• Trudie
  • Trudie
  • Trudie
  • Trudie
  • Trudie

Info

Pet Name: Trudie
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 3 August 2012

Health Info

Hips: BVA 8 (5/3)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Echo doppler Normal 1.9m/sec (2016)
Cystinuria: Hereditary clear

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Suzanne Archer

Breeder

Name: Suzanne Archer
Location: Hampshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.tallisbay.com

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Ch. HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA
Pet Name: Logan
Colour: Black with white chest marking
DoB: 9 August 2005
Dam
Name: TALLISBAY TWINKLE TOES
Pet Name: Twinks
Colour: Black
DoB: 28 March 2007

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
BLACKTIDE ART OF EXPRESSION Black Half sister Sire
BLACKTIDE INTO THE BLUE Black Half brother Sire
BLACKTIDE MASQUERADE AT JAYBELENE Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS NATURAL MAGIC AT WENSUMBEARS Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS TUMBLING DICE Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TALKING ITALIAN Black with white chest marking Litter brother Both
TALLISBAY THAT'S MY BOY WITH ACAVISTE, JW, ShCM Black Litter brother Both
TALLISBAY TIZIANA Black & White Litter sister Both
TALLISBAY TUPPENCE Black Litter sister Both
HANNINGFIELD AT THREEPONDS White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD CAPTAIN COOK White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD EARL OF ESSEX AT JAYBELENE Black Half brother Sire
TALLISBAY TAMBOLINA ROSE OF SAKARIBEAR Black Half sister Dam
TALLISBAY TOPAZ STAR Black Half sister Dam
TALLISBAY TUXEDO TED Black and White Half brother Dam
BLACKTIDE DEEP SECRET, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
BLACKTIDE PAINTED MOON Black Half sister Sire
BLACKTIDE SIMPLY HEAVEN Black Half sister Sire
BLACKTIDE SPIRIT OF FREEDOM, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
BLACKTIDE STOLEN DREAM Black with small white chest marking Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TAFFETA Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY TAMARA OF SAKARIBEAR Black Half sister Sire
DARKPEAK COSMOPOLITAN Black Half sister Sire
Ch. DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL Black Half sister Sire
DARKPEAK MARGARITA Black Half sister Sire
DARKPEAK MCSANTA'S TIPPLE White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
DARKPEAK SINGAPORE SLING Black Half brother Sire
LOSSMAIG BARRACKS JOHNNIE Black Half brother Sire
LOSSMAIG FLORA MCDONALD White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for TALLISBAY TRUE DELIGHT with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
20 April 2013 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Puppy Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
28 April 2013 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Minor Puppy Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
11 May 2013 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Puppy Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
26 May 2013 Bath Canine Society Second in Puppy Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
08 June 2013 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
30 June 2013 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Puppy Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
03 August 2013 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Junior Ms. Birgitte Gothen (Ursula - Denmark)
10 August 2013 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Junior Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
17 August 2013 Welsh Kennel Club First in Junior Mrs. Sue Pollock-Yule (non-breed specialist - Bencleves)
31 August 2013 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Junior Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
07 September 2013 Richmond Dog Show Society Third in Junior Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
12 October 2013 South Wales Kennel Association First in Junior Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
18 January 2014 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
06 March 2014 Crufts First in Yearling Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
19 April 2014 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Post Graduate Mrs. Lisbet Utke Ramsing (from Denmark)
25 April 2014 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Post Graduate Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
25 May 2014 Bath Canine Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
01 June 2014 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Post Graduate Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
07 June 2014 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
05 July 2014 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Post Graduate Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
13 December 2014 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Post Graduate Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
13 December 2014 Ladies' Kennel Association Reserve CC Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
17 January 2015 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Kari Järvinen (from Finland)
25 April 2015 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Limit Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
24 May 2015 Bath Canine Society Second in Limit Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
31 May 2015 Southern Counties Canine Association Third in Limit Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
05 September 2015 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Limit Mr. Rony Doedijns (from Holland)
02 April 2016 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Limit Mr. Einar Paulsen (Cannon Bears - Denmark)
16 April 2016 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Limit Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
10 June 2016 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mrs. Frances I. Kaye (non-breed specialist - Danfrebek)
30 June 2016 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Limit Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
16 July 2016 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Limit Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
08 August 2016 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Limit Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
13 August 2016 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Limit Mr. Christopher Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
03 September 2016 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Limit Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
23 February 2013 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Mr. Christopher Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
23 February 2013 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mr. Christopher Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
21 February 2015 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Limit Mr. Vic Salt (non-breed specialist - Woodlyn)
28 November 2015 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Limit Mr. Simon Luxmoore (non-breed specialist - Hushwing/Zima)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES