• Luna
  • Luna
  • Luna
  • Luna

Info

Pet Name: Luna
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 1 July 2007
Hips: BVA 15 (6/9)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0-0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.4m/sec (05/10/2010)
Cystinuria: Clear by DNA test

Owner

Suzanne Blake

Breeder

Name: Manlio Massa
Location:
Country: Italy
Website: http://www.cayuganewfs.com

Pedigree

Sire
Name: It. Ch., Int. Ch. POUCH COVE'S HEADS I WIN CAYUGA
Pet Name: Kevin
Colour: Black
DoB: 5 November 2002
Dam
Name: CAYUGA IT'S A WILD WORLD OF BONAVENTURA
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 6 April 2004

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
SANDBEARS CATCH ME IF YOU CAN AT QUEENBEARS, JW, ShCM Black 16 April 2014
Ir. Ch. SANDBEARS ENTERTAINMENT Black 16 April 2014
SANDBEARS LIMITED EDITION FOR AULDMOOR Black 16 April 2014
SANDBEARS MORE THAN CLASS Black 16 April 2014
SANDBEARS TALK'N TACTICS FOR MORRELHAM Black 16 April 2014
SANDBEARS AZERI Black 26 October 2012
Ch. SANDBEARS BETTER THAN EVER, JW Black 26 October 2012
SANDBEARS BLACK CAVIAR Black [carrying Brown recessive] 26 October 2012
Rus. Ch. SANDBEARS FRANCO Black 26 October 2012
SANDBEARS RAGS TO RICHES Black 26 October 2012
SANDBEARS GOLDEN BALLS Black 21 January 2011
SANDBEARS PERFECTION Black 21 January 2011
SANDBEARS STRIKE IT LUCKY AT SEALAKE Black 21 January 2011
SANDBEARS TAKE ME OUT Black 21 January 2011
SANDBEARS THREE TWO ONE OF ELBEAR Black 21 January 2011
SANDBEARS WHO DARES WINS Black 21 January 2011
SANDBEARS YOU BET Black 21 January 2011
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
LITTLE BEARS UNLI KELY ROSE'WANTED Black Half sister Sire
Int. Ch. ROSE'WANTED A DÉESSE ELLE Black Half sister Sire
Int. Ch., Rus. Ch., Ukr. Ch., Lit. Ch. CAYUGA MESCALERO Black Half brother Sire
CAYUGA MORNING FLIGHT AT ROSE'WANTED Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
04 April 2009 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
09 May 2009 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Post Graduate Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
24 May 2009 Bath Canine Society First in Post Graduate Ms. Carrie A. Russell-Smith (Llaneirwg)
24 May 2009 Bath Canine Society Reserve CC Ms. Carrie A. Russell-Smith (Llaneirwg)
07 June 2009 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
07 June 2009 Southern Counties Canine Association Reserve CC Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
15 June 2009 Three Counties Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
21 June 2009 Border Union Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mr. John McManus (non-breed specialist - Metexa)
28 June 2009 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Limit Dr. Göran Bodegård, MD (from Sweden)
26 July 2009 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Limit Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
01 August 2009 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Mid Limit Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
03 August 2009 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Limit Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
10 August 2009 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Limit Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
12 September 2009 Richmond Dog Show Society Second in Limit Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
19 September 2009 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Limit Mr. Rony Doedijns (from Holland)
01 October 2009 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Limit Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
17 October 2009 The Newfoundland Club First in Mid Limit Mr. John Colgan (Aquacanis)
22 October 2009 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Limit Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
22 October 2009 Midland Counties Canine Society Reserve CC Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
13 December 2009 Ladies' Kennel Association Third in Limit Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
11 March 2010 Crufts First in Limit Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
11 March 2010 Crufts Reserve CC Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
03 April 2010 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Limit Mr. Jim Bricknell (Bayside - Canada)
03 April 2010 Northern Newfoundland Club CC Mr. Jim Bricknell (Bayside - Canada)
25 April 2010 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Open Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
25 April 2010 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society CC Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
21 May 2010 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Open Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
21 May 2010 Scottish Kennel Club Reserve CC Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
06 June 2010 Southern Counties Canine Association Third in Open Mrs. Clare Coxall (non-breed specialist - Tiopepi)
27 June 2010 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Open Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
27 June 2010 Blackpool & District Canine Society CC Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
03 July 2010 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Open Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
03 July 2010 Windsor Dog Show Society CC Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
23 July 2010 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Open Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
02 August 2010 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Open Mr. Ian J. Taylor (Monkismoor)
14 August 2010 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Open Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
14 August 2010 Bournemouth Canine Association CC Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
14 August 2010 Bournemouth Canine Association Best of Breed Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
14 August 2010 Bournemouth Canine Association THIRD in WORKING GROUP Miss. Jean. M. Lanning (non-breed specialist - Clausentum)
21 August 2010 Welsh Kennel Club First in Open Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
21 August 2010 Welsh Kennel Club Reserve CC Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
29 August 2010 Scottish Kennel Club First in Open Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
29 August 2010 Scottish Kennel Club CC Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
29 August 2010 Scottish Kennel Club Best of Breed Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
04 September 2010 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Open Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
10 October 2010 South Wales Kennel Association First in Open Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
16 October 2010 The Newfoundland Club Third in Open Mr. João Vasco Poças (from Portugal)
29 October 2010 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Open Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
29 October 2010 Midland Counties Canine Society Reserve CC Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
07 November 2010 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Open Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
17 September 2011 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Open Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
29 September 2011 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Open Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
29 September 2011 Driffield Agricultural Society CC Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
29 September 2011 Driffield Agricultural Society Best of Breed Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
08 October 2011 South Wales Kennel Association First in Open Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
08 October 2011 South Wales Kennel Association CC Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
08 October 2011 South Wales Kennel Association Best of Breed Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
27 February 2010 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Limit Mr. Steven Anderson (Gezandos)
27 February 2010 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Best Bitch in Show Mr. Steven Anderson (Gezandos)
27 February 2010 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST IN SHOW Mr. Steven Anderson (Gezandos)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES