BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL DOG SHOW - 5 MAY 2011

Judge: Mr. John J. Burrows [Mayoss]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (9/1)
1 PARADESO HE'S GOT THE SPIRIT ← Link available Critique
2 JOLAKADA ETERNAL BLAZE ← Link available Critique
3 WANITOPA CRUISING ALONG OF JOALTA ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (6/0)
1 SCOTIABEAR BOLLINGER ← Link available Critique
2 ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS THE BRIEF ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
SCOTIABEAR BOLLINGER ← Link available 
Junior Dog (8/1)
1 TREMARCOL LAW LORD ← Link available Critique
2 BLACKTIDE DEEP SECRET ← Link available Critique
3 CHERAPIPPIN XCALAPER ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (3/0)
1 HANNINGFIELD OFF THE WALL AT BALBLAIR ← Link available Critique
2 SHEENMARIE PETER PAN ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS CHIP'N DALE AT DAWSTENBEARS JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (13/2)
1 BENKERIN SWEET VICTORY ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS BARNEY RUBBLE OF ELBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 KALIBAH CHRISTMAS CRACKER VIA STORMCOVE ← Link available 
Limit Dog (12/1)
1 PRIORSCOVE EBONY ECLIPSE ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS STRIDE'N STYLE JW ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD SELF PORTRAIT JW ← Link available 
Open Dog (6/3)
1 Int. Ch. PARADESO I AM THE SPIRIT ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. SHERIDEL NZO ← Link available 
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog (3/0)
1 KALIBAH CHRISTMAS CRACKER VIA STORMCOVE ← Link available Critique
2 BLACKTIDE IN THE RED ← Link available Critique
3 KJALARNES RAFFAELLO FOR STORMCOVE ← Link available 
Dog CC
Int. Ch. PARADESO I AM THE SPIRIT ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Int. Ch. PARADESO I AM THE SPIRIT ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (15/1)
1 SHERIDEL ACARA ACADIA ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK OSO LUCKY ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD SIMPLE DREAMS ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (2/0)
1 SHALOWSEAS HEART'S CONTENT AT BEARSTED ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK OSO LUCKY ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (11/2)
1 SANDBEARS EDITORS CHOICE ← Link available Critique
2 ZENTAUR TEE TEA EFFEN ← Link available Critique
3 SKYLORDEX FIRPOINT FANCY ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (4/2)
1 ELBEAR MARIANNE FAITHFUL ← Link available Critique
2 BARANOVA CALYPSO ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Bitch (7/1)
1 SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available Critique
2 MIDNIGHT LADY'S PROMISE AT NORDICANGEL ← Link available Critique
3 TYNEBEARS ANGEL DUST ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (6/2)
1 BLACKTIDE FAIRIE QUEEN JW ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL PATIENCE ← Link available Critique
3 TEDDYHAWKS ABRACADABRA ← Link available 
Open Bitch (9/3)
1 Ch. HANNINGFIELD BEWITCHED ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL PUSHBUTTON ← Link available Critique
3 STARRY TOWN EHEI-MANDI-MRS-BROWN ← Link available 
Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch (5/2)
1 SIMPLYBLACK PERFECTION FROM KAIJASHOLME ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 ACARA MISS BRASSIBEAR OF SHINGLEBAY ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS SHE'S A DIAMOND AT WATERBEARS ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. HANNINGFIELD BEWITCHED ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
SHERIDEL PUSHBUTTON ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.