• Chico

Info

Pet Name: Chico
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 27 October 2006

Health Info

Hips: BVA 27 (20/7)
Elbows:
Heart (test date): Grade 0. (20/10/2007)
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Sharon Morgan

Breeder

Name: Steve & Cindy Walker
Location: Essex
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.hanningfieldnewfs.co.uk

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: SHALOWSEAS PAGLIACCIO
Pet Name: Archie
Colour: Black
DoB: 24 May 2003
Dam
Name: HANNINGFIELD FIRST EDITION
Pet Name: Georgia
Colour: Black
DoB: 18 May 2001

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
SHALOWSEAS FAIR PLAY Black 29 June 2010
SHALOWSEAS HEART'S CONTENT AT BEARSTED Black 29 June 2010
SHALOWSEAS RHYME NOR REASON Black 29 June 2010
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
SEAMBLE EBENEZER Black Half sister Sire
SEAMBLE IVER THE GREAT Black Half brother Sire
Ir. Ch. SHALOWSEAS CINDER PATH AT BROOKESTAR Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS THE TIDE OF LIFE Black Half brother Sire
HENBOOBEAR FLOWER FAERIE Black Half sister Sire
SEAMBLE KARMANN Black Half sister Sire
SEAMBLE MAJESTIC Black Half brother Sire
NEREIDES LADY OF THE FLAME Black Half sister Sire
NEREIDES LORD OF THE SEA Black Half brother Sire
STELAMAH LADY PIAGGIO Black (carrying Brown recessive) Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA SWEET PRINCESS Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA YOU'RE A GRAND MAN Black Half brother Sire
TALLISBAY TALK OF THE TOWN Black Half sister Sire
TALLISBAY THUNDERBIRD TWO Black Half brother Sire
TALLISBAY TO THE TOP, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
TALLISBAY TWINKLE TOES Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD GIRLS ALOUD Black Litter sister Both
MAYOSS CAPRI Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS EMILIA OF HONEYBEARS Black Half sister Sire
Ch. MAYOSS RIMINI Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS SORRENTO Black Half sister Sire
SEAMBLE SIR WINSTON Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
Ch. HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO Black Half sister Dam
HANNINGFIELD EVENING STAR Black Half sister Dam
HANNINGFIELD RUSHING RIVER, ShCM Black Half brother Dam
Ch. HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA Black with white chest marking Half brother Dam
HANNINGFIELD STREAM DANCER AT BLACKTIDE Black Half sister Dam
HANNINGFIELD WIND DANCER Black Half sister Dam
SEAMBLE BAY STORY FROM BEARHUGS Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS CADILLAC FLEETWOOD Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS CHEVROLET CHEVELLE Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS DUESENBERG AT MOBOX, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for HANNINGFIELD IL DEVO with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
29 April 2007 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Third in Minor Puppy Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
10 May 2007 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Minor Puppy Mr. Jack B. Bispham (non-breed specialist - Bridgedale)
27 May 2007 Bath Canine Society First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Frances M. Warren (Littlegrange)
03 June 2007 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Puppy Mr. Ian J. Taylor (Monkismoor)
13 June 2007 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
17 June 2007 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Puppy Mrs. Jenny Davie (Ceilidh)
24 June 2007 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Puppy Mr. Ellis Hulme (non-breed specialist - Tongemoor)
29 June 2007 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Minor Puppy Mr. R. John Evans (Abbeydore)
08 July 2007 South Wales Kennel Association First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Karina Le Mare (non-breed specialist - Helmlake)
14 July 2007 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
19 July 2007 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Puppy Mr. William J. Dobbin (Brooklynbear)
23 July 2007 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Puppy Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
11 August 2007 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Puppy Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
18 August 2007 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Puppy Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
01 September 2007 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Puppy Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
08 September 2007 Richmond Dog Show Society Second in Puppy Mr. Graham M. Birch (Krystalcove - Australia)
20 October 2007 The Newfoundland Club First in Puppy Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
20 October 2007 The Newfoundland Club Best Puppy in Breed Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
27 October 2007 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Puppy Mrs. Nora A. Taylor (Norter)
13 December 2008 Ladies' Kennel Association Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
03 August 2009 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Second in Post Graduate Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
10 August 2009 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Post Graduate Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
13 October 2007 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
10 November 2007 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Special Yearling Mr. Simon Cheung (Brinmont)
23 February 2008 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Junior Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES