• Halle
  • Halle
  • Halle
  • Halle

Info

Pet Name: Halle
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 27 December 2003

Health Info

Hips: BVA 6 (3/3)
Elbows: BVA 0-0
Heart (test date): Grade 0. Echo doppler Normal (17/03/2006)
Cystinuria: Carrier

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Hedd & Del Richards

Breeder

Name: Hedd & Del Richards
Location: Carmarthenshire
Country: United Kingdom
Website: http://www.sheridel.co.uk

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: Int. Ch., Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S A GREAT PRETENDER
Pet Name: Sam
Colour: Black
DoB: 21 March 1999
Dam
Name: Ch. SHERIDEL KYO
Pet Name: Megan
Colour: Black
DoB: 6 April 2000

OFFSPRING
Name: Colour: DoB:
SHERIDEL RICOCHET Black 6 May 2010
SHERIDEL ROMULUS Black 6 May 2010
SHERIDEL QUARTERMASTER Black 3 March 2009
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
Ch. VERY FAIRWEATHER'S YES I'M Black Half brother Sire
SHERIDEL NATASHA Black Half sister Dam
SHERIDEL NEBRASKA OF ACARA, ShCM Black Half sister Dam
SHERIDEL NEONA Black Half sister Dam
Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR, JW, ShCM Black Half sister Dam
Int. Nordic Ch. SHERIDEL NUNAVUT Black Half sister Dam
Ch. SHERIDEL NZO Black [carrying Irish Spotted gene] Half brother Dam
Am. Ch. HONEY LANE'S ABSOLUTELY FAIRWEATHER Black Half brother Sire
It. Ch. D´FAIRWEATHER´S FOR SHADOW´S ETERNITY Black Half brother Sire
Aus. Ch. DIA FOR SHADOWS ETERNITY Black Half sister Sire
Am. Ch. DREAM TIME FOR SHADOW'S ETERNITY Black Half brother Sire
Am. Ch. HONEYLANE'S DARBYDALE I GET AROUND Grey Half sister Sire
Am. Ch., Can. Ch. FAIRWEATHER'S HEADMASTER Black Half brother Sire
Am. Ch. FAIRWEATHERS HILLARY Black Half sister Sire
WILDERLAND BLOWN BY THE WIND Black Half sister Sire
NUTBROOK LADY HATHERTON Black Half sister Sire
NUTBROOK LETTICE KNOLLYS Black Half sister Sire
NUTBROOK MORNING GLORY Black Half brother Sire
SIMPLYBLACK DEFIANT, JW, ShCM Black Half brother Sire
Ch. EVANPARK BRUCE ALMIGHTY, JW Black Half brother Sire
EVANPARK JOE BLACK MEETS TYNEBEARS Black Half brother Sire
EVANPARK LEGEND OF THE FALL AT PRIORSCOVE Black Half brother Sire
EVANPARK MY PRECIOUS Black (Grey) Half sister Sire
EVANPARK VIRGINIA WOLFE Black Half sister Sire
Nordic Ch., Fin. Ch., Int. Ch. SCHIMO'S OYE COMO VA Black Half brother Sire
Den. Ch. SPRING CREEKS DOLCE STIL NUOVO Black Half sister Sire
Dk. Ch., Nor. Ch., Int. Ch. SPRING CREEK'S DROP DEAD BEAUTIFUL Black Half sister Sire
Dk. Ch., Int. Ch. SPRING CREEK'S DUNCAN Black Half brother Sire
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for Ch. SHERIDEL MONEYPENNY with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
(Crufts from 2000 and all Championship shows for Newfoundlands from July 2005 to date)
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
13 July 2005 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association First in Yearling Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
13 July 2005 Paignton & District Fanciers' Association Reserve CC Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
16 July 2005 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society First in Yearling Mrs. Gill M. Barker (Startrek)
24 July 2005 Leeds City & District Canine Association First in Post Graduate Mrs. Gwen Mogford (non-breed specialist)
24 July 2005 Leeds City & District Canine Association Reserve CC Mrs. Gwen Mogford (non-breed specialist)
21 January 2006 Manchester Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Warwick L. Winston (Highfoo)
21 January 2006 Manchester Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mr. Warwick L. Winston (Highfoo)
01 April 2006 Northern Newfoundland Club Second in Open Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
27 May 2006 Bath Canine Society Third in Open Mrs. Wendy Lowe (Powerhouse)
15 June 2006 Three Counties Agricultural Society Third in Open Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
02 September 2006 City of Birmingham Canine Association Second in Open Mrs. Ann Arch (non-breed specialist - Loakespark)
02 September 2006 City of Birmingham Canine Association Reserve CC Mrs. Ann Arch (non-breed specialist - Loakespark)
08 October 2006 The Newfoundland Club First in Special Open - Bred by Exhibitor Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
