Am. Ch., Int. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD


  • Webster
  • Webster
  • Webster

Info

Pet Name: Webster
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 20 January 2002
Hips: 7 (2/5)
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Julie Sheridan

Breeder

Name: Kathy Griffin & Theresa Webber
Location:
Country:
Website:

Pedigree

Sire
Name: Am. Ch., Multi-Ch. SEABROOK'S STEPPIN OUT AT POOH BEAR, ROM
Pet Name: Basil
Colour: Black
DoB: 16 September 1999
Dam
Name: Am. Ch. POUCH COVE'S SPELLCASTER
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 19 July 1999

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
ALPHABEAR MAGIC Black 17 October 2014
ALPHABEAR SHADOW Black 17 October 2014
SHALOWSEAS AM I BOTHERED, JW Black 10 September 2008
SHALOWSEAS CO'S I CAN Black 10 September 2008
SHALOWSEAS JUST LIKE THAT AT PARADESO Black 10 September 2008
SCOTIABEAR DADDY'S GIRL Black 18 February 2008
SCOTIABEAR LUCK BE A LADY FOR TARTANDUG Black with white chest marking and paws 18 February 2008
Ch. SCOTIABEAR TALK OF THE TOWN AT RATHMIL, JW, ShCM Black 18 February 2008
CELEBREMOS A LA ALUNA DES OUSONS DU VENT Black 27 October 2007
HANNINGFIELD ABRACADABRA Black 23 September 2007
Am. Ch. HANNINGFIELD AT MOONCUSSER Black 23 September 2007
Ir. Ch., Ch. HANNINGFIELD BEWITCHED Black 23 September 2007
HANNINGFIELD BOX OF TRICKS Black 23 September 2007
HANNINGFIELD SORCERERS SON Black 23 September 2007
Belg. Ch., Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC, JW, ShCM Black 23 September 2007
HANNINGFIELD'S EVANESENCE Black 23 September 2007
SHERIDEL NATASHA Black 16 November 2005
SHERIDEL NEBRASKA OF ACARA, ShCM Black 16 November 2005
SHERIDEL NEONA Black 16 November 2005
Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR, JW, ShCM Black 16 November 2005
Int. Nordic Ch. SHERIDEL NUNAVUT Black 16 November 2005
Ch. SHERIDEL NZO Black [carrying Irish Spotted gene] 16 November 2005
MERRYBEAR J'LO Black 7 April 2004
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
Am. Ch. KLOOFBEAR'S TARA O'HARA Black Half sister Sire
SEABROOK MUKWA BOMBSHELL BRUIN Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD IN FOR A PENNY AT SHALOWSEAS Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD SMALL FORTUNE Black Half sister Sire
SEABROOK ANALYSE THIS Black Half sister Sire
Am. Ch. SEABROOK TALKS THE TALK Black Half sister Sire
SEABROOK WALKS THE WALK Black Half sister Sire
Am. Ch. ONYXBAY'S WINTER WARLOCK, ROM Black Litter brother Both
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
(Crufts from 2000 and all Championship shows for Newfoundlands from July 2005 to date)
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
02 April 2005 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Open Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
02 April 2005 Northern Newfoundland Club CC Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
02 April 2005 Northern Newfoundland Club Best of Breed Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
21 July 2005 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Open Mr. Ian J. Taylor (Monkismoor)
14 August 2005 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Open Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
20 August 2005 Welsh Kennel Club First in Open Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
20 August 2005 Welsh Kennel Club CC Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
20 August 2005 Welsh Kennel Club Best of Breed Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
20 August 2005 Welsh Kennel Club SECOND in WORKING GROUP Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
27 August 2005 Scottish Kennel Club First in Open Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
27 August 2005 Scottish Kennel Club CC Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
27 August 2005 Scottish Kennel Club Best of Breed Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
27 August 2005 Scottish Kennel Club SECOND in WORKING GROUP Mrs. Dorothy Welsh (from USA)
03 September 2005 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Open Mrs. Marianne Holm-Hansen (from Denmark)
03 September 2005 City of Birmingham Canine Association Reserve CC Mrs. Marianne Holm-Hansen (from Denmark)
11 September 2005 Richmond Dog Show Society Second in Open Mrs. Karina Le Mare (non-breed specialist - Helmlake)
11 September 2005 Richmond Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mrs. Karina Le Mare (non-breed specialist - Helmlake)
17 September 2005 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Open Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
17 September 2005 Darlington Dog Show Society CC Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
17 September 2005 Darlington Dog Show Society Best of Breed Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
17 September 2005 Darlington Dog Show Society SECOND in WORKING GROUP Mr. Luis Pinto Teixeira (judging Working Group)
13 October 2005 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Open Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
13 October 2005 Driffield Agricultural Society CC Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
13 October 2005 Driffield Agricultural Society Best of Breed Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
27 October 2005 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Open Mrs. Zena Thorn-Andrews (non-breed specialist)
27 October 2005 Midland Counties Canine Society CC Mrs. Zena Thorn-Andrews (non-breed specialist)
27 October 2005 Midland Counties Canine Society Best of Breed Mrs. Zena Thorn-Andrews (non-breed specialist)
27 October 2005 Midland Counties Canine Society THIRD in WORKING GROUP Mrs. Ferelith A. Somerfield (non-breed specialist - Oudenard)
06 November 2005 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Open Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
06 November 2005 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland CC Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
06 November 2005 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Best of Breed Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
06 November 2005 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland SECOND in WORKING GROUP Miss. Jean. M. Lanning (non-breed specialist - Clausentum)
12 November 2005 The Newfoundland Club First in Open Mr. Svend Lovenjær (from Denmark)
