• Joshua
  • Joshua
  • Joshua

Info

Pet Name: Joshua
Sex: Male
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 11 September 2007

Health Info

Hips: BVA 12 (6/6)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0/0)
Heart (test date): Echo doppler Normal 1.65m/sec
Cystinuria: Clear by parentage

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Dave & Sue Barnard

Breeder

Name: Mark & Paula Leonard
Location: Essex
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Ch. MAYOSS BOOKER
Pet Name: Booker
Colour: Black
DoB: 26 June 1998
Dam
Name: HANNINGFIELD STREAM DANCER AT BLACKTIDE
Pet Name: Halle
Colour: Black
DoB: 9 August 2005

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this dog.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
BLACKTIDE ACE OF SPADES Black Half brother Dam
BLACKTIDE IN THE RED Black Half brother Dam
BLACKTIDE POKER FACE, JW Black Half sister Dam
BLACKTIDE THE HUSTLER Black Half brother Dam
BARANOVA CALYPSO Black Half sister Sire
BARANOVA FAIR WEATHER Black Half sister Sire
BARANOVA ABRACADABRA Black Half sister Sire
BARANOVA BEWITCHED FOR RINGOBEARS Black Half sister Sire
Ir. Ch. BLACKTIDE FAIRIE QUEEN, JW Black Litter sister Both
BLACKTIDE PUMPKIN SWEET Black Litter sister Both
BLACKTIDE SWEET LADING Black Litter sister Both
BLACKTIDE VISTA BELLA Black Litter sister Both
TEDDYHAWKS TAP DANCER Black Half brother Sire
URSANIGRA LOWESWATER OF COMFORTCOVE, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
JOLAKADA DANZINO Black Half brother Sire
JOLAKADA DAZZLE ME Black Half sister Sire
TOOSEYNEWFS GABBIA D'ORO Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS IF YOUR NOT THE ONE Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS SIMPLY THE BEST Black Half sister Sire
Ch. HANNINGFIELD BIG BEAM Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD OCEANS ELEVEN Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD WATER WILLOW Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS INDIAN SUMMER Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS SINGING IN THE RAIN Black Half sister Sire
MAYOSS WINTER BLUES AT CASTELANAMIA Black Half brother Sire
MAYOSS WIRL WIND Black Half sister Sire
ERPINGHAM EBONY Black Half sister Sire
DARBYDALE DONNA SUMMER Black Half sister Sire
KJALARNES KING OF STORMCOVE Black Half brother Sire
NEWFNDOR PORTWRINKLE Black Half brother Sire
JOLAKADA CHA CHA WARRIOR Black Half brother Sire
ZAITON CHAD, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
ZAITON CHINA GIRL Black Half sister Sire
BALBLAIR CU MOR Black Half brother Sire
BALBLAIR LOCHBRORA Black Half brother Sire
CASLMOR ASTRAEOS OF ALPHABEAR, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
CASLMOR AURORA Black Half sister Sire
KJALARNES GET LUCKY FOR DEARCHARY, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
KJALARNES GLAMOUR BAER AT SANDBEARS Black Half sister Sire
BRINMONT ISOBEL Black Half sister Sire
BRINMONT OVERTURE Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD GUNNERS DREAM, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD PRINCESS LEIA Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD SIESTA KEY Black Half brother Sire
Am. Ch. HANNINGFIELD SS MOONCUSSER Black Half brother Sire
Ch. HANNINGFIELD WET N WILD Black Half sister Sire
Am. Ch. HANNINGFIELD'S MOONCUSSER Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS I DARE SAY AT COLLINGTREE Black Half sister Sire
DARBYDALE WILSON PICKETT Black Half brother Sire
AWLMARBEARS CALICO JACK Black Half brother Sire
AWLMARBEARS PIECES OF EIGHT Black Half sister Sire
AWLMARBEARS THE BUCCANEER Black Half brother Sire
Ch. KATAHOO ISABELLA Black Half sister Sire
KATAHOO SADIE Black Half sister Sire
KATAHOO SHOLTO Black Half brother Sire
Fin. Ch., Swe. Ch., Est. Ch. BIGTOP'S MASQUERADE Black Half sister Sire
HONEYBEARS SHOGUN Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD FIRST EDITION Black Half sister Sire
Ch. HANNINGFIELD OCEAN BREEZE Black Half brother Sire
SHERMEAD FREE AND EASY Black [carrying White & Black recessive] Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS DOUBLE JEOPARDY Black Half sister Sire
Ch. SHALOWSEAS DOUBLE MEANING, ShCM Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS ON THE DOUBLE OF TALLISBAY Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS DICKENS AT MAYOSS Black Half brother Sire
HONEYBEARS DUSKY MAIDEN AT TOOSEYNEWFS Black Half sister Sire
HONEYBEARS GOING FOR GOLD AT MAYOSS Black Half sister Sire
Ch. HONEYBEARS GOLDEN GIRL Black Half sister Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for BLACKTIDE HARLING HERO with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
05 April 2008 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Minor Puppy Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
19 April 2008 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Puppy Mrs. Judy Oriani (Stormsail)
25 April 2008 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Minor Puppy Mrs. Del Richards (Sheridel)
25 May 2008 Bath Canine Society Third in Minor Puppy Miss. Jean. M. Lanning (non-breed specialist - Clausentum)
01 June 2008 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Puppy Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
26 June 2008 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Puppy Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
10 August 2008 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Puppy Mr. Peter J. Oriani (Stormsail)
06 September 2008 Richmond Dog Show Society Third in Puppy Mr. Howard Parker (Evanpark)
18 October 2008 The Newfoundland Club Second in Junior Mr. Patrick Galvin (Merrybear)
13 December 2008 Ladies' Kennel Association Third in Junior Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
08 March 2009 Crufts Second in Special Junior Miss. Veronica M. Chadwick (Uskrail)
17 May 2009 Scottish Kennel Club Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
05 July 2009 Windsor Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
12 July 2009 East Of England Agricultural Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Gwen Mogford (non-breed specialist)
10 August 2009 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mr. Gordon Cutts (Merrybear)
05 September 2009 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Post Graduate Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
12 September 2009 Richmond Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
17 October 2009 The Newfoundland Club First in Mid Limit Mrs. Lucy V. Stevenson (Culnor)
11 March 2010 Crufts First in Mid Limit Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
06 June 2010 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Limit Mrs. Clare Coxall (non-breed specialist - Tiopepi)
06 June 2010 Southern Counties Canine Association Reserve CC Mrs. Clare Coxall (non-breed specialist - Tiopepi)
17 July 2010 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Limit Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
14 August 2010 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Limit Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
30 September 2010 Driffield Agricultural Society First in Limit Mrs. Gloria Burrows (Mayoss)
18 January 2014 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Limit Mrs. Sue Lloyd-Denman (Stelamah)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES