BOSTON & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY - 5 JANUARY 2007
Judge: Mrs. Audrey M. Howell [Hainfield]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (2/1)
1 POWERHOUSE MERCUTIO ← Link available Critique
Puppy Dog (4/0)
1 PRIORSCOVE LOVE MACHINE ← Link available Critique
2 PARADESO SPIRIT IN THE SKY ← Link available Critique
3 COLLINGTREE TED BAKER ← Link available 
Junior Dog (13/4)
1 EVANPARK MR MAJESTIC ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS SCALE OF JUSTICE AT KAMPALABEARS ← Link available Critique
3 MILEOAK SOUND OF THUNDER ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (10/2)
1 MAYOSS CADILLAC FLEETWOOD ← Link available Critique
2 LINDALL MOSCOW FLYER   Critique
3 BALBLAIR CU MOR ← Link available 
Limit Dog (19/5)
1 TAWISCARA RAMIREZ ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS BEAR ON BOARD TO KAMPALABEARS JW ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS WINTER BLUES AT CASTELANAMIA ← Link available 
Open Dog (16/8)
1 Am. Ch., Dk. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SWANPOOL FRANKIE DETTORI JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 SASQUATCH CADILLAC JUKEBOX AT CASTELANAMIA ← Link available 
Dog CC
Am. Ch., Dk. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. SWANPOOL FRANKIE DETTORI JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Am. Ch., Dk. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (6/1)
1 SEAFAR INDIANA OF JOALTA ← Link available Critique
2 LINDALL LEAVE ME BREATHLESS   Critique
3 POWERHOUSE PORTIA ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (10/2)
1 LIFEGUARD SHE'S A STAR AT SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
2 PARADESO HIGH SPIRIT ← Link available Critique
3 CHATEAUNEWF NORTHERN STAR AT NEWRUFF ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
SEAFAR INDIANA OF JOALTA ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (15/7)
1 HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS AMERICANO ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (11/5)
1 NUTBROOK LADY HATHERTON ← Link available Critique
2 BOSIGHEY RUTHLESS RUBY ← Link available Critique
3 FARCROFT AMAZONITE ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (19/8)
1 TAWISCARA ROXANNE ← Link available Critique
2 HONEYBEARS SOUND OF SILENCE ← Link available Critique
3 NEWFINCH CRYSTAL ← Link available 
Open Bitch (17/7)
1 SHALOWSEAS BEAR NECESSITY JW ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. HONEYBEARS PILLOW TALK ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. JOALTA SWINGING ON A STAR ← Link available 
Bitch CC
NEW CHAMPION SHALOWSEAS BEAR NECESSITY JW ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch. HONEYBEARS PILLOW TALK ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.