MERRYBEAR FREDDIE MERCURY, ShCM


Info

Pet Name:
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 20 November 2013

Health Info

Hips: BVA 11 (5/6)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Mr. R. Burton

Breeder

Name: Gordon Cutts & Patrick Galvin
Location: Limerick
Country: Ireland
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: MERRYBEAR OSCAR
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 13 August 2005
Dam
Name: KENAMU BELLATRAIKA MERRYBEAR
Pet Name: Bella
Colour: Black
DoB: 1 February 2011

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
MERRYBEAR FRERE JACQUES, ShCM Black [carrying Brown recessive] Litter brother Both
STELAMAH PEACE LILY Black Half sister Sire
Ch. MERRYBEAR EDWARDO Black Half brother Sire
Ch. MERRYBEAR EUPHORIA AT MILLTHORPE, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR EVER SO CLEVER Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR CRESENT MOON AT ASOLJA Black Half sister Sire
SPARKYBEARS HARMONIA AT FREDDYBEARS Black Half sister Sire
VODAHOND BLUE SAVANNAH AT WAZZLETOPS Brown Half sister Sire
VODAHOND DELTA LADY Brown Half sister Sire
TEDDYHAWKS MISS SUNSHINE Black Half sister Sire
TEDDYHAWKS MR DAYDREAM Black Half brother Sire
TEDDYHAWKS MR TOPSY TURVEY Black Half brother Sire
TEDDYHAWKS PAIGE TURNER Black Half sister Sire
BARANOVA FIREBIRD Brown Half sister Sire
BARANOVA WHISPERING WAVES Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR BRANDY AT TIMBERCREEK Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR BROGAN OF BRODAN Black Half sister Sire
SPIREBEAR DARK SECRET, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
SPIREBEAR SPANISH LULLABY Black Half brother Sire
SPIREBEAR THREE WISHES Black Half sister Sire
FREDDYBEARS RUGBY GIRL Black Half sister Sire
Ch. MERRYBEAR ALEJANDRO, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
KODIAK ICE ICE BABY Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR YABBADABBDO Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR ZOE Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR ZOOMIN TEDDYHAWKS Black Half sister Sire
WOOZELBEAR VALENTINO GIRL Black Half sister Sire
MOLLYNEWF HURITT ASHKII Black Half brother Sire
PRIORSCOVE MAI TAI Brown Half sister Sire
PRIORSCOVE MOJITO Black Half brother Sire
VODAHOND BIG TIME CHARLIE Brown Half brother Sire
VODAHOND BLACK MAN RAY Black Half brother Sire
VODAHOND ELIMINATOR Brown Half brother Sire
VODAHOND GINO Brown Half brother Sire
CALVADOS CHIMES AT MIDNIGHT Black Half sister Sire
CALVADOS CITIZEN KANE Black Half brother Sire
CALVADOS MANHATTAN BEAR Black Half sister Sire
CALVADOS OCEAN BREEZE Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR WASHINGTON Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR WHAT A BELLE AT KENAMU Brown Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR WHAT A CRACKER Brown Half brother Sire
EVANPARK ANGELINA FOR TYNEBEARS Black Half sister Sire
Ch. EVANPARK BEYONCE MERRYBEAR Black Half sister Sire
EVANPARK DEXTER VIA NEWGRADEN Brown Half brother Sire
MOLLYNEWF MALCOLM PARKIN Black Half brother Sire
MOLLYNEWF MARY ROSE Black Half sister Sire
FREDDYBEARS BONZO Black Half brother Sire
EVANPARK GHOST AMONG PIRATEBEARS Grey Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for MERRYBEAR FREDDIE MERCURY, ShCM with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
25 May 2014 Bath Canine Society Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
01 June 2014 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
28 June 2014 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
05 July 2014 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
30 August 2014 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Puppy Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
12 October 2014 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Puppy Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
18 October 2014 The Newfoundland Club Third in Puppy Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
25 October 2014 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Puppy Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
13 December 2014 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Junior Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
06 March 2015 Crufts Second in Junior Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
12 July 2015 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Post Graduate Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
26 July 2015 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Post Graduate Mr. Rodney P. Oldham (non-breed specialist - Towmena)
01 August 2015 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Yearling Ms. A. T. Elina Haapaniemi (non-breed specialist - from Finland)
01 August 2015 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Mid Limit Ms. A. T. Elina Haapaniemi (non-breed specialist - from Finland)
05 September 2015 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Graduate Mr. Rony Doedijns (from Holland)
17 October 2015 The Newfoundland Club First in Yearling Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
07 January 2016 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
16 January 2016 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
06 May 2016 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Post Graduate Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
04 June 2016 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Post Graduate Mr. Johan J. Juslin (non-breed specialist - Rivale, Finland)
22 July 2016 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Post Graduate Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
08 August 2016 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Open Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
06 May 2017 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Post Graduate Mr. Ben Reynolds-Frost (non-breed specialist)
03 June 2017 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
02 September 2017 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Limit Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
29 November 2014 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Junior Mrs. Debbie Stansbury (non-breed specialist - Woodbriar)
21 February 2015 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Junior Mr. Vic Salt (non-breed specialist - Woodlyn)
28 November 2015 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Post Graduate Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
27 February 2016 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Post Graduate Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
25 February 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Post Graduate Ms. Maggi Bryant (non-breed specialist - Panelma)
05 August 2017 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Limit Mr. W. John Lloyd (Cewrirdwr)
09 September 2017 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Limit Mrs. Samantha Deary (Dearchary)
05 May 2018 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Limit Mrs. Caroline Friend-Rees (non-breed specialist - Amical)
04 August 2018 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Open Mr. William Dobbin Jnr. (Brooklynbear)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES