• Tia

Info

Pet Name: Tia
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 1 March 2010
Hips: BVA 7 (3/4)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 0.98 to 1.15m/sec (27/01/2012)
Cystinuria: Clear by parentage

Owner

Jackie & Carl Molyneux

Breeder

Name: Suzanne Archer
Location: Hampshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.tallisbay.com

Pedigree

Sire
Name: Ch. HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA
Pet Name: Logan
Colour: Black with white chest marking
DoB: 9 August 2005
Dam
Name: TALLISBAY TALENT, ShCM
Pet Name: Tally
Colour: Black
DoB: 12 June 2005

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
SAKARIBEAR SEVENTH HEAVEN Black 14 October 2012
SAKARIBEAR SILVER LINING Black 14 October 2012
SAKARIBEAR SOMERSET STORM Black 14 October 2012
SAKARIBEAR SPELLBINDER Black 14 October 2012
SAKARIBEAR SUNDAY BEST BY TALLISBAY Black 14 October 2012
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
BLACKTIDE ART OF EXPRESSION Black Half sister Sire
BLACKTIDE INTO THE BLUE Black Half brother Sire
BLACKTIDE MASQUERADE AT JAYBELENE Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS NATURAL MAGIC AT WENSUMBEARS Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS TUMBLING DICE Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TALKING ITALIAN Black with white chest marking Half brother Sire
TALLISBAY THAT'S MY BOY WITH ACAVISTE, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
TALLISBAY TIZIANA Black & White Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TRUE DELIGHT Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TUPPENCE Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD AT THREEPONDS White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD CAPTAIN COOK White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD EARL OF ESSEX AT JAYBELENE Black Half brother Sire
BLACKTIDE DEEP SECRET, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
BLACKTIDE PAINTED MOON Black Half sister Sire
BLACKTIDE SIMPLY HEAVEN Black Half sister Sire
BLACKTIDE SPIRIT OF FREEDOM, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
BLACKTIDE STOLEN DREAM Black with small white chest marking Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TAFFETA Black Litter sister Both
DARKPEAK COSMOPOLITAN Black Half sister Sire
Ch. DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL Black Half sister Sire
DARKPEAK MARGARITA Black Half sister Sire
DARKPEAK MCSANTA'S TIPPLE White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
DARKPEAK SINGAPORE SLING Black Half brother Sire
LOSSMAIG BARRACKS JOHNNIE Black Half brother Sire
LOSSMAIG FLORA MCDONALD White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
18 September 2010 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Marion Spavin (non-breed specialist - Dialynne)
10 October 2010 South Wales Kennel Association First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
16 October 2010 The Newfoundland Club Second in Minor Puppy Mr. João Vasco Poças (from Portugal)
29 October 2010 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
16 April 2011 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Junior Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
29 April 2011 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Junior Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
26 June 2011 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Junior Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
16 July 2011 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Junior Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
23 July 2011 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Junior Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
06 August 2011 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Junior Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
20 August 2011 Welsh Kennel Club Third in Junior Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
29 September 2011 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Yearling Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
08 October 2011 South Wales Kennel Association First in Graduate Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
30 October 2011 Midland Counties Canine Society Third in Yearling Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
11 December 2011 Ladies' Kennel Association Third in Yearling Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
07 April 2012 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Graduate Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
02 October 2010 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Minor Puppy Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
01 October 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Yearling Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES