Ch. SHALOWSEAS BEAR NECESSITY, JW


  • Wispa
  • Wispa

Info

Pet Name: Wispa
Sex: Female
Colour: Brown
Date of Birth: 8 March 2004

Health Info

Hips: 9
Elbows: 1
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Sharon Morgan

Breeder

Name: Sharon Morgan
Location: Surrey
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: SHALOWSEAS LEGAL JUSTICE, JW
Pet Name: Reagan
Colour: Black [carrying Brown recessive]
DoB: 8 September 1995
Dam
Name: OTTAMARE FLOWER GIRL
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 22 March 1997

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
COLLINGTREE TED BAKER Black Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS SCALE OF JUSTICE AT KAMPALABEARS Black Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS TAKES THE STAND Black Half brother Sire
KALIBAH CONSTANZIA Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
STELAMAH SEALED WITH A KISS FROM QUIETSTORM Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
MAYOSS LADY MOLLY Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD IF UR FACE FITS Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS DREAM MAKER FOR SANDBEARS Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS BEAR ON BOARD TO KAMPALABEARS, JW Black [carrying Brown recessive] Litter brother Both
SEAMBLE AEOLIANSKY Brown Half sister Sire
STELAMAH HOORAY HENRY Black (carring Brown recessive) Half brother Sire
STELAMAH BARLEY GOLD BY SHALOWSEAS Brown Half sister Sire
STELAMAH DARK AND GOLDEN Brown Half sister Sire
STELAMAH HINT OF GOLD Brown Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS I REST MY CASE FOR TALLISBAY Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS NOT GUILTY Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS STAND ACCUSED, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS I DARE SAY AT COLLINGTREE Black Half sister Dam
MAYOSS CRUISIN WITH MOBOX, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS MORNING DANCE WITH TEDDYHAWKS Black Half sister Sire
PARADESO FOXY LADY Brown Half sister Sire
PARADESO LADIES MAN Black (carring Brown recessive) Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS EVITA Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for Ch. SHALOWSEAS BEAR NECESSITY, JW with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
(Crufts from 2000 and all Championship shows for Newfoundlands from July 2005 to date)
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
13 March 2005 Crufts First in Special Puppy Mr. Manlio Massa (Cayuga)
03 July 2005 Windsor Dog Show Society Second in Junior Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
10 July 2005 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Junior Mrs. Brenda Banbury (non-breed specialist - Flocktons)
16 July 2005 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Junior Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
16 July 2005 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Yearling Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
21 July 2005 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Junior Mr. Ian J. Taylor (Monkismoor)
24 July 2005 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Junior Mrs. Gwen Mogford (non-breed specialist)
14 August 2005 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Junior Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
03 September 2005 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Junior Mrs. Marianne Holm-Hansen (from Denmark)
03 September 2005 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Yearling Mrs. Marianne Holm-Hansen (from Denmark)
11 September 2005 Richmond Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Karina Le Mare (non-breed specialist - Helmlake)
13 October 2005 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Yearling Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
27 October 2005 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Yearling Mrs. Zena Thorn-Andrews (non-breed specialist)
06 November 2005 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Yearling Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
12 November 2005 The Newfoundland Club First in Yearling Mrs. Lisbet Utke Ramsing (from Denmark)
17 June 2006 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Open Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
17 June 2006 Border Union Agricultural Society Reserve CC Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
14 August 2006 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Open Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
14 August 2006 Bournemouth Canine Association CC Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
08 October 2006 The Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Brown Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
08 October 2006 The Newfoundland Club Reserve CC Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
05 November 2006 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Open Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
05 November 2006 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland CC Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
05 November 2006 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Best of Breed Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
05 November 2006 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland THIRD in WORKING GROUP Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
05 January 2007 Boston & District Canine Society First in Open Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
05 January 2007 Boston & District Canine Society CC Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
07 April 2007 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Special Open - Brown Dr. Adriana Griffa (Geminorum - Italy)
18 May 2007 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Open Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
13 June 2007 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Open Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
13 June 2007 Three Counties Agricultural Society CC Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
24 June 2007 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Open Mr. Ellis Hulme (non-breed specialist - Tongemoor)
14 July 2007 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Open Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
14 July 2007 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Reserve CC Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
19 July 2007 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Open Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
23 July 2007 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Open Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
23 July 2007 Leeds City & District Canine Association CC Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
04 January 2008 Boston & District Canine Society First in Open Mrs. Lucy V. Stevenson (Culnor)
04 January 2008 Boston & District Canine Society CC Mrs. Lucy V. Stevenson (Culnor)
08 March 2008 Crufts First in Open Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
08 March 2008 Crufts CC Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
05 April 2008 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Brown Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
05 April 2008 Northern Newfoundland Club CC Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
14 June 2008 Border Union Agricultural Society Second in Open Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
04 August 2008 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Open Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
04 August 2008 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association CC Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
30 August 2008 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Open Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
18 September 2008 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Open Mr. Robin A. W. Searle (non-breed specialist - Surlson)
16 January 2009 Manchester Dog Show Society Second in Open Mrs. Karina Le Mare (non-breed specialist - Helmlake)
16 January 2009 Manchester Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mrs. Karina Le Mare (non-breed specialist - Helmlake)
08 March 2009 Crufts Second in Open Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
08 March 2009 Crufts Reserve CC Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
18 April 2009 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Open Mr. Eric Prunier (from France)
18 April 2009 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Reserve CC Mr. Eric Prunier (from France)
25 April 2009 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Open Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
17 May 2009 Scottish Kennel Club First in Open Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
17 May 2009 Scottish Kennel Club CC Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
03 August 2009 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Open Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
03 August 2009 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association CC Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
03 August 2009 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Best of Breed Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
03 August 2009 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association THIRD in WORKING GROUP Mrs. Clare Coxall (non-breed specialist - Tiopepi)
10 August 2009 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Open Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
(From 2005 to date)
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
12 November 2006 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Brown Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
13 October 2007 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Brown Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
28 February 2009 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Brown Ms. Sharon Kingsley (Bigtop)
28 February 2009 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Best Bitch in Show Ms. Sharon Kingsley (Bigtop)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES