SOUTH WALES KENNEL ASSOCIATION - 6 JULY 2008
Judge: Mrs. Marion Spavin [non-breed specialist - Dialynne]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (4/1)
1 JAGERHOFS SEA LEGEND ← Link available Critique
2 KALIBAH CHRISTMAS CRACKER ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS TRUE GRIT OF ELBEAR ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (4/0)
1 LOVEANEWF WITH DEFIANCE VIA DEARCHARY ← Link available Critique
2 KALIBAH ARTEMUS PRIDE ← Link available Critique
3 WANITOPA BARBER OF SEVILLE AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
JAGERHOFS SEA LEGEND ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP PUPPY
SECOND JAGERHOFS SEA LEGEND ← Link available 
Junior Dog (3/1)
1 MERRYBEAR STEVIE WONDER ← Link available Critique
2 SAFEHARBOUR THE TIDE IS HIGH ← Link available Critique
Graduate Dog (3/0)
1 DARKPEAK RAGING STORM FROM MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
2 CEWRIRDWR LLYN ARENIG FAWR AT ABBEYDORE ← Link available Critique
3 KJALARNES RAFFAELLO ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (9/2)
1 JOLAKADA DANZINO ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS SPIN DOCTOR ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD IF UR FACE FITS ← Link available 
Limit Dog (13/5)
1 SHALOWSEAS TAKES THE STAND ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK SOUND OF THUNDER ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 JOLAKADA CHA CHA WARRIOR ← Link available 
Open Dog (9/3)
1 Ch. MERRYBEAR MAKE MY DAY ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available Critique
3 Int. Ch., Pol.Ch., Sk. Ch. KING OF HELLULAND THE DEEP BLUE AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available 
Dog CC
Ch. MERRYBEAR MAKE MY DAY ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. MERRYBEAR MAKE MY DAY ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
FIRST Ch. MERRYBEAR MAKE MY DAY ← Link available Critique

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (9/4)
1 LINDALL BLOW ME AWAY   Critique
2 SANDBEARS SALLY CARRERA ← Link available Critique
3 CHATEAUNEWF THE APPRENTICE ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (3/1)
1 SHERIDEL PATIENCE ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL PUSHBUTTON ← Link available Critique
Junior Bitch (6/3)
1 KYRIMARA C'EST LA VIE ← Link available Critique
2 DARKPEAK A PERFECT STORM ← Link available Critique
3 TALLISBAY TWINKLE TOES ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (3/0)
1 JAGERHOFS BROWN INDI ← Link available Critique
2 KALIBAH COCO DE MER OF BEARBAY ← Link available Critique
3 URSANIGRA LOWESWATER OF COMFORTCOVE ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (9/5)
1 TREMARCOL JUST THE ONE ← Link available Critique
2 ZENTAUR ASTABEE DOTTIE ← Link available Critique
3 MILEOAK MADLY SCRUMPTIOUS AT DARKPEAK ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (12/5)
1 TALLISBAY TALENT ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 SWANPOOL ISLAND GIRL ← Link available Critique
3 POWERHOUSE PORTIA ← Link available 
Open Bitch (17/7)
1 BEAUTENOIR UNFORGETTABLE MERRYBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 ABBEYDORE SEA FIORE ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Bitch CC
TALLISBAY TALENT ShCM ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
BEAUTENOIR UNFORGETTABLE MERRYBEAR ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.