• Radley

Info

Pet Name: Radley
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 27 January 2014
Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Mr. I. & Mrs. Jenny Adams

Breeder

Name: Gary & Teresa Coldwell and Faye Coldwell and Elaine Coldwell
Location: Surrey
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree

Sire
Name: Ch. DEEP LOVE HEAD OVER HEELS, JW
Pet Name: Pierce
Colour: Black
DoB: 7 June 2012
Dam
Name: Ch. ZENTAUR AWAKE MY SOUL, JW
Pet Name: Vinney
Colour: Brown
DoB: 14 February 2011

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
NEWFANGLED BONE APPETIT Black Half sister Sire
NEWFANGLED BONE IDLE Black Half brother Sire
NEWFANGLED BONE VOYAGE Black Half sister Sire
ZENTAUR AIN'T NO THANG, JW Black Half sister Dam
ZENTAUR DER KAPITAN WISPEREDOMEN, JW Black Half brother Dam
ZENTAUR LAND OF CONFUSION AT FIELDBEARS Brown Half brother Dam
ZENTAUR ROCK PAPER SCISSORS Brown Half sister Dam
SANDBEARS SECONDS AHEAD Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS GREEK GOD Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS HAWIIAN HOT STUFF Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS MASTER MEXICO AT QUEENBEARS Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS MISS BARBADOS Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS MR AMERICA Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS OH CECILIA Black Half sister Sire
KJALARNES KEEP EM BUSY Black Half sister Sire
KJALARNES KEEP THEM HAPPY Black with white markings Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS CATCH ME IF YOU CAN AT QUEENBEARS, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
Ir. Ch. SANDBEARS ENTERTAINMENT Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS LIMITED EDITION FOR AULDMOOR Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS MORE THAN CLASS Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS TALK'N TACTICS FOR MORRELHAM Black Half sister Sire
Ch. ZENTAUR HOW FICKLE MY HEART, JW, ShCM Black Litter sister Both
Ch. ZENTAUR I WILL WAIT, JW, ShCM Black Litter brother Both
ZENTAUR WHERE ARE YOU NOW Black Litter sister Both
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
02 August 2014 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Minor Puppy Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
30 August 2014 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Minor Puppy Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
13 September 2014 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Minor Puppy Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
18 September 2014 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
12 October 2014 South Wales Kennel Association Third in Minor Puppy Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
08 January 2015 Boston & District Canine Society Third in Puppy Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
18 April 2015 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Junior Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
24 May 2015 Bath Canine Society First in Junior Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
31 May 2015 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Junior Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
03 July 2015 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Junior Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
11 July 2015 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Junior Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
26 July 2015 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Graduate Mr. Rodney P. Oldham (non-breed specialist - Towmena)
05 September 2015 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Graduate Mr. Rony Doedijns (from Holland)
19 September 2015 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
01 October 2015 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Yearling Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
17 October 2015 The Newfoundland Club Third in Yearling Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
25 October 2015 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Yearling Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
07 January 2016 Boston & District Canine Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
12 March 2016 Crufts Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
24 April 2016 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
08 July 2016 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
22 July 2016 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
22 October 2016 The Newfoundland Club Third in Mid Limit Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
22 October 2016 The Newfoundland Club Third in Special Open - Black Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
12 March 2017 Crufts Third in Post Graduate Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
10 June 2017 Three Counties Agricultural Society Third in Post Graduate Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
22 July 2017 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
16 September 2017 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Open Dr. Ronald W. James (non-breed specialist - Jasmorne)
18 November 2017 Southern Newfoundland Club Second in Special Open - Black Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
21 February 2015 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Junior Mr. Vic Salt (non-breed specialist - Woodlyn)
28 November 2015 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Graduate Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES