Ir. Ch., Ch. HANNINGFIELD BEWITCHED


  • Sabrina
  • Sabrina
  • Sabrina
  • Sabrina
  • Sabrina

Info

Pet Name: Sabrina
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 23 September 2007

Health Info

Hips: BVA 63 (31/32)
Elbows: BVA 3
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal - 1.67m/sec peak (11/06/2010)
Cystinuria: Clear by parentage

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Steve & Cindy Walker

Breeder

Name: Steve & Cindy Walker
Location: Essex
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.hanningfieldnewfs.co.uk

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Am. Ch., Int. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD
Pet Name: Webster
Colour: Black
DoB: 20 January 2002
Dam
Name: HANNINGFIELD EVENING STAR
Pet Name: Lola
Colour: Black
DoB: 9 August 2005

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
ALPHABEAR MAGIC Black Half sister Sire
ALPHABEAR SHADOW Black Half sister Sire
Ch. HANNINGFIELD MONA LISA, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Dam
HANNINGFIELD SELF PORTRAIT, JW Black Half brother Dam
HANNINGFIELD SHIPWRIGHT Black Half sister Dam
HANNINGFIELD THE THINKER Black Half brother Dam
SHALOWSEAS AM I BOTHERED, JW Black Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS CO'S I CAN Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS JUST LIKE THAT AT PARADESO Black Half brother Sire
SCOTIABEAR DADDY'S GIRL Black Half sister Sire
SCOTIABEAR LUCK BE A LADY FOR TARTANDUG Black with white chest marking and paws Half sister Sire
Ch. SCOTIABEAR TALK OF THE TOWN AT RATHMIL, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
CELEBREMOS A LA ALUNA DES OUSONS DU VENT Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD ABRACADABRA Black Litter brother Both
Am. Ch. HANNINGFIELD AT MOONCUSSER Black Litter brother Both
HANNINGFIELD BOX OF TRICKS Black Litter brother Both
HANNINGFIELD SORCERERS SON Black Litter brother Both
Belg. Ch., Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC, JW, ShCM Black Litter brother Both
HANNINGFIELD'S EVANESENCE Black Litter sister Both
SHERIDEL NATASHA Black Half sister Sire
SHERIDEL NEBRASKA OF ACARA, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
SHERIDEL NEONA Black Half sister Sire
Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
Int. Nordic Ch. SHERIDEL NUNAVUT Black Half sister Sire
Ch. SHERIDEL NZO Black [carrying Irish Spotted gene] Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR J'LO Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for Ir. Ch., Ch. HANNINGFIELD BEWITCHED with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
05 April 2008 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Minor Puppy Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
25 April 2008 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
26 June 2008 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
12 July 2008 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Patricia Chadwick (non-breed specialist)
04 August 2008 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Puppy Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
10 August 2008 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Puppy Mr. Peter J. Oriani (Stormsail)
24 August 2008 Scottish Kennel Club First in Puppy Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
30 August 2008 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Puppy Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
18 September 2008 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
13 December 2008 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Yearling Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
08 March 2009 Crufts Second in Yearling Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
07 June 2009 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
07 June 2009 Southern Counties Canine Association CC Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
22 August 2009 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Open Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
22 August 2009 Welsh Kennel Club Reserve CC Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
05 September 2009 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Open Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
05 September 2009 City of Birmingham Canine Association CC Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
12 September 2009 Richmond Dog Show Society First in Open Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
12 September 2009 Richmond Dog Show Society CC Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
01 October 2009 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Open Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
01 October 2009 Driffield Agricultural Society Reserve CC Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
07 August 2010 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Open Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
30 September 2010 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Open Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
16 October 2010 The Newfoundland Club Second in Open Mr. João Vasco Poças (from Portugal)
07 November 2010 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Open Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
07 November 2010 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Reserve CC Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
05 May 2011 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Open Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
05 May 2011 Birmingham National Dog Show CC Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
30 September 2012 Belfast Dog Show Society Third in Open Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
20 October 2012 The Newfoundland Club Second in Open Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
28 February 2009 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Yearling Ms. Sharon Kingsley (Bigtop)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES
(Results are being compiled and only partial data from 2008 onwards is currently displayed)

Note: Only pass results from Certified Tests organised by the Newfoundland Club (NC) and the Southern Newfoundland Club (SNC) are automatically shown.

The Northern Newfoundland Club (NNC) do not publish test passes so we can only include NNC passes where we are directly informed and asked to include them - please let us know if your dog has NNC Test passes since 2008 which you would like added.



Date: Test Organiser: Venue: Pass: Judges (if known):
28 September 2008 NC Fairlop Waters, Barkingside, Essex Section A - Water Sandra Constable & Keith Leybourne