WORKING & PASTORAL BREEDS ASSOCIATION OF SCOTLAND - 6 NOVEMBER 2005

Judge: Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick [Uskrail]

DOG RESULTS
Puppy Dog (5/1)
1 NEREIDES MYSTERIOUS POWER AT WATERBOUND ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS DUESENBERG AT MOBOX ← Link available Critique
3 COOCHICOO LEONARDO ← Link available 
Junior Dog (2/0)
1 WILDERLAND BLACK RAVEN ← Link available Critique
2 NEREIDES DARK RIVERS FLOW ← Link available Critique
Yearling Dog (1/0)
1 NEREIDES THAT HAUNTS ME ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (7/1)
1 MILLTHORPE SEA EAGLE AT KAIJASHOLME ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS GIOVANNI AT WATERBOUND ← Link available Critique
3 COOCHICOO ANTONIO ← Link available 
Limit Dog (9/4)
1 WINDYHAVEN JUST HUMBLE   Critique
2 POWERHOUSE HUGO BOSS FOR KODIAK ← Link available Critique
3 SEAFAR VALENTINO ← Link available 
Open Dog (14/2)
1 Am. Ch., Int. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available Critique
2 Am. Ch., Int. Ch. POUCH COVE'S WALK TALL CAYUGA ← Link available Critique
3 SCOTIABEAR THUNDERBALL AT RATHMIL ← Link available 
Dog CC
Am. Ch., Int. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Am. Ch., Int. Ch. POUCH COVE'S WALK TALL CAYUGA ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Am. Ch., Int. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
SECOND Am. Ch., Int. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Puppy Bitch (7/0)
1 NEWGRADEN PRIMA BELLA ← Link available Critique
2 NEREIDES ALLURING MAIDEN ← Link available Critique
3 LOSSMAIG JOAN'S DREAM ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
NEWGRADEN PRIMA BELLA ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
FIRST NEWGRADEN PRIMA BELLA ← Link available Critique
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
NEWGRADEN PRIMA BELLA ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (3/0)
1 NEWGRADEN X FACTOR ← Link available Critique
2 NEWPHREY GRACIE FIELDS ← Link available Critique
3 TYLERWAYS REMEMBER ME   
Yearling Bitch (5/1)
1 SHALOWSEAS BEAR NECESSITY ← Link available Critique
2 CASLMOR BUTTON BRIGHT ← Link available Critique
3 BENKERIN EM'S LUCKY BREAK ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (8/3)
1 SWANPOOL MIDNIGHT DESIRE OF TRINITYBAY ← Link available Critique
2 CHRISHELKATE ANGEL DREAM ← Link available Critique
3 SEAFAR TREASURE CHEST ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (8/4)
1 STORYTIME MADISONDANCE OF SHERIDEL ← Link available Critique
2 SEAFAR RAVEN WATER ← Link available Critique
3 URSAS AGNIS HAMM ← Link available 
Open Bitch (14/3)
1 Ch. HONEYBEARS GOLDEN GIRL ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. DARKPEAK MYSTIFIED ← Link available Critique
3 SHERIDEL LIMELIGHT ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. HONEYBEARS GOLDEN GIRL ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch. DARKPEAK MYSTIFIED ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.