• Bo
  • Bo
  • Bo
  • Bo

Info

Pet Name: Bo
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 29 January 2010
Hips: BVA 20 (15/5)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.23m/sec (02/04/2012)
Cystinuria: DNA tested Clear

Owner

Mr. & Mrs. William Stow

Breeder

Name: Margaret Collins
Location: Gloucestershire
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree

Sire
Name: Ch. MAYOSS YOU TWO, JW, ShCM
Pet Name: Bono
Colour: Black
DoB: 22 February 2007
Dam
Name: TREMARCOL JUST THE ONE
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 12 October 2006

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
WUZIBEARS TESTIMONY Black Half sister Sire
WUZIBEARS EVERLASTING LOVE AT BURHOU Black Half sister Sire
WUZIBEARS FORTUNATE SON Black Half brother Sire
Am. Gr. Ch. WUZIBEARS HEARTLAND Black Half brother Sire
WUZIBEARS HELTER SKELTER Black Half brother Sire
WUZIBEARS MIAMI Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
WUZIBEARS PROMENADE TO SAUVTAGE, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
WUZIBEARS WALK TO THE WATER Black Half brother Sire
TREMARCOL MIDNIGHT COWBOY AT CAMNOIRE, ShCM Black Half brother Dam
TREMARCOL LADY OF THE LAKE Black Litter sister Both
TREMARCOL LAW AND ORDER Black Litter brother Both
TREMARCOL LORD LIEUTENANT Black Litter brother Both
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
07 August 2010 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Minor Puppy Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
21 August 2010 Welsh Kennel Club First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
10 October 2010 South Wales Kennel Association First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
10 October 2010 South Wales Kennel Association Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
10 October 2010 South Wales Kennel Association FOURTH in WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mrs. Meg Purnell-Carpenter (non-breed specialist - Overhill)
16 October 2010 The Newfoundland Club Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
29 October 2010 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
29 October 2010 Midland Counties Canine Society Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
11 December 2010 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Puppy Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
22 January 2011 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Puppy Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
11 March 2011 Crufts Second in Special Puppy Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
02 April 2011 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Junior Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
29 April 2011 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Junior Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
05 May 2011 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Junior Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
09 June 2011 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Junior Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
26 June 2011 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Junior Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
30 October 2011 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Post Graduate Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
21 January 2012 Manchester Dog Show Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
07 June 2012 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
02 October 2010 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
27 November 2010 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Puppy Mrs. Frances I. Kaye (non-breed specialist - Danfrebek)
18 December 2010 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
26 February 2011 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Junior Mr. Robert Hindlet (Aleeka)
23 September 2012 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Post Graduate Miss Sue Wardle (non-breed specialist)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES