ANEWFDAY IN HEAVEN AT CHATEAUNEWF


  • Ripley

Info

Pet Name: Ripley
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 6 February 2006

Health Info

Hips: BVA 8 (3/5)
Elbows:
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Mr. P. & Mrs. Sue Waller

Breeder

Name: Ian and Brenda Day
Location: United Kingdom
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Irish Ch., Ch. WATERVALLEY MARVIN GAYE OF MERRYBEAR
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 11 December 1998
Dam
Name: CHATEAUNEWF YSATIS
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 30 March 2003

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
CHATEAUNEWF GOLDILOCKS AT TALLISBAY Black 16 December 2009
Ch., Int. Ch., Ir. Ch. CHATEAUNEWF MIDAS TOUCH Black 16 December 2009
CHATEAUNEWF TOUCH OF GOLD Black 16 December 2009
CHATEAUNEWF BLUE HEAVEN Black 9 November 2008
SA Ch. CHATEAUNEWF BLUEBERRY OF TABLEBAY Black 9 November 2008
CHATEAUNEWF OUT OF THE BLUE Black 9 November 2008
CHATEAUNEWF TRUE BLUE Black 9 November 2008
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
MERRYBEAR U GO GIRL Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR USHER Black Half brother Sire
VODAHOND CARRIE ANN, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
VODAHOND DELTA DAWN AT SPARKYBEARS Brown Half sister Sire
VODAHOND INNUENDO Brown Half brother Sire
VODAHOND THE MIRACLE OF HARBOURBANK Brown Half brother Sire
VODAHOND THE ONE Black Half brother Sire
MOLLYNEWF KOSTINI KODA Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
MOLLYNEWF LANI WINONA Brown Half sister Sire
MOLLYNEWF MAKADE BEN YAMASI Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
MOLLYNEWF TANKA DOHI GOSHE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR QETESH Brown Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR Q'TEE AT JAYBIEM Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR QUEEN OF SCOTS AT TIMBERCREEK Black Half sister Sire
MERRYBEAR QUENOHAH Black Half brother Sire
BARANOVA SAPHIRE ROSE Brown Half sister Sire
SPIREBEAR CHINA CHERUB Black Half sister Sire
SPIREBEAR DIAMOND KATIE Black Half sister Sire
CHATEAUNEWF GIFTED N BLACK Black Half brother Sire
CHATEAUNEWF MEET JOE BLACK Black Half brother Sire
CHATEAUNEWF NORTHERN STAR AT NEWRUFF, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
NEWPHREY HOT JAZZ OF ELBEAR Black Half sister Sire
SWANPOOL ISLAND GIRL Black Half sister Sire
EVANPARK AMIE Black [carrying Grey recessive] Half sister Sire
EVANPARK BEAUTIFUL DAWN Black Half sister Sire
EVANPARK EVENING STAR TO FILEYBEAR Black Half brother Sire
EVANPARK MR MAJESTIC Black Half brother Sire
EVANPARK ROCKET MAN TO MILLTHORPE Black with white chest marking Half brother Sire
EVANPARK YOUR'S TRULY Black Half sister Sire
COOCHICOO LIBERTY Brown Half sister Sire
KODIAK BE BOP ALULA Black Half sister Sire
KODIAK BEACH COMBER Black Half brother Sire
KODIAK BIG GUN Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
KODIAK BOBBY DAZZLER Brown Half brother Sire
KODIAK BUFFY SAINT MARIE Brown Half sister Sire
Ger. Ch. EARTH-WIND AND FIRE VON DER GONHEIDE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
TAWISCARA RAMIREZ, JW, ShCM Black with white chest marking Half brother Sire
TAWISCARA RAOUL Black Half brother Sire
TAWISCARA RAPHAEL AT COLNBEAR Black Half brother Sire
TAWISCARA REBEKKA Black Half sister Sire
TAWISCARA REUBEN Black Half brother Sire
Ch. TAWISCARA ROXANNE Black Half sister Sire
STELAMAH FIRE SAPPHIRE Black Half sister Sire
STELAMAH FIRE TROOPER Black [carrying Irish Spotted recessive] Half brother Sire
STELAMAH FIREONYX AT BRIDGESTONE, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
MERRYBEAR DIANNA ROSS Black Half sister Sire
SWANPOOL BLACK PRINCESS Black Half sister Sire
STELAMAH DREAM BOY AT REHOVOT, JW Brown Half brother Sire
STELAMAH DREAM GIRL Brown Half sister Sire
STELAMAH DREAM LILY OF BRIDGESTONE Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for ANEWFDAY IN HEAVEN AT CHATEAUNEWF with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
12 October 2006 Driffield Agricultural Society Third in Minor Puppy Mr. Gordon C. Rual (non-breed specialist - Gilcoru)
09 March 2007 Crufts Third in Special Puppy Mrs. Ferelith A. Somerfield (non-breed specialist - Oudenard)
11 August 2007 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Novice Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
01 September 2007 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Graduate Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
08 September 2007 Richmond Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Graham M. Birch (Krystalcove - Australia)
21 September 2007 Driffield Agricultural Society Second in Yearling Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
20 October 2007 The Newfoundland Club First in Yearling Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
27 October 2007 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Yearling Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
07 December 2007 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Yearling Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
08 March 2008 Crufts First in Graduate Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
05 April 2008 Northern Newfoundland Club Third in Post Graduate Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
17 July 2010 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Limit Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
07 August 2010 Joint Newfoundland Clubs Third in Post Graduate Mr. T. J. Hedd Richards (Sheridel)
14 August 2010 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Limit Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
09 June 2011 Three Counties Agricultural Society Third in Open Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
10 March 2013 Crufts Third in Veteran Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
02 June 2013 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Veteran Dog or Bitch Mr. Stuart J. Mallard (non-breed specialist - Tuckles)
19 October 2013 The Newfoundland Club First in Veteran Mr. John Jakobsen (from Norway)
09 January 2014 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Veteran Dog or Bitch Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
06 March 2014 Crufts First in Veteran Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
11 May 2014 Birmingham National Dog Show First in Veteran Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
01 June 2014 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Veteran Dog or Bitch Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
24 February 2007 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Novice Mrs. Pam Leech (Mileoak)
13 October 2007 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Graduate Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
10 November 2007 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Graduate Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
03 October 2009 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Post Graduate Mr. Neville Lee (Navrangi)
26 February 2011 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Special Open - Black Mr. Robert Hindlet (Aleeka)
23 November 2013 Southern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Veteran Mr. Kevin Young (non-breed specialist - Sunkap)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES