THE NEWFOUNDLAND CLUB - 20 OCTOBER 2007
Judge: Mr. Gordon Cutts [Merrybear] - Dogs
Judge: Mrs. Carol Stuckey [Honeybears] - Bitches

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (7/3)
1 Ch. SWANPOOL FRANKIE DETTORI JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 STELAMAH DREAM BOY AT REHOVOT JW ← Link available Critique
3 PARADESO ROMANO ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Dog (6/1)
1 EVANPARK WILBER ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS YOU TWO ← Link available Critique
3 KYRIMARA ARC EN CIEL ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (5/1)
1 HANNINGFIELD IL DEVO ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS SUCH A SNOB ← Link available Critique
3 WINDYHAUGH GOLDEN ROLLER ← Link available Critique
Best Puppy in Breed
HANNINGFIELD IL DEVO ← Link available 
Junior Dog (5/1)
1 POWERHOUSE OBERON ← Link available Critique
2 MILLTHORPE SEA TITANIC OVER TEDDYHAWKS ← Link available Critique
3 POWERHOUSE CESARIO ← Link available Critique
Yearling Dog (5/1)
1 CHATEAUNEWF GIFTED N BLACK ← Link available Critique
2 PARADESO SPIRIT IN THE SKY ← Link available Critique
3 CEWRIRDWR LLYN BRENIG ← Link available Critique
Graduate Dog (5/0)
1 EVANPARK MR MAJESTIC ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD RUSHING RIVER ← Link available Critique
3 JOLAKADA DANZINO ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (6/2)
1 EVANPARK ROCKET MAN TO MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD IF UR FACE FITS ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS SCALE OF JUSTICE AT KAMPALABEARS ← Link available Critique
Mid Limit Dog (6/2)
1 BRIDGESTONE BELFRY JW ← Link available Critique
2 SASQUATCH BOOS BUCCANEER ← Link available Critique
3 HONEYBEARS SWEET TALKIN GUY ← Link available Critique
Limit Dog (9/1)
1 EVANPARK BRUCE ALMIGHTY JW ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO ← Link available Critique
3 TAWISCARA RAMIREZ ShCM ← Link available Critique
Open Dog (8/1)
1 TWILLIN GATE KING OF HELLULAND ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. HANNINGFIELD OCEAN BREEZE ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS STIFFELIO FOR KAMPALABEARS ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Black Dog (7/0)
1 Ch. POWERHOUSE HUGO BOSS FOR KODIAK ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available Critique
3 SHALOWSEAS PAGLIACCIO ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Brown Dog (8/1)
1 SHALOWSEAS WHISTLE BLOWER FOR LINDALL   Critique
2 PARADESO SPIRIT IN THE SKY ← Link available 
3 ALEEKA CHIP OFF THE OLD BLOCK ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Landseer Dog (6/0)
1 MILLTHORPE SEA HARLEQUIN ← Link available Critique
2 SCOTIABEAR BON JOVI JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 LIFEGUARD ON THE ROCKS AT KARAZAN VIA SEAFAR ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Bred by Exhibitor Dog (1/0)
1 SHALOWSEAS STAND ACCUSSED ← Link available Critique
Dog CC
EVANPARK BRUCE ALMIGHTY JW ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO ← Link available 
Best of Breed
EVANPARK BRUCE ALMIGHTY JW ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (11/4)
1 MERRYBEAR SILKEBORG SWANPOOL ← Link available Critique
2 STELAMAH STAR CHOICE ← Link available Critique
3 POWERHOUSE CHARISMA ← Link available 
Minor Puppy Bitch (7/1)
1 TALLISBAY TWINKLE TOES ← Link available Critique
2 KYRIMARA C'EST LA VIE ← Link available Critique
3 STELAMAH SOLITAIRE ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (4/2)
1 MERRYBEAR Q'TEE AT JAYBIEM ← Link available Critique
2 WINDYHAUGH GOLDEN GUZZLE ← Link available Critique
Junior Bitch (7/0)
1 SANDBEARS TRULY SCRUMTIOUS ← Link available Critique
2 SEAFAR DANI CALIFORNIA ← Link available Critique
3 TYNEBEARS FLEUR DE LA COUR ← Link available 
Yearling Bitch (9/4)
1 ANEWFDAY IN HEAVEN AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available Critique
2 NEUKIEBEAR LITTLE MS PERFIK AT ATLANTICBEAR ← Link available Critique
3 KALIBAH CONSTANZIA ← Link available 
Novice Bitch (4/0)
1 MERRYBEAR Q'TEE AT JAYBIEM ← Link available Critique
2 CULNOR JUST DIVINE CROCUS AT USKRAIL ← Link available Critique
3 MILEOAK MADLY SCRUMPTIOUS AT DARKPEAK ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (3/2)
1 VODAHOND ORINOCO FLO ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Bitch (11/4)
1 TALLISBAY TALENT ← Link available Critique
2 NEUKIEBEAR LITTLE MS FICKLE ← Link available Critique
3 KALIBAH CONSTANZIA ← Link available 
Mid Limit Bitch (3/0)
1 HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS SO TO SPEAK ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD WATER WILLOW ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (11/2)
1 HANNINGFIELD PRINCESS LEIA ← Link available Critique
2 PARADESO ITALIAN ILLUSION ← Link available Critique
3 PARADESO LUNAR MAGIC AT CALLIASTA ← Link available 
Open Bitch (7/5)
1 Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 KATAHOO SADIE ← Link available Critique
Special Open - Black Bitch (6/2)
1 SHALOWSEAS DIANI AT PARADESO ← Link available Critique
2 SWANPOOL GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD WET 'N WILD ← Link available 
Special Open - Brown Bitch (3/0)
1 KODIAK BUFFY SAINT MARIE ← Link available Critique
2 SEAMBLE AEOLIANSKY ← Link available Critique
3 TREMARCOL EMPRESS ← Link available 
Special Open - Landseer Bitch (3/0)
1 SEAFAR DANI CALIFORNIA ← Link available Critique
2 WANITOPA HUMMING CHORUS ← Link available Critique
3 KYRIMARA C'EST LA VIE ← Link available 
Special Open - Bred by Exhibitor Bitch (4/1)
1 PARADESO TIARRA ← Link available Critique
2 ABBEYDORE SEA FIORE ← Link available Critique
3 NEUKIEBEAR LITTLE MS FICKLE ← Link available 
Bitch CC
SANDBEARS TRULY SCRUMTIOUS ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
HANNINGFIELD PRINCESS LEIA ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.