• Enzo
  • Enzo
  • Enzo
  • Enzo
  • Enzo

Info

Pet Name: Enzo
Sex: Male
Colour: Black [carrying Irish Spotted gene]
Date of Birth: 16 November 2005

Health Info

Hips: BVA 8 (4/4)
Elbows: BVA 0-0
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal - peak 1.7m/sec (22/07/2009)
Cystinuria: DNA tested Clear

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Hedd & Del Richards

Breeder

Name: Hedd & Del Richards
Location: Carmarthenshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.sheridel.co.uk

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Am. Ch., Int. Ch., Ch. POUCH COVE'S ONYXBAY WIZARD
Pet Name: Webster
Colour: Black
DoB: 20 January 2002
Dam
Name: Ch. SHERIDEL KYO
Pet Name: Megan
Colour: Black
DoB: 6 April 2000

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
TIRION THE EMPEROR'S COMPANION Black 30 April 2013
ALPHABEAR BORN TO RUN FOR BEARBAY Black 22 July 2012
Ch. ALPHABEAR HALO Black 22 July 2012
ALPHABEAR RIVER Black 22 July 2012
LINDGREAVE SUMMER BREEZE Black 26 October 2010
LINDGREAVE SUMMER FLASH Black 26 October 2010
LINDGREAVE SUMMER NIGHT Black 26 October 2010
LINDGREAVE SUMMER ROMEO Black 26 October 2010
LINDGREAVE SUMMER SHADOW Black 26 October 2010
LINDGREAVE SUMMER STORM Black 26 October 2010
LINDGREAVE SUMMERTIME BLUE Black 26 October 2010
DEARCHARY QUEEN OF DIAMONDS Black with white chest marking 3 December 2009
DEARCHARY'S KING OF SPADES Black 3 December 2009
DEARCHARY'S QUEEN OF SPADES Black 3 December 2009
WINDYHAUGH DOUBLE TROUBLE Black [carrying Brown recessive] 26 September 2009
Ch. BEARHUGS FALCON Black 26 February 2009
BEARHUGS KESTREL Black 26 February 2009
BEARHUGS NIGHTINGALE Black 26 February 2009
BEARHUGS OSPREY Black 26 February 2009
BEARHUGS PHOENIX Black 26 February 2009
BEARHUGS RAVEN Black 26 February 2009
BEARHUGS SANDPIPER Black 26 February 2009
BEARHUGS SKYLARK Black 26 February 2009
BEARHUGS SWIFT Black 26 February 2009
FORGEBEAR BLUE LILI WITH SOULBROTHER Black 28 December 2008
FORGEBEAR EUREKA AT DARKPEAK Black [carrying Brown recessive] 28 December 2008
FORGEBEAR OCEAN DREAM Black [carrying Brown recessive] 28 December 2008
FORGEBEAR PUMPKIN Black [carrying Brown recessive] 28 December 2008
SEAFAR TALLULAH Black 24 December 2008
SEAFAR WICAPIWAKAN Black 24 December 2008
LOSSMAIG PUMPKIN Black 31 October 2008
DEARCHARY TOUCH OF GRACE AT SEADANCE Black 5 October 2008
DEARCHARYS TOUCH OF SOUL Black 5 October 2008
SHERIDEL PAGANI AT STANEBERNE Black with white chest marking 17 August 2007
SHERIDEL PATIENCE Black 17 August 2007
Ir. Ch. SHERIDEL PENWORTHY Black 17 August 2007
SHERIDEL PUSHBUTTON Black with white chest marking 17 August 2007
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
ALPHABEAR MAGIC Black Half sister Sire
ALPHABEAR SHADOW Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS AM I BOTHERED, JW Black Half brother Sire
SHALOWSEAS CO'S I CAN Black Half sister Sire
SHALOWSEAS JUST LIKE THAT AT PARADESO Black Half brother Sire
SCOTIABEAR DADDY'S GIRL Black Half sister Sire
SCOTIABEAR LUCK BE A LADY FOR TARTANDUG Black with white chest marking and paws Half sister Sire
Ch. SCOTIABEAR TALK OF THE TOWN AT RATHMIL, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
CELEBREMOS A LA ALUNA DES OUSONS DU VENT Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD ABRACADABRA Black Half brother Sire
Am. Ch. HANNINGFIELD AT MOONCUSSER Black Half brother Sire
Ir. Ch., Ch. HANNINGFIELD BEWITCHED Black Half sister Sire
HANNINGFIELD BOX OF TRICKS Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD SORCERERS SON Black Half brother Sire
Belg. Ch., Ch. HANNINGFIELD TOUCH OF MAGIC, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
HANNINGFIELD'S EVANESENCE Black Half sister Sire
SHERIDEL NATASHA Black Litter sister Both
SHERIDEL NEBRASKA OF ACARA, ShCM Black Litter sister Both
SHERIDEL NEONA Black Litter sister Both
Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR, JW, ShCM Black Litter sister Both
Int. Nordic Ch. SHERIDEL NUNAVUT Black Litter sister Both
MERRYBEAR J'LO Black Half sister Sire
Ch. SHERIDEL MONEYPENNY Black Half sister Dam
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for Ch. SHERIDEL NZO with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
19 August 2006 Welsh Kennel Club First in Puppy Mr. Stephen W. Hall (non-breed specialist - Shenedene)
02 September 2006 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Puppy Mrs. Ann Arch (non-breed specialist - Loakespark)
08 October 2006 The Newfoundland Club First in Puppy Mr. Terry Thorn (non-breed specialist)
08 October 2006 The Newfoundland Club Second in Novice Mr. Terry Thorn (non-breed specialist)
27 October 2006 Midland Counties Canine Society First in Puppy Miss. Jean. M. Lanning (non-breed specialist - Clausentum)
19 January 2007 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Junior Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
07 April 2007 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Junior Dr. Adriana Griffa (Geminorum - Italy)
21 April 2007 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Junior Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
29 April 2007 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Junior Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
18 May 2007 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Yearling Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
