• Bunny
  • Bunny

Info

Pet Name: Bunny
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 11 October 2005
Hips:
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

Owner

Howard & June Parker

Breeder

Name: Howard & June Parker
Location: South Yorkshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.evanpark.co.uk

Pedigree

Sire
Name: Irish Ch., Ch. WATERVALLEY MARVIN GAYE OF MERRYBEAR
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 11 December 1998
Dam
Name: EVANPARK MY PRECIOUS
Pet Name:
Colour: Black (Grey)
DoB: 22 September 2003

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
MERRYBEAR U GO GIRL Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR USHER Black Half brother Sire
VODAHOND CARRIE ANN, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
VODAHOND DELTA DAWN AT SPARKYBEARS Brown Half sister Sire
VODAHOND INNUENDO Brown Half brother Sire
VODAHOND THE MIRACLE OF HARBOURBANK Brown Half brother Sire
VODAHOND THE ONE Black Half brother Sire
Aust. Ch. EVANPARK MERRY Black Half sister Dam
EVANPARK PAULA AT LATCHCROFT Black Half sister Dam
EVANPARK WILBER Black Half brother Dam
MOLLYNEWF KOSTINI KODA Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
MOLLYNEWF LANI WINONA Brown Half sister Sire
MOLLYNEWF MAKADE BEN YAMASI Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
MOLLYNEWF TANKA DOHI GOSHE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR QETESH Brown Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR Q'TEE AT JAYBIEM Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR QUEEN OF SCOTS AT TIMBERCREEK Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR QUENOHAH Black Half brother Sire
BARANOVA SAPHIRE ROSE Brown Half sister Sire
SPIREBEAR CHINA CHERUB Black Half sister Sire
SPIREBEAR DIAMOND KATIE Black Half sister Sire
CHATEAUNEWF GIFTED N BLACK Black Half brother Sire
CHATEAUNEWF MEET JOE BLACK Black Half brother Sire
CHATEAUNEWF NORTHERN STAR AT NEWRUFF, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
ANEWFDAY IN HEAVEN AT CHATEAUNEWF Black Half sister Sire
NEWPHREY HOT JAZZ OF ELBEAR Black Half sister Sire
SWANPOOL ISLAND GIRL Black Half sister Sire
EVANPARK AMIE Black [carrying Grey recessive] Litter sister Both
EVANPARK EVENING STAR TO FILEYBEAR Black Litter brother Both
EVANPARK MR MAJESTIC Black Litter brother Both
EVANPARK ROCKET MAN TO MILLTHORPE Black with white chest marking Litter brother Both
EVANPARK YOUR'S TRULY Black Litter sister Both
COOCHICOO LIBERTY Brown Half sister Sire
KODIAK BE BOP ALULA Black Half sister Sire
KODIAK BEACH COMBER Black Half brother Sire
KODIAK BIG GUN Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
KODIAK BOBBY DAZZLER Brown Half brother Sire
KODIAK BUFFY SAINT MARIE Brown Half sister Sire
Ger. Ch. EARTH-WIND AND FIRE VON DER GONHEIDE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
TAWISCARA RAMIREZ, JW, ShCM Black with white chest marking Half brother Sire
TAWISCARA RAOUL Black Half brother Sire
TAWISCARA RAPHAEL AT COLNBEAR Black Half brother Sire
TAWISCARA REBEKKA Black Half sister Sire
TAWISCARA REUBEN Black Half brother Sire
Ch. TAWISCARA ROXANNE Black Half sister Sire
STELAMAH FIRE SAPPHIRE Black Half sister Sire
STELAMAH FIRE TROOPER Black [carrying Irish Spotted recessive] Half brother Sire
STELAMAH FIREONYX AT BRIDGESTONE, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR DIANNA ROSS Black Half sister Sire
SWANPOOL BLACK PRINCESS Black Half sister Sire
STELAMAH DREAM BOY AT REHOVOT, JW Brown Half brother Sire
STELAMAH DREAM GIRL Brown Half sister Sire
STELAMAH DREAM LILY OF BRIDGESTONE Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
29 April 2006 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
29 April 2006 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
09 December 2006 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Junior Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
09 December 2006 Ladies' Kennel Association Reserve CC Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
09 March 2007 Crufts First in Limit Mrs. Ferelith A. Somerfield (non-breed specialist - Oudenard)
07 April 2007 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Limit Dr. Adriana Griffa (Geminorum - Italy)
29 April 2007 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Limit Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
10 May 2007 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Limit Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
08 July 2007 South Wales Kennel Association Third in Limit Mrs. Karina Le Mare (non-breed specialist - Helmlake)
19 July 2007 East Of England Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
11 August 2007 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Limit Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
08 March 2008 Crufts Second in Limit Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
09 May 2008 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Limit Mrs. Esther M. H. Denham (Attimore)
09 May 2008 Birmingham National Dog Show Reserve CC Mrs. Esther M. H. Denham (Attimore)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
12 November 2006 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Junior Mr. Andrew R. Sussams (Sealcove)
23 February 2008 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Open - Black Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES