• Harrington
  • Harrington
  • Harrington
  • Harrington
  • Harrington

Info

Pet Name: Harrington
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 10 November 2011
Hips: BVA 9 (5/4)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.69m/sec (04/05/2013)
Cystinuria: Clear by parentage

Owner

Barry & Alex Carr

Breeder

Name: Rachel & Ian Hutchinson
Location: Cambridgeshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.wuzibearsnewfoundlands.co.uk

Pedigree

Sire
Name: Ch. MAYOSS YOU TWO, JW, ShCM
Pet Name: Bono
Colour: Black
DoB: 22 February 2007
Dam
Name: SHERIDEL PATIENCE
Pet Name: Kymi
Colour: Black
DoB: 17 August 2007

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
WUZIBEARS TESTIMONY Black Full sister Both
WUZIBEARS EVERLASTING LOVE AT BURHOU Black Litter sister Both
WUZIBEARS FORTUNATE SON Black Litter brother Both
Am. Gr. Ch. WUZIBEARS HEARTLAND Black Litter brother Both
WUZIBEARS HELTER SKELTER Black Litter brother Both
WUZIBEARS MIAMI Black [carrying Brown recessive] Litter brother Both
WUZIBEARS WALK TO THE WATER Black Litter brother Both
TREMARCOL LADY OF THE LAKE Black Half sister Sire
TREMARCOL LAW AND ORDER Black Half brother Sire
TREMARCOL LAW LORD Black Half brother Sire
TREMARCOL LORD LIEUTENANT Black Half brother Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
11 May 2012 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
28 June 2012 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Paul D'Hooge (from Belgium)
08 July 2012 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
14 July 2012 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Puppy Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
29 July 2012 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Puppy Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
13 August 2012 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Puppy Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
18 August 2012 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Puppy Mr. Roy E. Meakin (Merchien, France)
08 September 2012 Richmond Dog Show Society First in Puppy Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
08 September 2012 Richmond Dog Show Society Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Renee Sporre-Willes (non-breed specialist - Cobby's, Sweden)
15 September 2012 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Puppy Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
12 October 2012 South Wales Kennel Association First in Puppy Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
12 October 2012 South Wales Kennel Association Best Puppy in Breed Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
12 October 2012 South Wales Kennel Association WINNER of WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
20 October 2012 The Newfoundland Club Second in Puppy Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
25 October 2012 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Puppy Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
12 January 2013 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Junior Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
10 March 2013 Crufts Third in Special Junior Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
20 April 2013 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Junior Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
28 April 2013 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Junior Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
11 May 2013 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Junior Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
08 June 2013 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
08 June 2013 Three Counties Agricultural Society Reserve CC Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
30 June 2013 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Yearling Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
05 July 2013 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Graduate Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
03 August 2013 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Post Graduate Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
10 August 2013 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
17 August 2013 Welsh Kennel Club First in Post Graduate Mrs. Sue Pollock-Yule (non-breed specialist - Bencleves)
31 August 2013 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
31 August 2013 City of Birmingham Canine Association Reserve CC Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
14 September 2013 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Patricia Chadwick (non-breed specialist)
14 September 2013 Darlington Dog Show Society CC Mrs. Patricia Chadwick (non-breed specialist)
14 September 2013 Darlington Dog Show Society Best of Breed Mrs. Patricia Chadwick (non-breed specialist)
12 October 2013 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Limit Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
19 October 2013 The Newfoundland Club Second in Limit Mr. Roger Frey (Jolly Roger - USA)
25 October 2013 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Limit Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
05 April 2014 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Limit Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
22 June 2014 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Limit Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
28 June 2014 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Limit Mrs. Lucinda Burgess (Bearsted)
12 July 2014 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Limit Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
12 July 2014 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Reserve CC Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
26 July 2014 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Limit Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
02 August 2014 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Open Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
16 August 2014 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Open Mr. Steven Walker (Hanningfield)
13 September 2014 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Open Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
18 September 2014 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Open Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
04 April 2015 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Black Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
25 April 2015 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Open Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
07 May 2015 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Open Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
17 October 2015 The Newfoundland Club Third in Special Open - Black Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
25 October 2015 Midland Counties Canine Society Third in Open Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
08 December 2012 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Junior Mr. Allard Boessenkool (Duramti - South Africa)
23 February 2013 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Junior Mr. Christopher Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
28 September 2013 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Limit Mrs. Jan Groves (Bridgestone)
28 September 2013 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Best Dog in Show Mrs. Jan Groves (Bridgestone)
23 November 2013 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Limit Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
21 February 2015 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Black Mr. Vic Salt (non-breed specialist - Woodlyn)
26 September 2015 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Black Miss. Alison Walden (Joalta)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES