LEEDS CITY & DISTRICT CANINE ASSOCIATION - 26 JULY 2015

Judge: Mr. Rodney P. Oldham [non-breed specialist - Towmena]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (3/0)
1 Ch. PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR STEVIE WONDER ← Link available Critique
3 DIRTY DANCING DE L'ILIADE ET L'ODYSSÉE ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (8/3)
1 CAPE LEWISPORTE NIRVANA AT DARKPEAK ← Link available Critique
2 SPIREBEAR TRUE SPIRIT ← Link available Critique
3 MILEOAK MR BLUE SKY ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
CAPE LEWISPORTE NIRVANA AT DARKPEAK ← Link available 
Junior Dog (4/0)
1 BARANOVA TOP GALLANT ← Link available Critique
2 BARANOVA BIG BOPPER OF ELBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS CATCH ME IF YOU CAN AT QUEENBEARS ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (2/1)
1 ZENTAUR NOT WITH HASTE ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (7/3)
1 NEWRUFF CENTURIONS ARMY AT ALCARO ← Link available Critique
2 INKOMO WHITE RUSSIAN ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR FREDDIE MERCURY ← Link available 
Limit Dog (7/0)
1 Ch. SANDBEARS BETTER THAN EVER JW ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR EDWARDO ← Link available 
Open Dog (9/4)
1 Ch. MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 SOLWAYBAY TELEGRAM SAM ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. SANDBEARS BETTER THAN EVER JW ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK JW, ShCM ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
SECOND Ch. MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Puppy Bitch (9/2)
1 SPIREBEAR MYTHMAKER ← Link available Critique
2 SENSITIVITY BLISS NIKITA AT LINDGREAVE ← Link available Critique
3 VALLEYBEARS ELLA ENCHANTED ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (8/2)
1 SANDBEARS TALK'N TACTICS FOR MORRELHAM ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS MIRUM ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS LIMITED EDITION FOR AULDMOOR ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (3/1)
1 SANDBEARS LOVE N'IT AT LUVMINEWFS JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 COLTRANA EGYPTIAN GOLD ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Bitch (7/1)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN GODDIONDUON ← Link available Critique
2 COLTRANA INDIAN SUMMER ← Link available Critique
3 FURNDONBAY RUN THE WORLD ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (7/1)
1 BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR EUPHORIA AT MILLTHORPE JW ← Link available Critique
3 VODAHOND DELTA LADY ← Link available 
Open Bitch (11/3)
1 Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SANDBEARS GOT ATTITUDE ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. BEARHUGS ANYA ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch. SANDBEARS GOT ATTITUDE ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.