MIDLAND COUNTIES CANINE SOCIETY - 25 OCTOBER 2015

Judge: Mr. John J. Burrows [Mayoss]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (3/0)
1 BEARSCOVE SEA CAPTAIN AT DAVISTELL ← Link available Critique
2 BRIDGESTONE HENRIK STENSON ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS SOULKEEPER ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (5/1)
1 CAPE LEWISPORTE NIRVANA AT DARKPEAK ← Link available Critique
2 SPIREBEAR GOLDEN BARLEY ← Link available Critique
3 CHARMEDGIFT TOP CLASS ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
CAPE LEWISPORTE NIRVANA AT DARKPEAK ← Link available 
Junior Dog (3/0)
1 BARANOVA TOP GALLANT ← Link available Critique
2 BARANOVA BIG BOPPER OF ELBEAR JW ← Link available Critique
3 SPIREBEAR DUKE OF DESTINY ← Link available 
Yearling Dog (5/2)
1 ZENTAUR NOT WITH HASTE ← Link available Critique
2 BARANOVA OLEG OF SHERIDEL ← Link available Critique
3 VALHALABEARS ALL BEAR ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (8/2)
1 JOALTA STORM WARNING ← Link available Critique
2 ZENTAUR I WILL WAIT JW ← Link available Critique
3 BLACKTIDE IN THE NAME OF LOVE ShCM ← Link available 
Limit Dog (5/1)
1 NEW ANGELS MYGUY AT MILLTHORPE JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 WUZIBEARS MIAMI ← Link available Critique
3 SPIREBEAR DARK SECRET ← Link available 
Open Dog (7/2)
1 ALBANYWATER SEA DANCER AT DAVISTELL ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Ir. Ch., Ch. MORRELHAM HIGHLAND PARK JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 WUZIBEARS PROMENADE TO SAUVTAGE JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog CC
NEW CHAMPION NEW ANGELS MYGUY AT MILLTHORPE JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
JOALTA STORM WARNING ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (5/1)
1 NANDOBEARS HAPPY HEART AND SOUL ← Link available Critique
2 KING OF HELLULAND EDGE OF GLORY FOR MORRELHAM ← Link available Critique
3 DEEP LOVE LIFE GOES ON FOR STELAMAH ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (2/1)
1 SHEENMARIE STAR FOR YOU ← Link available Critique
Junior Bitch (7/2)
1 MOONCUSSER GALIKOVA FOR HANNINGFIELD ← Link available Critique
2 NEWGRADENS LLORI NANYA ← Link available Critique
3 SHEENMARIE STAR FOR YOU ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (4/1)
1 ZENTAUR HOW FICKLE MY HEART JW ← Link available Critique
2 ACARA QUANTUM OF SHERIDEL ← Link available Critique
3 KRYSTALCOVE DENIM OPALS N GOLD AT CHRISHELKATE ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (4/1)
1 WENSUMBEARS I HAVE A DREAM ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR EUPHORIA AT MILLTHORPE JW ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS LOVE N'IT AT LUVMINEWFS JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Open Bitch (10/3)
1 Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SWANPOOL TI AMO PASTICCINO JW ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. BEARHUGS ANYA ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
WENSUMBEARS I HAVE A DREAM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. BRIDGESTONE GRIP IT N'RIP IT JW ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.