27 May 2007 Bath Canine Society First in Post Graduate Mrs. Frances M. Warren (Littlegrange)
13 June 2007 Three Counties Agricultural Society Third in Post Graduate Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
24 June 2007 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Graduate Mr. Ellis Hulme (non-breed specialist - Tongemoor)
14 July 2007 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Yearling Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
11 August 2007 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
18 August 2007 Welsh Kennel Club First in Yearling Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
01 September 2007 City of Birmingham Canine Association First in Graduate Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
08 September 2007 Richmond Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Graham M. Birch (Krystalcove - Australia)
08 September 2007 Richmond Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mr. Graham M. Birch (Krystalcove - Australia)
04 November 2007 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland First in Yearling Mrs. Bridgette Schjöth (from Denmark)
07 December 2007 Ladies' Kennel Association First in Post Graduate Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
07 December 2007 Ladies' Kennel Association CC Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
07 December 2007 Ladies' Kennel Association Best of Breed Mr. David J. Butcher (Muscadine)
19 April 2008 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Limit Mrs. Judy Oriani (Stormsail)
09 May 2008 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Limit Mrs. Esther M. H. Denham (Attimore)
01 June 2008 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Limit Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
01 June 2008 Southern Counties Canine Association CC Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
01 June 2008 Southern Counties Canine Association Best of Breed Mr. Jeff Luscott (non-breed specialist - Jalus)
14 June 2008 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Limit Ms. Suzanne C. Archer (Tallisbay)
22 June 2008 Blackpool & District Canine Society First in Limit Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
22 June 2008 Blackpool & District Canine Society CC Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
26 June 2008 Windsor Dog Show Society Third in Limit Mrs. Sue J. Garner (non-breed specialist - Aivlys)
17 July 2008 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Limit Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
26 July 2008 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Limit Mrs. Ann Arch (non-breed specialist - Loakespark)
26 July 2008 Leeds City & District Canine Association Reserve CC Mrs. Ann Arch (non-breed specialist - Loakespark)
16 August 2008 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Open Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
24 August 2008 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Open Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
26 October 2008 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Open Mrs. Catherine (Margaret) Cox (Coxbrook)
25 April 2009 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Second in Open Mrs. Mary F. Pitcher (Seaking)
09 May 2009 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Open Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
24 May 2009 Bath Canine Society Second in Open Ms. Carrie A. Russell-Smith (Llaneirwg)
15 June 2009 Three Counties Agricultural Society Third in Open Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
18 July 2009 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Open Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
26 July 2009 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Open Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
26 July 2009 Leeds City & District Canine Association CC Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
26 July 2009 Leeds City & District Canine Association Best of Breed Mr. J. Mike Sutcliffe (Galygard)
26 July 2009 Leeds City & District Canine Association THIRD in WORKING GROUP Mr. Ellis Hulme (non-breed specialist - Tongemoor)
03 August 2009 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Third in Open Mr. Gary J. Coldwell (Zentaur)
17 April 2010 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Open Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
17 April 2010 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Reserve CC Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
16 April 2011 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Open Mr. Graham D. Brace (Boromir)
05 May 2011 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Open Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
05 June 2011 Southern Counties Canine Association Second in Open Mr. Hans T. Lehtinen (from Finland)
19 June 2011 Border Union Agricultural Society First in Open Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
19 June 2011 Border Union Agricultural Society CC Mrs. Loraine Ratter (Seafar)
03 September 2011 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Open Mrs. Frances M. Warren (Littlegrange)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
UK WORKING TEST PASSES