08 October 2006 The Newfoundland Club CC Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
27 October 2006 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Open Miss. Jean. M. Lanning (non-breed specialist - Clausentum)
07 April 2007 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Open Dr. Adriana Griffa (Geminorum - Italy)
07 April 2007 Northern Newfoundland Club Reserve CC Dr. Adriana Griffa (Geminorum - Italy)
21 April 2007 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Open Mr. Peter J. C. Radley (non-breed specialist)
29 April 2007 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society First in Open Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
29 April 2007 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society CC Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
29 April 2007 West of England Ladies' Kennel Society Best of Breed Mr. Terry N. Munro (non-breed specialist - Stornum)
18 May 2007 Scottish Kennel Club First in Open Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
18 May 2007 Scottish Kennel Club CC Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
27 May 2007 Bath Canine Society First in Open Mrs. Frances M. Warren (Littlegrange)
27 May 2007 Bath Canine Society CC Mrs. Frances M. Warren (Littlegrange)
13 June 2007 Three Counties Agricultural Society Third in Open Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
11 August 2007 Bournemouth Canine Association First in Open Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
11 August 2007 Bournemouth Canine Association Reserve CC Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
18 August 2007 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Open Mrs. Jean Hammond (breed specialist)
08 September 2007 Richmond Dog Show Society Second in Open Mr. Graham M. Birch (Krystalcove - Australia)
08 September 2007 Richmond Dog Show Society Reserve CC Mr. Graham M. Birch (Krystalcove - Australia)
04 November 2007 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Open Mrs. Bridgette Schjöth (from Denmark)
17 January 2008 Manchester Dog Show Society Third in Open Mrs. Anne P. Springthorpe (Millthorpe)
09 May 2008 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Open Mrs. Esther M. H. Denham (Attimore)
22 June 2008 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Open Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
22 June 2008 Blackpool & District Canine Society Reserve CC Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
17 July 2008 East Of England Agricultural Society Third in Open Mr. Ian Sexton (non-breed specialist - Greenmile)
10 August 2008 Bournemouth Canine Association Second in Open Mr. Peter J. Oriani (Stormsail)
16 August 2008 Welsh Kennel Club Second in Open Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
24 August 2008 Scottish Kennel Club Third in Open Mr. William E. Piggott (Portesk)
18 October 2008 The Newfoundland Club Second in Special Open - Black Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
22 October 2009 Midland Counties Canine Society Third in Open Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
05 June 2011 Southern Counties Canine Association First in Veteran Dog or Bitch Mr. Hans T. Lehtinen (from Finland)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
(From 2005 to date)
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
08 November 2009 The Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Open Mr. Frank Kane (non-breed specialist - Hirontower)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES
(Results are being compiled and only partial data from 2008 onwards is currently displayed)

Note: Only pass results from Certified Tests organised by the Newfoundland Club (NC) and the Southern Newfoundland Club (SNC) are automatically shown.

The Northern Newfoundland Club (NNC) do not publish test passes so we can only include NNC passes where we are directly informed and asked to include them - please let us know if your dog has NNC Test passes since 2008 which you would like added.



Date: Test Organiser: Venue: Pass: Judges (if known):
05 July 2008 SNC Gelli Aur (Golden Grove) Country Park, Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire Level 1 - Draught Kevin Mercer & Steve Wilson