• Caddie
  • Caddie

Info

Pet Name: Caddie
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 9 April 2005
Hips: 25
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

John & Gloria Burrows

Breeder

Name: John & Gloria Burrows
Location: Norfolk
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree

Sire
Name: SHALOWSEAS PAGLIACCIO
Pet Name: Archie
Colour: Black
DoB: 24 May 2003
Dam
Name: HONEYBEARS GOING FOR GOLD AT MAYOSS
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 1 February 2000

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
JOLAKADA ERMENTRUDE Black 28 October 2010
NORFOLK BEAUTY Black 17 April 2008
MAYOSS DANCING STAR FOR JOLAKADA Black 19 January 2008
MAYOSS SPARKLING STAR OVER LINDGREAVE Black [carrying White & Black recessive] 19 January 2008
SHALOWSEAS SHE'S A DIAMOND AT WATERBEARS Black 16 June 2007
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
SEAMBLE EBENEZER Black Half sister Sire
SEAMBLE IVER THE GREAT Black Half brother Sire
Ir. Ch. SHALOWSEAS CINDER PATH AT BROOKESTAR Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS THE TIDE OF LIFE Black Half brother Sire
HENBOOBEAR FLOWER FAERIE Black Half sister Sire
SEAMBLE KARMANN Black Half sister Sire
SEAMBLE MAJESTIC Black Half brother Sire
NEREIDES LADY OF THE FLAME Black Half sister Sire
NEREIDES LORD OF THE SEA Black Half brother Sire
STELAMAH LADY PIAGGIO Black (carrying Brown recessive) Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA SWEET PRINCESS Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA YOU'RE A GRAND MAN Black Half brother Sire
TALLISBAY TALK OF THE TOWN Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY THUNDERBIRD TWO Black Half brother Sire
TALLISBAY TO THE TOP, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
TALLISBAY TWINKLE TOES Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD GIRLS ALOUD Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD IL DEVO Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS CAPRI Black Full sister Both
MAYOSS EMILIA OF HONEYBEARS Black Full sister Both
Ch. MAYOSS RIMINI Black Full brother Both
MAYOSS SORRENTO Black Full sister Both
SEAMBLE SIR WINSTON Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
SEAMBLE BAY STORY FROM BEARHUGS Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS CHEVROLET CHEVELLE Black Litter sister Both
MAYOSS DUESENBERG AT MOBOX, JW, ShCM Black Litter brother Both
MAYOSS SOUL MAN, ShCM Black Half brother Dam
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
12 November 2005 The Newfoundland Club Second in Minor Puppy Mr. Svend Lovenjær (from Denmark)
01 April 2006 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Puppy Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
01 April 2006 Northern Newfoundland Club Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
20 May 2006 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Junior Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
04 June 2006 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Junior Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
05 January 2007 Boston & District Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Audrey M. Howell (Hainfield)
09 March 2007 Crufts First in Post Graduate Mrs. Ferelith A. Somerfield (non-breed specialist - Oudenard)
21 April 2007 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Limit Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
29 April 2007 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Limit Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
03 June 2007 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Limit Mr. Ian J. Taylor (Monkismoor)
13 June 2007 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Limit Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
14 July 2007 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Limit Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
14 July 2007 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Reserve CC Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
19 July 2007 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Limit Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
25 August 2007 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Limit Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
01 September 2007 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Limit Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
07 December 2007 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Limit Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
17 January 2008 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Limit Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
08 March 2008 Crufts First in Limit Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
25 April 2008 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Open Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
25 April 2008 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Reserve CC Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
17 July 2008 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Open Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
26 July 2008 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Open Mrs. Ann Arch (non-breed specialist - Loakespark)
04 August 2008 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Open Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
04 August 2008 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association CC Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
04 August 2008 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Best of Breed Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
30 August 2008 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Open Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
16 January 2009 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Open Mrs. Karina Le Mare (non-breed specialist - Helmlake)
08 March 2009 Crufts Second in Open Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
04 April 2009 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Open Mrs. Hillary I. Mitchell (Seawolf)
25 April 2009 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Open Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
07 June 2009 Southern Counties Canine Association Third in Open Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
05 July 2009 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Open Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
12 July 2009 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Open Mrs. Gwen Mogford (non-breed specialist)
26 July 2009 Leeds City & District Canine Association Third in Open Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
12 September 2009 Richmond Dog Show Society Second in Open Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
12 September 2009 Richmond Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
01 October 2009 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Open Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
03 April 2010 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Open Mr. Jim Bricknell (Bayside - Canada)
07 August 2010 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Open Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
25 February 2006 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
25 February 2006 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
14 October 2006 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Post Graduate Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
13 October 2007 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Limit Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
28 February 2009 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Open Miss Joanne E. Watts (Swanpool)
26 February 2011 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Open Mr. Robert Hindlet (Aleeka)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES