SOUTHERN COUNTIES CANINE ASSOCIATION - 1 JUNE 2008

Judge: Mr. Jeff Luscott [non-breed specialist - Jalus]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (6/2)
1 HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD SORCERERS SON ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS MACK SUPER LINER FOR BOWNBEARS ← Link available 
Puppy Dog (4/0)
1 WANITOPA BARBER OF SEVILLE AT MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
2 BLACKTIDE HARLING HERO ← Link available Critique
3 DARKPEAK STORM TIDE AT MILENKO ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC ← Link available 
Junior Dog (7/1)
1 MERRYBEAR QUENOHAH ← Link available Critique
2 MAYOSS YOU TWO ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR STEVIE WONDER ← Link available 
Yearling Dog (3/2)
1 MAYOSS YOU TWO ← Link available Critique
Graduate Dog (3/1)
1 DARKPEAK RAGING STORM FROM MILLTHORPE ← Link available Critique
2 KJALARNES RAFFAELLO ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Dog (12/3)
1 MAYOSS RIMINI ← Link available Critique
2 JOLAKADA DANZINO ← Link available Critique
3 SEAFAR SCAPA FLOW ← Link available 
Limit Dog (12/3)
1 SHERIDEL NZO ← Link available Critique
2 SHALOWSEAS TAKES THE STAND ← Link available Critique
3 POWERHOUSE MERCUTIO ← Link available 
Open Dog (11/3)
1 Ch. SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. MERRYBEAR MAKE MY DAY ← Link available Critique
3 Ir. Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S KNOCKOUT WITH BROOKLYNBEAR ← Link available 
Dog CC
SHERIDEL NZO ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
Ch. SANDBEARS CAPPACHINO ← Link available 
Best of Breed
SHERIDEL NZO ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (9/2)
1 BLACKTIDE VISTA BELLA ← Link available Critique
2 SEAFAR JITTERBUG ← Link available Critique
3 SEAMBLE KARMANN ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (6/3)
1 DARKPEAK A PERFECT STORM ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL PUSHBUTTON ← Link available Critique
3 SHERIDEL PATIENCE ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (6/4)
1 MAYOSS GRACE JONES ← Link available Critique
2 MERRYBEAR Q'TEE AT JAYBIEM ← Link available Critique
Yearling Bitch (3/1)
1 TREMARCOL JUST THE ONE ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL ONIDA BY NEWFINCH ← Link available Critique
Graduate Bitch (3/1)
1 KYRIMARA C'EST LA VIE ← Link available Critique
2 MILLTHORPE SEA BEAUTY ← Link available Critique
Post Graduate Bitch (7/25)
1 LARWINSCA GRACIE LOO ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK MADLY SCRUMPTIOUS AT DARKPEAK ← Link available Critique
3 ZENTAUR ASTABEE DOTTIE ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (16/2)
1 SWANPOOL ISLAND GIRL ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL NEONA ← Link available Critique
3 TALLISBAY TALENT Sh.CM ← Link available 
Open Bitch (17/5)
1 BEAUTENOIR UNFORGETTABLE MERRYBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 KODIAK BUFFY SAINT MARIE ← Link available 
Bitch CC
BEAUTENOIR UNFORGETTABLE MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 

DOG OR BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Dog or Bitch (6/4)
1 Ch. HANNINGFIELD OCEAN BREEZE ← Link available Critique
2 HONEYBEARS FUNNY GIRL ← Link available Critique

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.