Ch. DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL Black 12 December 2008
DARKPEAK MARGARITA Black 12 December 2008
DARKPEAK MCSANTA'S TIPPLE White & Black (Landseer) 12 December 2008
DARKPEAK SINGAPORE SLING Black 12 December 2008
LOSSMAIG BARRACKS JOHNNIE Black 28 May 2008
LOSSMAIG FLORA MCDONALD White & Black (Landseer) 28 May 2008
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
BLACKTIDE HEAVEN KNOWS, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
Ch. HANNINGFIELD BLACK ICE, JW, ShCM White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD BLUE LAGOON AT MILLTHORPE Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD ICE BLAST White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD SEA BREEZE Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD TO THREEPOND'S White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
TALLISBAY TAMBOLINA ROSE OF SAKARIBEAR Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TOPAZ STAR Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TUXEDO TED Black and White Half brother Sire
QUIETSTORM AGAINST ALL ODDS Black Half brother Sire
QUIETSTORM MORE THAN WORDS Black Half brother Sire
QUIETSTORM THIS IS HEAVEN Black Half sister Sire
ZENTAUR ELL OH ELLE Black Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR OH EMM GEE Black Half brother Sire
Ch. ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN, JW, ShCM Brown Half sister Sire
MILEOAK NOOSA AT MAYOSEA Brown Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD BILLIE JEAN AMONG PARADESO, JW Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD HEARTBREAKER AT SAKARIBEAR Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD OFF THE WALL AT BALBLAIR Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD WHATZUPWITU AT SEAPONDS Black Half sister Sire
SWANPOOL POSSO BACIARTI AT FIELDBEARS Black Half brother Sire
Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO, JW Black with white chest marking Half sister Sire
SWANPOOL UN MILIONE DI BACI Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS BLUE PRINT Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS NEWS PRINT Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS ELKIE BROOKS Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS GRACE JONES Black Half sister Sire
Ch. MAYOSS YOU TWO, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD GIRLS ALOUD Black Half sister Dam
HANNINGFIELD IL DEVO Black Half brother Dam
PARADESO HIGH SPIRIT Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
Ch., Int. Ch. PARADESO I AM THE SPIRIT Brown Half brother Sire
PARADESO SPIRIT IN THE SKY, ShCM Brown Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS ONLY WORDS FOR STELAMAH Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS OUT SPOKEN Brown with white chest marking and paws Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS SAY AFTER ME Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS SO TO SPEAK Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS SPLASH DANCE Brown Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS SPIN DOCTOR, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
Ch. HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO Black Litter sister Both
HANNINGFIELD EVENING STAR Black Litter sister Both
HANNINGFIELD RUSHING RIVER, ShCM Black Litter brother Both
HANNINGFIELD STREAM DANCER AT BLACKTIDE Black Litter sister Both
HANNINGFIELD WIND DANCER Black Litter sister Both
MAIN TICKLE RED ADMIRAL OF POW WOW Brown Half brother Sire
It. Ch. MAIN TICKLE RIFT VALLEY Brown Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for Ch. HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
29 April 2006 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Minor Puppy Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
14 May 2006 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Puppy Mr. John McManus (non-breed specialist - Metexa)
20 May 2006 Scottish Kennel Club First in Puppy Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
20 May 2006 Scottish Kennel Club Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
27 May 2006 Bath Canine Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
04 June 2006 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Puppy Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
17 June 2006 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
01 July 2006 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Puppy Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
09 July 2006 South Wales Kennel Association First in Puppy Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
20 July 2006 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
14 August 2006 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Junior Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
19 August 2006 Welsh Kennel Club First in Junior Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
12 October 2006 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Junior Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
12 October 2006 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Yearling Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
05 November 2006 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Junior Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
04 January 2008 Boston & District Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Lucy V. Stevenson (Culnor)
04 January 2008 Boston & District Canine Society CC Mrs. Lucy V. Stevenson (Culnor)
04 January 2008 Boston & District Canine Society Best of Breed Mrs. Lucy V. Stevenson (Culnor)
08 March 2008 Crufts First in Mid Limit Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
19 April 2008 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Limit Mrs. Judy Oriani (Stormsail)
25 April 2008 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Limit Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
17 May 2008 Scottish Kennel Club First in Limit Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
17 May 2008 Scottish Kennel Club CC Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
22 June 2008 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Limit Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
22 June 2008 Blackpool & District Canine Society Reserve CC Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
26 June 2008 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Limit Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
13 December 2008 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Limit Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
13 December 2008 Ladies' Kennel Association Reserve CC Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
08 March 2009 Crufts First in Limit Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
25 April 2009 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Limit Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
09 May 2009 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Limit Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
17 May 2009 Scottish Kennel Club First in Limit Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
17 May 2009 Scottish Kennel Club Reserve CC Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
29 August 2009 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Limit Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
11 March 2010 Crufts Second in Limit Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
25 April 2010 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Open Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
17 July 2010 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Open Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
14 August 2010 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Open Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
14 August 2010 Bournemouth Canine Association Reserve CC Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
16 October 2010 The Newfoundland Club Third in Open Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
29 October 2010 Midland Counties Canine Society Third in Open Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
08 January 2011 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Open Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
02 April 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Open Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
02 April 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club CC Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
02 April 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club Best of Breed Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
05 May 2011 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Open Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
05 May 2011 Birmingham National Dog Show Reserve CC Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
01 July 2011 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Open Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
25 February 2006 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Puppy Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
23 February 2008 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Limit Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES