Ch. ELBEAR MARIANNE FAITHFUL, ShCM


  • Marianne
  • Marianne
  • Marianne
  • Marianne

Info

Pet Name: Marianne
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 4 September 2009
Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

John & Freda Austin

Breeder

Name: John & Freda Austin
Location: Denbighshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: SANDBEARS INIT TO WINIT
Pet Name: Riker
Colour: Black
DoB: 2 October 2007
Dam
Name: NEWPHREY HOT JAZZ OF ELBEAR
Pet Name: Jazz
Colour: Black
DoB: 1 February 2006

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
CHRISHELKATE CATHYS CLOWN WITH ADANEWF Black Half sister Sire
CHRISHELKATE COSMIC GIRL AT NEWRUFF Black Half sister Sire
CHRISHELKATE CRACKLIN ROSE AT LILLYBEARS Black Half sister Sire
DAWSTENBEARS MR GINGLES, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
DAWSTENBEARS TRUELY MAGIC Black with white chest marking Half sister Sire
SANDEAST BLACK LACE Black Half sister Sire
SANDEAST BLACK VELVET Black Half brother Sire
SANDEAST MOONLIGHT AT OURFAIRVIEW Black Half sister Sire
HEBERSGHYLL LIDOLILY Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS BEST SELLER Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS MOST WANTED Black Half brother Sire
ELBEAR CARLY SIMON Black Litter sister Both
ELBEAR KIKI DEE Black Litter sister Both
ELBEAR OLIVIA NEWTON JOHN Black Litter sister Both
BOSIGHEY BROWN EYES Black Half brother Sire
BOSIGHEY SUMMER BOY WITH LINDGREAVE Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS KING OF CLUBS Black Half brother Sire
GEZANDOS BE OUR GUEST AT STANEBERNE Black Half sister Sire
GEZANDOS BELLE Black Half sister Sire
GEZANDOS ENCHANTED ROSE Black Half sister Sire
GEZANDOS GASTON Black Half brother Sire
GEZANDOS TALE AS OLD AS TIME TO LUVMINEWFS Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for Ch. ELBEAR MARIANNE FAITHFUL, ShCM with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
06 June 2010 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Clare Coxall (non-breed specialist - Tiopepi)
19 June 2010 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
27 June 2010 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Puppy Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
27 June 2010 Blackpool & District Canine Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
03 July 2010 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Junior Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
10 October 2010 South Wales Kennel Association Third in Junior Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
07 November 2010 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Junior Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
11 December 2010 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Junior Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
22 January 2011 Manchester Dog Show Society Second in Junior Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
02 April 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Yearling Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
16 April 2011 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Novice Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
29 April 2011 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Yearling Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
05 May 2011 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Graduate Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
21 May 2011 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Yearling Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
05 June 2011 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Yearling Mr. Hans T. Lehtinen (from Finland)
19 June 2011 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Novice Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
26 June 2011 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Graduate Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
09 July 2011 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Graduate Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
20 August 2011 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Yearling Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
27 August 2011 Scottish Kennel Club First in Yearling Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
29 September 2011 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
08 October 2011 South Wales Kennel Association First in Limit Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
05 November 2011 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Limit Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
11 December 2011 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Limit Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
11 December 2011 Ladies' Kennel Association Reserve CC Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
07 January 2012 Boston & District Canine Society Third in Limit Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
21 January 2012 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Limit Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
07 April 2012 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Limit Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
21 April 2012 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Limit Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
20 May 2012 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Limit Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
14 July 2012 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Limit Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
29 July 2012 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Limit Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
18 August 2012 Welsh Kennel Club First in Limit Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
18 August 2012 Welsh Kennel Club CC Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
01 September 2012 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Limit Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
08 September 2012 Richmond Dog Show Society First in Limit Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
08 September 2012 Richmond Dog Show Society CC Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
15 September 2012 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Limit Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
20 September 2012 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Limit Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
20 September 2012 Driffield Agricultural Society CC Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
12 October 2012 South Wales Kennel Association First in Limit Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
20 October 2012 The Newfoundland Club Second in Limit Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
11 May 2013 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Open Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
26 July 2013 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Open Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
03 August 2013 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Open Ms. Birgitte Gothen (Ursula - Denmark)
07 September 2013 Richmond Dog Show Society First in Open Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
07 September 2013 Richmond Dog Show Society CC Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
14 September 2013 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Open Mrs. Patricia Chadwick (non-breed specialist)
19 September 2013 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Open Mrs. Frances I. Kaye (non-breed specialist - Danfrebek)
19 September 2013 Driffield Agricultural Society Reserve CC Mrs. Frances I. Kaye (non-breed specialist - Danfrebek)
09 January 2014 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Open Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
18 December 2010 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Junior Mr. Steven Walker (Hanningfield)
26 February 2011 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Junior Mr. Robert Hindlet (Aleeka)
01 October 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Limit Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
01 October 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Best Bitch in Show Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
17 December 2011 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Limit Mr. Ken Jessup (non-breed specialist - Corsky)
23 September 2012 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Open Miss Sue Wardle (non-breed specialist)
23 September 2012 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Best Bitch in Show Miss Sue Wardle (non-breed specialist)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES