RICHMOND DOG SHOW SOCIETY - 12 SEPTEMBER 2009
Judge: Mr. Graham D. Brace [Boromir]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (2/0)
1 PARADESO SPIRITO DI ITALIA ← Link available Critique
2 STELAMAH DREAM BOY AT REHOVOT JW ← Link available Critique
Puppy Dog (5/2)
1 SANDBEARS HEARTBREAKER AT JENANSTE ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD SELF PORTRAIT ← Link available Critique
3 VODAHOND THE ONE ← Link available 
Junior Dog (3/2)
1 TEDDYHAWKS CLEVER TREVER ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (11/4)
1 BLACKTIDE HARLING HERO ← Link available Critique
2 VICANNCO BLACK GLORY ← Link available Critique
3 BENKERIN SWEET VICTORY ← Link available 
Limit Dog (9/3)
1 MAYOSS RIMINI ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS YOU TWO JW ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS TAKES THE STAND ← Link available 
Open Dog (8/4)
1 Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS CADILLAC FLEETWOOD ← Link available Critique
3 Am. Ch., Int. Ch. GOOD AS GOLD ANMALAMUAL DEL BASABURUA ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
MAYOSS CADILLAC FLEETWOOD ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
FIRST Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
RESERVE BEST IN SHOW
Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (7/1)
1 ZENTAUR GIVUS TAMORADAT ← Link available Critique
2 PARADESO ITALIAN ILLUSION ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS BLISSFUL ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (7/2)
1 DARKPEAK COSMOPOLITAN ← Link available Critique
2 EVANPARK SECRET DESTINY ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS RED ROSE ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
HANNINGFIELD MONA LISA ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (9/3)
1 HANNINGFIELD MONA LISA ← Link available Critique
2 ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY ← Link available Critique
3 CANNON BEAR'S NEVER FORGET ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (11/2)
1 TALLISBAY TWINKLE TOES ← Link available Critique
2 STORY REX EMILIA ROMAGNA ← Link available Critique
3 ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (12/6)
1 HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available Critique
2 CAYUGA SLAM DUNK AT SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD'S EVANESENCE ← Link available 
Open Bitch (10/5)
1 HANNINGFIELD BEWITCHED ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL NEONA ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. SANDBEARS AMERICANO ← Link available 
Bitch CC
NEW CHAMPION HANNINGFIELD BEWITCHED ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.