CITY OF BIRMINGHAM CANINE ASSOCIATION - 2 SEPTEMBER 2006
Judge: Mrs. Ann Arch [non-breed specialist - Loakespark]

DOG RESULTS
Veteran Dog (3/1)
1 VODAHOND ROMEO'S RIVAL ← Link available Critique
2 HONEYBEARS MURPHY ← Link available Critique
Minor Puppy Dog (3/0)
1 CHATEAUNEWF GIFTED N BLACK ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK DARK KNIGHT OF JENANSTE ← Link available Critique
3 MILEOAK ISO MUSTA KARSIA ← Link available Critique
Puppy Dog (8/2)
1 SHERIDEL NZO ← Link available Critique
2 BRIDGESTONE BELFRY ← Link available Critique
3 SIMPLYBLACK IMPACT WITH CHRISHELKATE ← Link available 
Junior Dog (6/3)
1 MILEOAK SOUND OF THUNDER ← Link available Critique
2 JOLAKADA DANZINO ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS DUESENBERG AT MOBOX ShCM ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (6/2)
1 SASQUATCH MAKE IT SO ← Link available Critique
2 HONEYBEARS KIND OF MAGIC ← Link available Critique
3 NUTBROOK SAMUEL STRAW AT MILENKO ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (7/2)
1 SHEENMARIE HI HENRY ← Link available Critique
2 HONEYBEARS SWEET TALKIN GUY ← Link available Critique
3 KALIBAH BLUEBEARDS GHOST ← Link available 
Limit Dog (15/7)
1 SIMPLYBLACK DEFIANT JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 JOLAKADA CHA CHA WARRIOR ← Link available Critique
3 KALIBAH EARLY THAW ← Link available 
Open Dog (20/7)
1 Ch. MERRYBEAR BARRY WHITE ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SWANPOOL FRANKIE DETTORI JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
3 Am. Ch. FLEUR DE LIS PHANTOM OFD-OPERA ← Link available 
Dog CC
SHEENMARIE HI HENRY ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
SIMPLYBLACK DEFIANT JW ShCM ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Veteran Bitch (6/0)
1 STELAMAH STAR CHOICE ← Link available Critique
2 FELLYMILL GODDESS OF PEACE OF AWLMARBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 Ch. DARKPEAK MYSTIFIED ← Link available 
Minor Puppy Bitch (9/3)
1 SHEENMARIE COME FLY WITH ME   Critique
2 NEWPHREY HOT JAZZ ← Link available Critique
3 DEARCHARY DHUNIKOLHU OF CROSSLANDS ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (12/6)
1 SHERIDEL NEONA ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR ← Link available Critique
3 SIMPLYBLACK IMPULSE ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
SHERIDEL NEONA ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (10/3)
1 DARKPEAK I'M ON FIRE AT HAWKSBAY ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD BLUE MOON AT PARADESO ← Link available Critique
3 URSANIGRA LOWESWATER ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (10/3)
1 NEWPHREY GRACIE FIELDS JW ← Link available Critique
2 VODAHOND TUTTI FRUITTI ← Link available Critique
3 FARCROFT AMAZONITE ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (14/3)
1 PARADESO LUNAR MAGIC AT CALLIASTA ← Link available Critique
2 AWLMARBEARS PIECES OF EIGHT ← Link available Critique
3 STELAMAH FIRE SAPPHIRE ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (14/5)
1 HANNINGFIELD PRINCESS LEIA ← Link available Critique
2 WANITOPA HUMMING CHORUS ← Link available Critique
3 MAYOSS BLISSFUL ← Link available 
Open Bitch (27/13)
1 Ch. NEWFSWAIN FOR YOUR EYES ONLY AT MERRYBEAR ← Link available Critique
2 SHERIDEL MONEYPENNY ← Link available Critique
3 DARKPEAK PENNY DREAMWEAVER ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. NEWFSWAIN FOR YOUR EYES ONLY AT MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
SHERIDEL MONEYPENNY ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. NEWFSWAIN FOR YOUR EYES ONLY AT MERRYBEAR ← Link available 
WORKING GROUP
SECOND Ch. NEWFSWAIN FOR YOUR EYES ONLY AT MERRYBEAR ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.