12 November 2005 The Newfoundland Club CC Mr. Svend Lovenjær (from Denmark)
12 November 2005 The Newfoundland Club Best of Breed Mr. Svend Lovenjær (from Denmark)
09 March 2006 Crufts Second in Open Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
01 April 2006 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Open Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
01 April 2006 Northern Newfoundland Club CC Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
01 April 2006 Northern Newfoundland Club Best of Breed Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
15 April 2006 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Open Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
15 April 2006 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales CC Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
15 April 2006 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Best of Breed Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
14 May 2006 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Open Mr. John McManus (non-breed specialist - Metexa)
14 May 2006 Birmingham National Dog Show CC Mr. John McManus (non-breed specialist - Metexa)
14 May 2006 Birmingham National Dog Show Best of Breed Mr. John McManus (non-breed specialist - Metexa)
14 May 2006 Birmingham National Dog Show SECOND in WORKING GROUP Mr. Gerald Mitchell (judging Working Group)
20 May 2006 Scottish Kennel Club First in Open Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
20 May 2006 Scottish Kennel Club CC Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
20 May 2006 Scottish Kennel Club Best of Breed Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
20 May 2006 Scottish Kennel Club FOURTH in WORKING GROUP Mr. K. Sigurd Wilberg (non-breed specialist - Kanix)
04 June 2006 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Open Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
04 June 2006 Southern Counties Canine Association CC Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
04 June 2006 Southern Counties Canine Association Best of Breed Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
09 September 2006 Richmond Dog Show Society Third in Open Ms. Carrie A. Russell-Smith (Llaneirwg)
16 September 2006 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Open Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
16 September 2006 Darlington Dog Show Society CC Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
16 September 2006 Darlington Dog Show Society Best of Breed Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
16 September 2006 Darlington Dog Show Society FOURTH in WORKING GROUP Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
12 October 2006 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Open Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
12 October 2006 Driffield Agricultural Society Reserve CC Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
05 January 2007 Boston & District Canine Society First in Open Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
05 January 2007 Boston & District Canine Society CC Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
05 January 2007 Boston & District Canine Society Best of Breed Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
09 March 2007 Crufts First in Open Mrs. Ferelith A. Somerfield (non-breed specialist - Oudenard)
09 March 2007 Crufts CC Mrs. Ferelith A. Somerfield (non-breed specialist - Oudenard)
07 April 2007 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Open Dr. Adriana Griffa (Geminorum - Italy)
07 April 2007 Northern Newfoundland Club CC Dr. Adriana Griffa (Geminorum - Italy)
07 April 2007 Northern Newfoundland Club Best of Breed Dr. Adriana Griffa (Geminorum - Italy)
18 May 2007 Scottish Kennel Club First in Open Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
18 May 2007 Scottish Kennel Club CC Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
18 May 2007 Scottish Kennel Club Best of Breed Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
18 May 2007 Scottish Kennel Club SECOND in WORKING GROUP Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
27 May 2007 Bath Canine Society First in Open Mrs. Frances M. Warren (Littlegrange)
27 May 2007 Bath Canine Society CC Mrs. Frances M. Warren (Littlegrange)
27 May 2007 Bath Canine Society Best of Breed Mrs. Frances M. Warren (Littlegrange)
19 July 2007 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Open Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
19 July 2007 East Of England Agricultural Society CC Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
19 July 2007 East Of England Agricultural Society Best of Breed Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
19 July 2007 East Of England Agricultural Society THIRD in WORKING GROUP Mr. Gerald Mitchell (judging Working Group)
18 August 2007 Welsh Kennel Club First in Open Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
18 August 2007 Welsh Kennel Club CC Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
01 September 2007 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Open Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
08 September 2007 Richmond Dog Show Society First in Open Mr. Graham M. Birch (Krystalcove - Australia)
15 September 2007 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Open Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
15 September 2007 Darlington Dog Show Society CC Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
15 September 2007 Darlington Dog Show Society Best of Breed Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
15 September 2007 Darlington Dog Show Society WINNER of WORKING GROUP Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
27 October 2007 Midland Counties Canine Society Third in Open Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
04 November 2007 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Open Mrs. Bridgette Schjöth (from Denmark)
04 November 2007 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Reserve CC Mrs. Bridgette Schjöth (from Denmark)
04 January 2008 Boston & District Canine Society First in Open Mrs. Lucy V. Stevenson (Culnor)
04 January 2008 Boston & District Canine Society Reserve CC Mrs. Lucy V. Stevenson (Culnor)
08 March 2009 Crufts Second in Veteran Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES