• Button
  • Button

Info

Pet Name: Button
Sex: Female
Colour: Black with white chest marking
Date of Birth: 17 August 2007
Hips: BVA 10 (2/8)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Echo doppler Abnormal (SAS diagnosed)
Cystinuria: Clear by parentage

Owner

Hedd & Del Richards

Breeder

Name: Hedd & Del Richards
Location: Carmarthenshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.sheridel.co.uk

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Ch. SHERIDEL NZO
Pet Name: Enzo
Colour: Black [carrying Irish Spotted gene]
DoB: 16 November 2005
Dam
Name: SHERIDEL LIMELIGHT
Pet Name: Farrah
Colour: Black
DoB: 12 October 2002

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
TIRION THE EMPEROR'S COMPANION Black Half sister Sire
ALPHABEAR BORN TO RUN FOR BEARBAY Black Half sister Sire
Ch. ALPHABEAR HALO Black Half sister Sire
ALPHABEAR RIVER Black Half sister Sire
LINDGREAVE SUMMER BREEZE Black Half sister Sire
LINDGREAVE SUMMER FLASH Black Half brother Sire
LINDGREAVE SUMMER NIGHT Black Half brother Sire
LINDGREAVE SUMMER ROMEO Black Half brother Sire
LINDGREAVE SUMMER SHADOW Black Half brother Sire
LINDGREAVE SUMMER STORM Black Half brother Sire
LINDGREAVE SUMMERTIME BLUE Black Half brother Sire
DEARCHARY QUEEN OF DIAMONDS Black with white chest marking Half sister Sire
DEARCHARY'S KING OF SPADES Black Half brother Sire
DEARCHARY'S QUEEN OF SPADES Black Half sister Sire
WINDYHAUGH DOUBLE TROUBLE Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
Ch. BEARHUGS FALCON Black Half brother Sire
BEARHUGS KESTREL Black Half sister Sire
BEARHUGS NIGHTINGALE Black Half sister Sire
BEARHUGS OSPREY Black Half brother Sire
BEARHUGS PHOENIX Black Half sister Sire
BEARHUGS RAVEN Black Half sister Sire
BEARHUGS SANDPIPER Black Half brother Sire
BEARHUGS SKYLARK Black Half sister Sire
BEARHUGS SWIFT Black Half sister Sire
FORGEBEAR BLUE LILI WITH SOULBROTHER Black Half sister Sire
FORGEBEAR EUREKA AT DARKPEAK Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
FORGEBEAR OCEAN DREAM Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half brother Sire
FORGEBEAR PUMPKIN Black [carrying Brown recessive] Half sister Sire
SEAFAR TALLULAH Black Half sister Sire
SEAFAR WICAPIWAKAN Black Half sister Sire
LOSSMAIG PUMPKIN Black Half sister Sire
DEARCHARY TOUCH OF GRACE AT SEADANCE Black Half sister Sire
DEARCHARYS TOUCH OF SOUL Black Half brother Sire
SHERIDEL PAGANI AT STANEBERNE Black with white chest marking Litter sister Both
SHERIDEL PATIENCE Black Litter sister Both
Ir. Ch. SHERIDEL PENWORTHY Black Litter brother Both
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for SHERIDEL PUSHBUTTON with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Group/Best In Show results are shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
05 April 2008 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Novice Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
05 April 2008 Northern Newfoundland Club Best Puppy in Breed Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
19 April 2008 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Puppy Mrs. Judy Oriani (Stormsail)
19 April 2008 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales First in Novice Mrs. Judy Oriani (Stormsail)
25 May 2008 Bath Canine Society Second in Puppy Miss. Jean. M. Lanning (non-breed specialist - Clausentum)
01 June 2008 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Puppy Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
14 June 2008 Border Union Agricultural Society Third in Novice Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
26 June 2008 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Puppy Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
06 July 2008 South Wales Kennel Association Second in Puppy Mrs. Marion Spavin (non-breed specialist - Dialynne)
26 July 2008 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Puppy Mrs. Ann Arch (non-breed specialist - Loakespark)
26 July 2008 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Novice Mrs. Ann Arch (non-breed specialist - Loakespark)
10 August 2008 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Puppy Mr. Peter J. Oriani (Stormsail)
10 August 2008 Bournemouth Canine Association Third in Novice Mr. Peter J. Oriani (Stormsail)
16 August 2008 Welsh Kennel Club First in Puppy Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
16 August 2008 Welsh Kennel Club Best Puppy in Breed Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
24 August 2008 Scottish Kennel Club First in Junior Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
18 October 2008 The Newfoundland Club Third in Yearling Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
26 October 2008 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Junior Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
10 January 2009 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Junior Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
25 April 2009 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Yearling Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
09 May 2009 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Graduate Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
24 May 2009 Bath Canine Society Second in Post Graduate Ms. Carrie A. Russell-Smith (Llaneirwg)
15 June 2009 Three Counties Agricultural Society Third in Post Graduate Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
03 August 2009 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Graduate Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
22 August 2009 Welsh Kennel Club Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Juliet Leicester-Hope (Wanitopa)
03 April 2010 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Open Mr. Jim Bricknell (Bayside - Canada)
08 January 2011 Boston & District Canine Society Second in Open Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
22 January 2011 Manchester Dog Show Society Second in Open Mrs. Susan M. Benyon (Kaijasholme)
05 May 2011 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Open Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
05 May 2011 Birmingham National Dog Show Reserve CC Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES