• Twinks
  • Twinks
  • Twinks
  • Twinks
  • Twinks

Info

Pet Name: Twinks
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 28 March 2007
Hips: 14 (7/7)
Elbows: 0-0
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal (07/09/2009)
Cystinuria: DNA tested Clear

Owner

Suzanne Archer

Breeder

Name: Suzanne Archer
Location: Hampshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.tallisbay.com

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: SHALOWSEAS PAGLIACCIO
Pet Name: Archie
Colour: Black
DoB: 24 May 2003
Dam
Name: SHALOWSEAS I REST MY CASE FOR TALLISBAY
Pet Name: Casey
Colour: Black
DoB: 6 September 2002

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
TALLISBAY TALKING ITALIAN Black with white chest marking 3 August 2012
TALLISBAY THAT'S MY BOY WITH ACAVISTE, JW, ShCM Black 3 August 2012
TALLISBAY TIZIANA Black & White 3 August 2012
TALLISBAY TRUE DELIGHT Black 3 August 2012
TALLISBAY TUPPENCE Black 3 August 2012
TALLISBAY TAMBOLINA ROSE OF SAKARIBEAR Black 31 August 2010
TALLISBAY TOPAZ STAR Black 31 August 2010
TALLISBAY TUXEDO TED Black and White 31 August 2010
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
SEAMBLE EBENEZER Black Half sister Sire
SEAMBLE IVER THE GREAT Black Half brother Sire
Ir. Ch. SHALOWSEAS CINDER PATH AT BROOKESTAR Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS THE TIDE OF LIFE Black Half brother Sire
HENBOOBEAR FLOWER FAERIE Black Half sister Sire
SEAMBLE KARMANN Black Half sister Sire
SEAMBLE MAJESTIC Black Half brother Sire
NEREIDES LADY OF THE FLAME Black Half sister Sire
NEREIDES LORD OF THE SEA Black Half brother Sire
STELAMAH LADY PIAGGIO Black (carrying Brown recessive) Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA SWEET PRINCESS Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSEA YOU'RE A GRAND MAN Black Half brother Sire
TALLISBAY TALK OF THE TOWN Black Litter sister Both
TALLISBAY THUNDERBIRD TWO Black Litter brother Both
TALLISBAY TO THE TOP, ShCM Black Litter brother Both
HANNINGFIELD GIRLS ALOUD Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD IL DEVO Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS CAPRI Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS EMILIA OF HONEYBEARS Black Half sister Sire
Ch. MAYOSS RIMINI Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS SORRENTO Black Half sister Sire
SEAMBLE SIR WINSTON Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
SEAMBLE BAY STORY FROM BEARHUGS Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS CADILLAC FLEETWOOD Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS CHEVROLET CHEVELLE Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS DUESENBERG AT MOBOX, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for TALLISBAY TWINKLE TOES with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
20 October 2007 The Newfoundland Club First in Minor Puppy Mrs. Carol Stuckey (Honeybears)
07 December 2007 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Puppy Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
19 April 2008 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Junior Mrs. Judy Oriani (Stormsail)
25 April 2008 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Junior Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
10 June 2008 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Junior Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
26 June 2008 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Junior Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
06 July 2008 South Wales Kennel Association Third in Junior Mrs. Marion Spavin (non-breed specialist - Dialynne)
12 July 2008 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Junior Mrs. Patricia Chadwick (non-breed specialist)
04 August 2008 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Junior Mrs. Linda Sussams (Sealcove)
10 August 2008 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Junior Mr. Peter J. Oriani (Stormsail)
16 August 2008 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Junior Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
30 August 2008 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Junior Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
06 September 2008 Richmond Dog Show Society First in Junior Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
26 October 2008 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Yearling Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
24 May 2009 Bath Canine Society Third in Post Graduate Ms. Carrie A. Russell-Smith (Llaneirwg)
15 June 2009 Three Counties Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
05 July 2009 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
18 July 2009 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
03 August 2009 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Graduate Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
10 August 2009 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Post Graduate Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
05 September 2009 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
12 September 2009 Richmond Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
06 June 2010 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Limit Mrs. Clare Coxall (non-breed specialist - Tiopepi)
12 June 2010 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Limit Mr. K. Robin Newhouse (non-breed specialist - Annecy)
16 July 2011 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Limit Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
06 August 2011 Joint Newfoundland Clubs First in Limit Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
10 March 2012 Crufts First in Limit Mr. Christopher M. Drury (breed specialist)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
23 February 2008 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Puppy Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
23 February 2008 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) BEST PUPPY IN SHOW Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
08 November 2008 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) Second in Post Graduate Mr. Tan Nagrecha (non-breed specialist - Chandlimore)
28 February 2009 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Yearling Ms. Sharon Kingsley (Bigtop)
26 November 2011 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Limit Mrs. Maxine Munday (Kubear)
25 February 2012 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Open Mr. John McKay (breed specialist)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES