• Monty
  • Monty
  • Monty
  • Monty
  • Monty

Info

Pet Name: Monty
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 3 September 2013
Hips: BVA 6 (3/3)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.62m/sec (20/01/2015)
Cystinuria: Clear by parentage

Owner

Anne Springthorpe

Breeder

Name: Didier & Doris Haeck-Dhyne
Location: Namur
Country: Belgium
Website: http://www.newangels.be

Pedigree

Sire
Name: Int. Ch., Multi Ch., Pol. Ch., Sk. Ch., Cz. Ch. BLACK PRETENDER KAŹKO SŁUPSKI
Pet Name: Josh
Colour: Black
DoB: 18 February 2008
Dam
Name: Multi Ch. NEW ANGELS KISS ME BELL
Pet Name: Kitty
Colour: Black
DoB: 12 January 2011

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
BLACKTIDE LOVE AFFAIR Black 7 August 2015
BLACKTIDE LOVE FLOWS Black 7 August 2015
BLACKTIDE LOVE HURTS Black 7 August 2015
TEDDYHAWKS APOLLO Black 22 April 2015
TEDDYHAWKS GOD OF ALL GODS Black 22 April 2015
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
DISORANTO SECRET LOVE AT MILLTHORPE Black Half sister Sire
Pol. Ch., Hun. Ch., Slo. Ch. DISORANTO SWEET SEDUCTION Black Half sister Sire
TICKLECOVE'S LETS PRETEND Black Half brother Sire
TICKLECOVE'S PRETEND PLAY Black Half sister Sire
BARANOVA BIG BOPPER OF ELBEAR, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
Ch. BARANOVA TOP GALLANT Black Half brother Sire
BARANOVA ALEXANDOR Black Half brother Sire
BARANOVA OLEG OF SHERIDEL Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
Int. Ch., Multi Ch., Belg. Ch. NEW ANGELS MAGIC GIRL Black Litter sister Both
Int. Ch., Lux. Ch., Belg. Ch., Ch. NEW ANGELS MILLION DOLLAR BABY, JW Black Litter sister Both
YOUR THE ONE FOR SANDBEARS TENDER EBONY Black Half sister Sire
Int. Ch., Multi Ch. CASPER LITTLE BEARS BLACK KORALLE Black Half brother Sire
BOATSWAIN'S DIAMOND AIN'T NO SAINT, Slov. & Cro. Jnr. Ch. Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
05 April 2014 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Minor Puppy Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
25 April 2014 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
11 May 2014 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Minor Puppy Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
17 May 2014 Scottish Kennel Club First in Puppy Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
01 June 2014 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Minor Puppy Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
01 June 2014 Southern Counties Canine Association Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
07 June 2014 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
07 June 2014 Three Counties Agricultural Society Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
07 June 2014 Three Counties Agricultural Society WINNER of WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. Keith Baldwin (non-breed specialist - Nightstorm)
07 June 2014 Three Counties Agricultural Society BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mr. Mark Cocozza (non-breed specialist)
14 June 2014 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
14 June 2014 Border Union Agricultural Society Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
14 June 2014 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Novice Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
05 July 2014 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
12 July 2014 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Puppy Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
12 July 2014 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
12 July 2014 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society WINNER of WORKING GROUP PUPPY Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
12 July 2014 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
26 July 2014 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Puppy Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
02 August 2014 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Puppy Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
04 August 2014 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Puppy Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
04 August 2014 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Best Puppy in Breed Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
10 August 2014 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Puppy Mr. Espen Engh (from Norway)
10 August 2014 Bournemouth Canine Association Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Espen Engh (from Norway)
10 August 2014 Bournemouth Canine Association CC Mr. Espen Engh (from Norway)
16 August 2014 Welsh Kennel Club First in Puppy Mr. Steven Walker (Hanningfield)
16 August 2014 Welsh Kennel Club Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Steven Walker (Hanningfield)
16 August 2014 Welsh Kennel Club First in Junior Mr. Steven Walker (Hanningfield)
24 August 2014 Scottish Kennel Club First in Puppy Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
24 August 2014 Scottish Kennel Club Best Puppy in Breed Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
24 August 2014 Scottish Kennel Club First in Junior Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
30 August 2014 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Puppy Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
18 September 2014 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Junior Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
18 September 2014 Driffield Agricultural Society Reserve CC Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
25 October 2014 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Junior Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
01 November 2014 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Junior Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
01 November 2014 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Reserve CC Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
06 March 2015 Crufts First in Yearling Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
25 April 2015 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Yearling Mr. Richard C. Kinsey (non-breed specialist - Kitarn)
17 May 2015 Scottish Kennel Club First in Yearling Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
04 June 2015 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Limit Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
04 June 2015 Three Counties Agricultural Society Reserve CC Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
28 June 2015 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Limit Mr. Tan Nagrecha (non-breed specialist - Chandlimore)
03 July 2015 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Yearling Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
10 August 2015 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Limit Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
10 August 2015 Bournemouth Canine Association CC Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
25 October 2015 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Limit Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
25 October 2015 Midland Counties Canine Society CC Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
20 May 2016 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Open Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
27 September 2014 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Junior Mrs. Jacqui Woodhall (Bearhugs)
27 September 2014 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Limit Mrs. Jacqui Woodhall (Bearhugs)
21 February 2015 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Limit Mr. Vic Salt (non-breed specialist - Woodlyn)
21 February 2015 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Best Dog in Show Mr. Vic Salt (non-breed specialist - Woodlyn)
21 February 2015 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST IN SHOW Mr. Vic Salt (non-breed specialist - Woodlyn)
26 September 2015 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Open Miss. Alison Walden (Joalta)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES