Info

Pet Name:
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 26 August 2014
Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Pam & Gary Leech

Breeder

Name: Pam & Gary Leech
Location: Warwickshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree

Sire
Name: MONTEVENTO'S TIEPOLO
Pet Name: Tio
Colour: White & Black (Landseer)
DoB: 17 March 2012
Dam
Name: DEEP LOVE FIONA
Pet Name: Fiona
Colour: Black
DoB: 10 May 2010

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
BRIDGESTONE JEBEL ALI White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
BRIDGESTONE JEPTHA LAKE White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
MILEOAKS PEAKY BLINDER White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
CAMNOIRE CANNONDALE Black Half brother Sire
CAMNOIRE CHARGE White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
CAMNOIRE CRUSH BLACKCOAST Black Half sister Sire
NANDOBEARS I AM SEXY AND I KNOW IT Black Half sister Dam
Ch. NANDOBEARS I'M WHAT I'M CAMNOIRE, JW Black Half sister Dam
NANDOBEARS INSTANTLY LOVE AT MILEOAK Black Half brother Dam
SHERIDEL TAPDANCE White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
SHERIDEL TEIRNON AT SQUESTPAWS White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
SHERIDEL TIBERIUS White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
SHERIDEL TOSLOW White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
BRIDGESTONE INVITATIONAL AT KAIJASHOLME White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
MILEOAK ASPECTS OF LOVE White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
MILEOAK SISTER ACT White & Black (Landseer) Half sister Sire
MILEOAK KOSI BAY AT SEAFAR Black Half sister Sire
MILEOAK FIRE MARENGO White & Black (Landseer) Half brother Sire
MILEOAK MON AMOUR OF CAMNOIRE Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Half sister Dam
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
04 April 2015 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
25 April 2015 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
25 April 2015 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Puppy Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
25 April 2015 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Novice Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
17 May 2015 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Puppy Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
24 May 2015 Bath Canine Society First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
24 May 2015 Bath Canine Society First in Puppy Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
31 May 2015 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Puppy Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
31 May 2015 Southern Counties Canine Association Third in Graduate Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
04 June 2015 Three Counties Agricultural Society Third in Puppy Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
21 June 2015 Border Union Agricultural Society Third in Puppy Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
21 June 2015 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Novice Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
28 June 2015 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Puppy Mr. Tan Nagrecha (non-breed specialist - Chandlimore)
12 July 2015 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Graduate Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
26 July 2015 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Puppy Mr. Rodney P. Oldham (non-breed specialist - Towmena)
01 August 2015 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Puppy Ms. A. T. Elina Haapaniemi (non-breed specialist - from Finland)
03 August 2015 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Puppy Dr. Ronald W. James (non-breed specialist - Jasmorne)
10 August 2015 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Puppy Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES