Ch. ZENTAUR AWAKE MY SOUL, JW


  • Vinney
  • Vinney

Info

Pet Name: Vinney
Sex: Female
Colour: Brown
Date of Birth: 14 February 2011
Hips: BVA 9 (6/3)
Elbows: BVA 1
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.5m/sec (27/08/2013)
Cystinuria: DNA tested Clear

Owner

Gary & Teresa Coldwell and Faye Coldwell and Elaine Coldwell

Breeder

Name: Gary & Teresa Coldwell and Faye Coldwell and Elaine Coldwell
Location: Surrey
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Ch., Int. Ch. PARADESO I AM THE SPIRIT
Pet Name: Alfie
Colour: Brown
DoB: 23 February 2006
Dam
Name: ZENTAUR ASTABEE DOTTIE
Pet Name: Asta
Colour: Black
DoB: 17 April 2006

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
ZENTAUR AIN'T NO THANG, JW Black 20 October 2016
ZENTAUR DER KAPITAN WISPEREDOMEN, JW Black 20 October 2016
ZENTAUR LAND OF CONFUSION AT FIELDBEARS Brown 20 October 2016
ZENTAUR ROCK PAPER SCISSORS Brown 20 October 2016
Ch. ZENTAUR HOW FICKLE MY HEART, JW, ShCM Black 27 January 2014
Ch. ZENTAUR I WILL WAIT, JW, ShCM Black 27 January 2014
ZENTAUR NOT WITH HASTE Black 27 January 2014
ZENTAUR WHERE ARE YOU NOW Black 27 January 2014
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
Fr. Ch. INGRES DE LA BESSIERE DE JAVOL Black [carrying Brown and White & Black recessive] Half brother Sire
TREMARCOL MIDNIGHT COWBOY AT CAMNOIRE, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR AFTER THE STORM Brown Litter brother Both
Ch. ZENTAUR I GAVE YOU ALL Brown Litter sister Both
ZENTAUR SIGH NO MORE Black Litter sister Both
BARANOVA GOLDEN BLESSINGS Brown Half sister Sire
BARANOVA SINGING SPIRITS Brown Half sister Sire
BARANOVA SPIRIT OF THE SEA FOR RINGOBEARS, JW Black with white chest marking and toes Half brother Sire
PARADESO BLUE SPIRIT Black Half sister Sire
PARADESO HE'S GOT THE SPIRIT Black Half brother Sire
PARADESO YOU ARE THE SPIRIT Black Half sister Sire
FALKE VON DER ENGELSPFORTE Black [carrying White & Black recessive and Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
ZENTAUR ELL OH ELLE Black Half brother Dam
ZENTAUR OH EMM GEE Black Half brother Dam
Ch. ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN, JW, ShCM Brown Half sister Dam
Ch. STARRY TOWN EHEI-MANDI-MRS-BROWN Brown Half sister Sire
Lux. Ch. ALBERMASS TUSCANY SUPERB TOSCA Brown Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for Ch. ZENTAUR AWAKE MY SOUL, JW with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
10 September 2011 Richmond Dog Show Society First in Puppy Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
10 September 2011 Richmond Dog Show Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
17 September 2011 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
15 October 2011 The Newfoundland Club First in Minor Puppy Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
30 October 2011 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Minor Puppy Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
11 December 2011 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Puppy Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
10 March 2012 Crufts Second in Special Junior Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
27 May 2012 Bath Canine Society First in Junior Mr. Ian J. Taylor (Monkismoor)
03 June 2012 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Junior Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
03 June 2012 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Graduate Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
28 June 2012 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Yearling Mr. Paul D'Hooge (from Belgium)
08 July 2012 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Junior Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
08 July 2012 East Of England Agricultural Society Reserve CC Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
14 July 2012 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Junior Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
04 August 2012 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Graduate Mr. Klaus Rucker (Bear's Cove - Germany)
04 August 2012 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Reserve CC Mr. Klaus Rucker (Bear's Cove - Germany)
06 August 2012 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Junior Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
13 August 2012 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Junior Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
08 September 2012 Richmond Dog Show Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
15 September 2012 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
20 September 2012 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
20 September 2012 Driffield Agricultural Society Reserve CC Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
12 October 2012 South Wales Kennel Association First in Graduate Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
20 October 2012 The Newfoundland Club Third in Mid Limit Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
25 October 2012 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
12 January 2013 Boston & District Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
20 April 2013 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Limit Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
11 May 2013 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
26 May 2013 Bath Canine Society Second in Limit Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
02 June 2013 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
02 June 2013 Southern Counties Canine Association CC Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
23 June 2013 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
30 June 2013 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Open Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
05 July 2013 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Open Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
13 July 2013 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Open Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
13 July 2013 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society CC Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
13 July 2013 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Best of Breed Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
03 August 2013 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Mid Limit Ms. Birgitte Gothen (Ursula - Denmark)
05 August 2013 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Limit Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
10 August 2013 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Limit Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
17 August 2013 Welsh Kennel Club First in Open Mrs. Sue Pollock-Yule (non-breed specialist - Bencleves)
17 August 2013 Welsh Kennel Club CC Mrs. Sue Pollock-Yule (non-breed specialist - Bencleves)
16 August 2014 Welsh Kennel Club Third in Open Mr. Steven Walker (Hanningfield)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
26 November 2011 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Yearling Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
17 December 2011 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mr. Ken Jessup (non-breed specialist - Corsky)
17 December 2011 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Junior Mr. Ken Jessup (non-breed specialist - Corsky)
08 December 2012 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Limit Mr. Allard Boessenkool (Duramti - South Africa)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES