• Cadey
  • Cadey
  • Cadey
  • Cadey

Info

Pet Name: Cadey
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 25 October 2010
Hips: BVA 6 (3/3)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.45m/sec (04/05/2013)
Cystinuria: Clear by parentage

Owner

Hedd & Del Richards

Breeder

Name: Christine Bodman
Location: Wiltshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree

Sire
Name: Ir. Ch. SHERIDEL PENWORTHY
Pet Name: Denzel
Colour: Black
DoB: 17 August 2007
Dam
Name: SHERIDEL NEBRASKA OF ACARA, ShCM
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 16 November 2005

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
ACARA KOHANA, JW, ShCM Black Litter sister Both
ACARA TACODA Black Litter brother Both
MAYOSS MADONNA LILY AT WENSUMBEARS Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS STARGAZER LILY Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS TUMBLING WATERS AT LARKHARBOUR Black Half sister Sire
SHERIDEL RICOCHET Black Half brother Sire
SHERIDEL ROMULUS Black Half brother Sire
ACARA CHEYENNE WARRIOR Black Half brother Dam
ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY, ShCM Black Half sister Dam
ACARA SASKIE MOONBEAR, ShCM Black Half sister Dam
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
05 May 2011 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Minor Puppy Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
05 June 2011 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Minor Puppy Mr. Hans T. Lehtinen (from Finland)
23 July 2011 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Novice Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
20 August 2011 Welsh Kennel Club First in Puppy Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
03 September 2011 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Puppy Mrs. Frances M. Warren (Littlegrange)
15 October 2011 The Newfoundland Club First in Puppy Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
15 October 2011 The Newfoundland Club Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
15 October 2011 The Newfoundland Club First in Junior Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
07 April 2012 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Junior Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
07 April 2012 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Yearling Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
07 April 2012 Northern Newfoundland Club Reserve CC Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
28 April 2012 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
28 April 2012 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society CC Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
27 May 2012 Bath Canine Society Third in Post Graduate Mr. Ian J. Taylor (Monkismoor)
03 June 2012 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Yearling Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
07 June 2012 Three Counties Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
18 August 2012 Welsh Kennel Club Third in Limit Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
26 August 2012 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Open Dr. Ronald W. James (non-breed specialist - Jasmorne)
01 September 2012 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Open Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
20 October 2012 The Newfoundland Club Second in Mid Limit Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
25 October 2012 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Yearling Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
12 January 2013 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Limit Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
20 April 2013 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Limit Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
11 May 2013 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Limit Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
08 June 2013 Three Counties Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
30 June 2013 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Limit Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
30 June 2013 Windsor Dog Show Society Reserve CC Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
03 August 2013 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Mid Limit Ms. Birgitte Gothen (Ursula - Denmark)
12 October 2013 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Limit Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
19 October 2013 The Newfoundland Club First in Mid Limit Mr. John Jakobsen (from Norway)
25 October 2013 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Limit Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
14 December 2013 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Open Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
18 January 2014 Manchester Dog Show Society Second in Open Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
19 April 2014 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Open Mrs. Lisbet Utke Ramsing (from Denmark)
19 April 2014 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Reserve CC Mrs. Lisbet Utke Ramsing (from Denmark)
25 April 2014 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Open Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
25 May 2014 Bath Canine Society Second in Open Mrs. Sue Hewart-Chambers (non-breed specialist - Sunhaze)
28 June 2014 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Open Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
28 June 2014 Windsor Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
05 July 2014 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
26 July 2014 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Open Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
26 July 2014 Leeds City & District Canine Association CC Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
24 August 2014 Scottish Kennel Club First in Limit Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
24 August 2014 Scottish Kennel Club CC Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
13 September 2014 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Open Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
13 September 2014 Darlington Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
03 August 2015 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Open Dr. Ronald W. James (non-breed specialist - Jasmorne)
03 August 2015 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association CC Dr. Ronald W. James (non-breed specialist - Jasmorne)
09 October 2015 South Wales Kennel Association Third in Open Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
16 April 2016 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Open Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
08 October 2016 South Wales Kennel Association Third in Open Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
22 October 2016 The Newfoundland Club Third in Open Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
17 December 2011 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Junior Mr. Ken Jessup (non-breed specialist - Corsky)
25 February 2012 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Junior Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
25 February 2012 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Yearling Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
23 November 2013 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Limit Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
29 November 2014 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Open Mr. Joe Smith (non-breed specialist - Mowgli)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES
(Results are being compiled and only partial data from 2008 onwards is currently displayed)

Note: Only pass results from Certified Tests organised by the Newfoundland Club (NC) and the Southern Newfoundland Club (SNC) are automatically shown.

The Northern Newfoundland Club (NNC) do not publish test passes so we can only include NNC passes where we are directly informed and asked to include them - please let us know if your dog has NNC Test passes since 2008 which you would like added.



Date: Test Organiser: Venue: Pass: Judges (if known):
30 June 2012 NC Bryn Bach Park, Tredegar, Gwent Section A - Water Carol Watts & Chris Roberts