• Hudson
  • Hudson
  • Hudson
  • Hudson
  • Hudson

Info

Pet Name: Hudson
Sex: Male
Colour: Black [carrying Brown recessive]
Date of Birth: 10 November 2011

Health Info

Hips: BVA 4 (2/2)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal 1.7m/sec (04/05/2013)
Cystinuria: DNA tested Clear

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Rachel & Ian Hutchinson

Breeder

Name: Rachel & Ian Hutchinson
Location: Cambridgeshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.wuzibearsnewfoundlands.co.uk

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Ch. MAYOSS YOU TWO, JW, ShCM
Pet Name: Bono
Colour: Black
DoB: 22 February 2007
Dam
Name: SHERIDEL PATIENCE
Pet Name: Kymi
Colour: Black
DoB: 17 August 2007

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
WILBEARS ALADDIN Black 14 January 2018
WILBEARS LITTLE MERMAID Black 14 January 2018
SHLARRA EZRA AURORA Black 28 December 2016
SHLARRA MISS LAURA AURORA Back 28 December 2016
MAYOSEA BRING ME OUT THE DARK Black 30 October 2016
MAYOSEA COUNT YOUR BLESSING Black 30 October 2016
MAYOSEA CRYSTAL CLEAR Black 30 October 2016
MAYOSEA DONT UNDER ESTIMATE Black 30 October 2016
MAYOSEA HEART AND SOUL Black 30 October 2016
MAYOSEA LEAVE ME BREATHLESS Black 30 October 2016
MAYOSEA ROLLING IN THE DEEP Brown 30 October 2016
MAYOSEA TREASURED GOLD Brown 30 October 2016
MAYOSEA WE ALMOST HAD IT ALL Black 30 October 2016
MAYOSEA YOU HAD MY HEART Black 30 October 2016
AQUAFORTE MAI TAI Black 8 August 2016
DAWBRYN ZANA'S BEAUTY Black 5 May 2016
NEWFYDOOFS OREO Black 3 March 2016
BRISBELLE ATLANTA STAR FOR STELAMAH Brown 8 January 2016
STELAMAH QUDEISHA Black 10 December 2015
STELAMAH QUIANG AT SHLARRA, JW, ShCM Black 10 December 2015
STELAMAH QUINEISHA AT KIZZANNE Black 10 December 2015
STELAMAH QUINTESSENTIAL Black [carrying Brown recessive] 10 December 2015
STELAMAH QUIRRIDA Black 10 December 2015
STELAMAH QULAKAY Black 10 December 2015
TALLISBAY TIARAS AND PEARLS Black 4 July 2015
TALLISBAY TO THE HEART OF TRINASHORES Black with white chest marking 4 July 2015
TALLISBAY TRINKETS AND LACE Black 4 July 2015
TALLISBAY TRUE GENTLEMAN Black 4 July 2015
BARANOVA BE BLESSED Black 12 June 2015
BARANOVA FOREVER RED Brown 12 June 2015
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
WUZIBEARS TESTIMONY Black Full sister Both
WUZIBEARS EVERLASTING LOVE AT BURHOU Black Litter sister Both
WUZIBEARS FORTUNATE SON Black Litter brother Both
Am. Gr. Ch. WUZIBEARS HEARTLAND Black Litter brother Both
WUZIBEARS HELTER SKELTER Black Litter brother Both
WUZIBEARS PROMENADE TO SAUVTAGE, JW, ShCM Black Litter brother Both
WUZIBEARS WALK TO THE WATER Black Litter brother Both
TREMARCOL LADY OF THE LAKE Black Half sister Sire
TREMARCOL LAW AND ORDER Black Half brother Sire
TREMARCOL LAW LORD Black Half brother Sire
TREMARCOL LORD LIEUTENANT Black Half brother Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for WUZIBEARS MIAMI with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
11 May 2012 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Puppy Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
08 July 2012 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mr. Michael S. Quinney (non-breed specialist - Adoram)
01 September 2012 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Puppy Mr. Barry Carr (Sauvtage)
20 October 2012 The Newfoundland Club First in Puppy Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
15 December 2012 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Yearling Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
12 January 2013 Boston & District Canine Society First in Junior Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
10 March 2013 Crufts First in Yearling Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
28 April 2013 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Junior Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
02 June 2013 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Yearling Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
05 July 2013 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
13 July 2013 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Yearling Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
03 August 2013 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Yearling Mr. Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock - Ireland)
19 October 2013 The Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Black Mr. Roger Frey (Jolly Roger - USA)
18 January 2014 Manchester Dog Show Society Second in Limit Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
06 March 2014 Crufts Third in Mid Limit Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
11 May 2014 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Post Graduate Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
01 June 2014 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Limit Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
07 June 2014 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
12 July 2014 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Limit Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
26 July 2014 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Post Graduate Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
26 July 2014 Leeds City & District Canine Association Reserve CC Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
02 August 2014 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Second in Special Open - Black Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
04 August 2014 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Limit Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
16 August 2014 Welsh Kennel Club First in Limit Mr. Steven Walker (Hanningfield)
16 August 2014 Welsh Kennel Club Reserve CC Mr. Steven Walker (Hanningfield)
30 August 2014 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Limit Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
13 September 2014 Darlington Dog Show Society Second in Limit Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
18 October 2014 The Newfoundland Club First in Mid Limit Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
08 January 2015 Boston & District Canine Society Third in Limit Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
04 April 2015 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Limit Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
31 May 2015 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Limit Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
01 August 2015 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Special Open - Black Ms. A. T. Elina Haapaniemi (non-breed specialist - from Finland)
09 October 2015 South Wales Kennel Association Third in Limit Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
17 October 2015 The Newfoundland Club Second in Mid Limit Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
25 October 2015 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Limit Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
13 August 2016 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Limit Mr. Christopher Quantrill (non-breed specialist - Seejayque/Licassa)
03 September 2016 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Limit Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
22 October 2016 The Newfoundland Club Second in Limit Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
05 January 2017 Boston & District Canine Society Third in Limit Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
08 July 2017 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
02 September 2017 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Open Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
18 November 2017 Southern Newfoundland Club Second in Open Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
08 March 2018 Crufts Second in Limit Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
02 June 2018 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Open Dr. Göran Bodegård (from Sweden)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
08 December 2012 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Junior Mr. Allard Boessenkool (Duramti - South Africa)
22 February 2014 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Black Sharon Ashdown (Chateaunewf)
21 February 2015 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Open Mr. Vic Salt (non-breed specialist - Woodlyn)
28 November 2015 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Limit Mr. Graham A. Hill (non-breed specialist - Dimland)
27 February 2016 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Special Open - Black Mr. Stephen Kinsella (Kenamu - EIRE)
06 August 2016 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Black Mr. David C. Cavill (non-breed specialist - Toveri)
25 February 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Black Ms. Maggi Bryant (non-breed specialist - Panelma)
05 August 2017 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Black Mr. W. John Lloyd (Cewrirdwr)
05 August 2017 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Open Mr. Barry Blunden (non-breed specialist - Licassa)
09 September 2017 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Open Mrs. Samantha Deary (Dearchary)
05 May 2018 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Open Mrs. Caroline Friend-Rees (non-breed specialist - Amical)
04 August 2018 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Third in Open Mr. Paul Dodd (breed specialist)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES