• Agnes

Info

Pet Name: Agnes
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 6 May 2011
Hips: BVA 6 (3/3)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Abnormal 2.8m/sec (31/05/2013)
Cystinuria: Hereditary Clear

Owner

John & Cath Lloyd

Breeder

Name: John & Cath Lloyd
Location: Denbighshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: ISLAND'S PRINCE EARTHLIGHT FOR SANDBEARS
Pet Name: Apollo
Colour: Black
DoB: 10 November 2008
Dam
Name: CEWRIRDWR LLYN GWYNANT
Pet Name: Mabel
Colour: Black with white chest marking
DoB: 9 September 2006

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
CHRISHELKATE DARK KNIGHT Black Half brother Sire
CHRISHELKATE DARK KRYSTAL Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS LADY GUINEVERE FOR ABLESEANEWF Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS SIR GALAHAD AMONG DAWSTENBEARS Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS SIR LANCELOT Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS SIR PERCIVALE Black Half brother Sire
Ch. SANDBEARS GOT ATTITUDE Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS INSPIRED ACTION Black Half sister Sire
CEWRIRDWR LLYN CREGENNAN Black Litter brother Both
CEWRIRDWR LLYN CWMBYCHAN Black Litter brother Both
CEWRIRDWR LLYN HESGYN Black Litter brother Both
CEWRIRDWR LLYN LLYWELYN Black Litter brother Both
SOLWAYBAY BLACK COFFEE Black Half sister Sire
SOLWAYBAY LOOK AT ME NOW Black Half sister Sire
SOLWAYBAY TELEGRAM SAM Black Half brother Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for CEWRIRDWR LLYN GODDIONDUON with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
07 January 2012 Boston & District Canine Society First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
21 January 2012 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
07 April 2012 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Puppy Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
21 April 2012 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Puppy Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
20 May 2012 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Junior Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
22 June 2014 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
25 October 2014 Midland Counties Canine Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
06 March 2015 Crufts First in Post Graduate Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
04 April 2015 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Post Graduate Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
21 June 2015 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
12 July 2015 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
26 July 2015 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mr. Rodney P. Oldham (non-breed specialist - Towmena)
01 August 2015 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Post Graduate Ms. A. T. Elina Haapaniemi (non-breed specialist - from Finland)
22 August 2015 Welsh Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
05 September 2015 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Post Graduate Mr. Rony Doedijns (from Holland)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
17 December 2011 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Ken Jessup (non-breed specialist - Corsky)
28 September 2013 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Jan Groves (Bridgestone)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES