PAIGNTON & DISTRICT FANCIERS' ASSOCIATION - 3 AUGUST 2015
Judge: Dr. Ronald W. James [non-breed specialist - Jasmorne]

DOG RESULTS
Puppy Dog (4/1)
1 MILEOAK MR BLUE SKY ← Link available 
2 SPIREBEAR GOLDEN BARLEY ← Link available 
3 CAPE LEWISPORTE NIRVANA AT DARKPEAK ← Link available 
Junior Dog (4/1)
1 BARANOVA OLEG OF SHERIDEL ← Link available 
2 SHINGLEBAY INDIAN SUMMER OF ACARA ← Link available 
3 JUST FOR YOU DU DOMAINE DE FLAMBEAU ← Link available 
Yearling Dog (1/0)
1 MERRYBEAR FRERE JACQUES ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (7/4)
1 ZENTAUR I WILL WAIT JW ← Link available 
2 KATALANA TENNESSEE ← Link available 
3 BEARHUGS COURAGE ← Link available 
Limit Dog (2/0)
1 VERY FAIRWEATHER'S YES I'M ← Link available 
2 MERRYBEAR D'ARTAGNAN ← Link available 
Open Dog (5/2)
1 Ch. KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
2 MERRYBEAR ALEJANDRO JW, ShCM ← Link available 
3 Ch. SANDBEARS BETTER THAN EVER JW ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
MERRYBEAR ALEJANDRO JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
FOURTH Ch. KENAMU BREAK THE MOULD MERRYBEAR ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Puppy Bitch (5/1)
1 ALPHABEAR MAGIC ← Link available 
2 SENSITIVITY BLISS NIKITA AT LINDGREAVE ← Link available 
3 FURNDONBAY UPTOWN FUNK ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
ALPHABEAR MAGIC ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (6/1)
1 SANDBEARS ADORED AT WEYBEARS ← Link available 
2 SHINGLEBAY HIGH HOPES ← Link available 
3 MERRYBEAR GIOVANNAA VIA FURNDONBAY ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (5/0)
1 BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available 
2 MILEOAK CREME BRULEE ← Link available 
3 FURNDONBAY RUN THE WORLD ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (3/0)
1 ZENTAUR HOW FICKLE MY HEART ← Link available 
2 SHEENMARIE YOU DREAMER ← Link available 
3 STILLSTREAM SURA KANTI AT MOLLYNEWF ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (5/3)
1 MERRYBEAR DIVABEYONCE ← Link available 
2 SHINGLEBAY INNAMORATA ← Link available 
Open Bitch (7/1)
1 Ch. SHERIDEL ACARA ACADIA ← Link available 
2 Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available 
3 Ch. DARKPEAK FALLEN ANGEL ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. SHERIDEL ACARA ACADIA ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.

Critiques

Judges are cordially invited to send their critiques direct to us for rapid publication - please email to Paul@Dodd.co.uk