THE NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB - 20 OCTOBER 2012
Judge: Mrs. Nora A. Taylor [Norter] - Dogs
Judge: Mrs. Gloria Burrows [Mayoss] - Bitches

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (2/0)
1 TAWISCARA REUBEN ← Link available 
2 MAYOSS DUESENBERG AT MOBOX JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Minor Puppy Dog (1/0)
1 MONTEVENTO'S TIEPOLO ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (5/1)
1 WUZIBEARS MIAMI ← Link available 
2 WUZIBEARS PROMENADE TO SAUVTAGE ← Link available 
3 KALIBAH BEST OF BRITISH ← Link available 
Junior Dog (5/0)
1 MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK ← Link available 
2 WUZIBEARS FORTUNATE SON ← Link available 
3 CEWRIRDWR LLYN LLYWELYN ← Link available 
Yearling Dog (2/0)
1 MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK ← Link available 
2 MORRELHAM BLACK VELVET ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (10/2)
1 MERRYBEAR WHAT A CRACKER ← Link available 
2 WILDERLAND GOLDEN COMPASS ← Link available 
3 SANDBEARS SPACE ODDITY WITH BLUEBEARS ← Link available 
Mid Limit Dog (3/0)
1 KALIBAH CHRISTMAS CRACKER VIA STORMCOVE ← Link available 
2 ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ← Link available 
3 VODAHOND THE ONE ← Link available 
Limit Dog (9/3)
1 HANNINGFIELD BLACK ICE JW ← Link available 
2 HANNINGFIELD OFF THE WALL AT BALBLAIR ← Link available 
3 MERRYBEAR ALEJANDRO JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Open Dog (4/2)
1 PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE ShCM ← Link available 
2 Ch. KALIBAH ARTEMUS PRIDE ← Link available 
Special Open - Black Dog (2/0)
1 PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE ShCM ← Link available 
2 Ch. KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
Special Open - Brown Dog (2/0)
1 SHALOWSEAS TRUE OR FALSE ← Link available 
2 VODAHOND INNUENDO ← Link available 
Special Open - Landseer Dog (4/0)
1 WANITOPA CRUISING ALONG OF JOALTA ← Link available 
2 DIRTY DANCING DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSÉE ← Link available 
3 SAFEHARBOUR KELLERMANS AT FURNDONBAY ← Link available 
Dog CC
PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
WANITOPA CRUISING ALONG OF JOALTA ← Link available 
Best of Breed
PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE ShCM ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (3/1)
1 Ch. SWANPOOL GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA ← Link available Critique
2 KING OF HELLULAND THE ONE I LOVE AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Bitch (1/0)
1 STEFSBEARS BEAUTY QUEEN AT PAMCO ← Link available Critique
Puppy Bitch (10/5)
1 BRIDGESTONE FOOTJOY ← Link available Critique
2 STELAMAH DESTINED TO BE NEWS AT COMFORTCOVE ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS ELSIE TANNER ← Link available Critique
Best Puppy in Breed
BRIDGESTONE FOOTJOY ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (4/0)
1 BLACKTIDE HEAVEN KNOWS JW ← Link available Critique
2 PRIORSCOVE FLY BY NIGHT TO BLUEBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 STARBEARS ALL EYES ON ME AT TEEBEARS   Critique
Yearling Bitch (11/2)
1 HANNINGFIELD BLUE LAGOON AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
2 ZENTAUR SIGH NO MORE ← Link available Critique
3 BLACKTIDE HEAVEN KNOWS JW ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (9/4)
1 HANNINGFIELD ICE BLAST ← Link available Critique
2 EVANPARK SECRET DESTINY ← Link available Critique
3 NEWFOUNDLOVE RAY OF HOPE   Critique
Mid Limit Bitch (6/2)
1 BLACKTIDE POKER FACE JW ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL ACARA ACADIA ← Link available Critique
3 ZENTAUR AWAKE MY SOUL JW ← Link available Critique
Limit Bitch (7/3)
1 DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. ELBEAR MARIANNE FAITHFUL ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY ShCM ← Link available Critique
Open Bitch (6/2)
1 Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. HANNINGFIELD BEWITCHED ← Link available Critique
3 FEARLESS BEAR'S ITSABOUTME ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Black Bitch (3/2)
1 HANNINGFIELD WHATZUPWITU AT SEAPONDS ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Brown Bitch (3/2)
1 ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Landseer Bitch (5/1)
1 WANITOPA BOUNTY BUNKIN ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL SASQUAHANNA ← Link available Critique
3 BRIDGESTONE FOOTJOY ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
HANNINGFIELD WHATZUPWITU AT SEAPONDS ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.

Critiques

Judges are cordially invited to send their critiques direct to us for rapid publication - please email to Paul@Dodd.co.uk