DRIFFIELD AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY - 29 SEPTEMBER 2011
Judge: Mr. Gordon Cutts [Merrybear]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (3/0)
1 SANDBEARS GOLDEN BALLS ← Link available Critique
2 EVANPARK JENSENS BUTTON ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD SEA BREEZE ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (1/0)
1 EFFORTISSMO ALMOST A LEGEND AT COLTRANA ← Link available Critique
Junior Dog (7/3)
1 SOLWAYBAY TELEGRAM SAM ← Link available Critique
2 SPIREBEAR SPANISH LULLABY ← Link available Critique
3 SPIREBEAR DARK SECRET ← Link available 
Yearling Dog (5/0)
1 CHERAPIPPIN XCALAPER ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS SPACE ODDITY WITH BLUEBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 DAWSTENBEARS MR GINGLES ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (7/2)
1 PRIORSCOVE ABRAHAM LINCOLN ← Link available Critique
2 SWANPOOL UN MILIONE DI BACI ← Link available Critique
3 FORGEBEAR EUREKA AT DARKPEAK ← Link available 
Limit Dog (9/4)
1 KALIBAH ARTEMUS PRIDE ← Link available Critique
2 PRIORSCOVE HARVEST MOON ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD OFF THE WALL AT BALBLAIR ← Link available 
Open Dog (7/4)
1 Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available Critique
3 TEDDYHAWKS CLEVER TREVER ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (9/2)
1 EVANPARK SOOKIE STACKHOUSE ← Link available Critique
2 EVANPARK JENSEN'S AKASHA AT ASOLJA ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS THREE TWO ONE OF ELBEAR ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (3/0)
1 ACARA KOHANA ← Link available Critique
2 LINDGREAVE SUMMER BREEZE ← Link available Critique
3 COLTRANA INCAS GOLD ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
EVANPARK SOOKIE STACKHOUSE ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (7/2)
1 MAYOSS MADONNA LILY AT WENSUMBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 SPIREBEAR THREE WISHES ← Link available Critique
3 TALLISBAY TAMBOLINA ROSE OF SAKARIBEAR ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (7/1)
1 EVANPARK SHAKIRA AT ASOLJA ← Link available Critique
2 MIDNIGHT LADY'S KISS FOR NORDICANGEL ← Link available Critique
3 TALLISBAY TAMARA OF SAKARIBEAR ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (7/2)
1 ELBEAR MARIANNE FAITHFUL ← Link available Critique
2 HANNABARBERA MY WAY ← Link available Critique
3 EVANPARK SECRET DESTINY ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (7/3)
1 HANNINGFIELD WHATZUPWITU AT SEAPONDS ← Link available Critique
2 HANNABARBERA THATS AMORE ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD STREAM DANCER AT BLACKTIDE ← Link available 
Open Bitch (9/2)
1 Ch. CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 KODIAK FORTUNE KOOKIE ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. CANNON BEAR'S NEVER FORGET ← Link available 
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch (1/0)
1 SHALOWSEAS SHE'S A DIAMOND AT WATERBEARS ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
KODIAK FORTUNE KOOKIE ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.