THE NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB (OPEN SHOW) - 10 NOVEMBER 2007
Judge: Mr. Simon Cheung [Brinmont] - Dogs
Judge: Mr. K. Robin Newhouse [non-breed specialist - Annecy] - Bitches

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (2/1)
1 STELAMAH DREAM BOY AT REHOVOT JW ← Link available Critique
Puppy Dog (3/1)
1 MAYOSS YOU TWO ← Link available Critique
2 SAFEHARBOUR THE TIDE IS HIGH ← Link available Critique
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
MAYOSS YOU TWO ← Link available 
Junior Dog (5/1)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN BRENIG ← Link available Critique
2 MILLTHORPE SEA BOATSWAIN ← Link available Critique
3 ZARINSKA DREAM WARRIOR ← Link available Critique
Special Yearling Dog (2/0)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN ARENIG FAWR ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD IL DEVO ← Link available Critique
Graduate Dog (4/1)
1 CHATEAUNEWF GIFTED N BLACK ← Link available Critique
2 SEAFAR CRY ME A RIVER ← Link available Critique
3 SCOTIABEAR TAGGART ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (7/2)
1 BRIDGESTONE BELFRY JW ← Link available Critique
2 EVANPARK ROCKET MAN TO MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS OTIS REDDING AT REHOVOT ← Link available Critique
Limit Dog (5/2)
1 FORGEBEAR SLIDER ← Link available Critique
2 HONEYBEARS SWEET TALKIN GUY ← Link available Critique
3 NUTBROOK SAMUEL STRAW AT MILENKO ← Link available Critique
Open Dog (6/0)
1 SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO ← Link available Critique
2 STELAMAH FIREONYX AT BRIDGESTONE ← Link available Critique
3 WANITOPA SUZUKI ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Black Dog (2/1)
1 SHALOWSEAS PAGLIACCIO ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Brown Dog (3/0)
1 FORGEBEAR SLIDER ← Link available 
2 DARKPEAK THE BIG MUDDY ← Link available Critique
3 NUTBROOK SAMUEL STRAW AT MILENKO ← Link available 
Special Open - Landseer Dog (4/0)
1 MILLTHORPE SEA HARLEQUIN JW ← Link available Critique
2 WANITOPA SUZUKI ← Link available 
3 SEAFAR COAST TO COAST ← Link available Critique
Best Dog in Show Dog ()
SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (6/2)
1 HONEYBEARS MELODY ← Link available 
2 KERRIBAY MAID OF ORLEANS ← Link available 
3 USKRAIL LUZULA ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (5/2)
1 JOALTA DREAM LOVER ← Link available 
2 TALLISBAY TALK OF THE TOWN ← Link available 
3 SAFEHARBOUR STORM TIDE ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (3/1)
1 SANDBEARS TRULY SCRUMTIOUS ← Link available 
2 MILEOAK MADLY SCRUMPTIOUS AT DARKPEAK ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (10/3)
1 ANEWFDAY IN HEAVEN AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available 
2 KALIBAH COCO DE MER OF BEARBAY ← Link available 
3 MILEOAK MADLY SCRUMPTIOUS AT DARKPEAK ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (5/2)
1 HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available 
2 KALIBAH SNOW BESTOW OF SAFEHARBOUR ← Link available 
3 VODAHOND BLACK MAGIC ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (5/2)
1 TALLISBAY TALENT ← Link available 
2 HANNINGFIELD WATER WILLOW ← Link available 
3 PARADESO TIARRA ← Link available 
Open Bitch (2/1)
1 NUTBROOK LETTICE KNOLLYS ← Link available 
Special Open - Black Bitch (4/2)
1 ABBEYDORE SEA FIORE ← Link available 
2 KIKALEESE MIDNIGHT MATISE ← Link available 
Special Open - Landseer Bitch (2/0)
1 WANITOPA HUMMING CHORUS ← Link available 
2 Ch. JOALTA SWINGING ON A STAR ← Link available 
Best Bitch in Show Bitch ()
ABBEYDORE SEA FIORE ← Link available 
BEST IN SHOW
ABBEYDORE SEA FIORE ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.

Critiques

Judges are cordially invited to send their critiques direct to us for rapid publication - please email to Paul@Dodd.co.uk