WEST OF ENGLAND LADIES' KENNEL SOCIETY - 29 APRIL 2007

Judge: Mr. Terry N. Munro [non-breed specialist - Stornum]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (4/1)
1 MAYOSS RIMINI ← Link available Critique
2 CEWRIRDWR LLYN ARENIG FAWR AT ABBEYDORE ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD IL DEVO ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (7/3)
1 POWERHOUSE OBERON ← Link available Critique
2 POWERHOUSE CESARIO ← Link available Critique
3 SHERIDEL OERNANT AT CEILIDH ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
MAYOSS RIMINI ← Link available 
Junior Dog (8/3)
1 SHALOWSEAS TAKES THE STAND ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL NZO ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS SCALE OF JUSTICE AT KAMPALABEARS ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (15/2)
1 HANNINGFIELD IF UR FACE FITS ← Link available Critique
2 TAWISCARA RAMIREZ ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 LIFEGUARD TAKE ME ON A CRUISE TO SANDBEARS ← Link available 
Limit Dog (12/5)
1 MAYOSS CADILLAC FLEETWOOD ← Link available Critique
2 NEWFNDOR PORTWRINKLE ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 MILLTHORPE SEA EAGLE AT KAIJASHOLME ← Link available 
Open Dog (16/4)
1 Ch. SWANPOOL FRANKIE DETTORI JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. POWERHOUSE HUGO BOSS FOR KODIAK ← Link available Critique
3 SHERIDEL LUCIANO OF ACARA ShCM ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. SWANPOOL FRANKIE DETTORI JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. POWERHOUSE HUGO BOSS FOR KODIAK ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (12/4)
1 SMITHERS SWEET CHILD OF MINE AT JENANSTE ← Link available Critique
2 CHARMEDGIFT LACEY ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS TRULY SCRUMTIOUS ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (6/1)
1 POWERHOUSE PORTIA ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL ONIDA BY NEWFINCH ← Link available Critique
3 JAGERHOFS BROWN INDI ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (13/3)
1 SHERIDEL NEONA ← Link available Critique
2 SHEENMARIE FORGET ME KNOT ← Link available Critique
3 NEWPHREY HOT JAZZ OF ELBEAR ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (22/6)
1 DARKPEAK I'M ON FIRE AT HAWKSBAY ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD EVENING STAR ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (20/5)
1 NUTBROOK LETTICE KNOLLYS ← Link available Critique
2 EVANPARK BEAUTIFUL DAWN ← Link available Critique
3 KJALARNES BAMSE ← Link available 
Open Bitch (15/6)
1 SHERIDEL MONEYPENNY ← Link available Critique
2 CRYSTALWATER DALLAS ← Link available Critique
3 ABBEYDORE SEA FIORE ← Link available 
Bitch CC
SHERIDEL MONEYPENNY ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
NUTBROOK LETTICE KNOLLYS ← Link available 
Best of Breed
SHERIDEL MONEYPENNY ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.