BLACKPOOL & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY - 22 JUNE 2008

Judge: Mr. Jeff Horswell [non-breed specialist - Drakesleat]

DOG RESULTS
Minor Puppy Dog (7/1)
1 HANNINGFIELD SORCERERS SON ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS SHERIFF ← Link available Critique
3 GEZANDOS MR WONDERFUL ← Link available 
Junior Dog (7/3)
1 MAYOSS YOU TWO JW ← Link available Critique
2 SANDBEARS SUCH A SNOB ← Link available Critique
3 MERRYBEAR STEVIE WONDER ← Link available 
Graduate Dog (6/2)
1 CEWRIRDWR LLYN BRENIG ← Link available Critique
2 WINDYHAUGH GOLDEN ROLLER ← Link available Critique
3 CEWRIRDWR LLYN ARENIG FAWR AT ABBEYDORE ← Link available 
Post Graduate Dog (6/2)
1 APPLEBANK COSMOPOLITAN   Critique
2 DARBYDALE CATCHING DREAMS ← Link available Critique
3 SEAFAR SCAPA FLOW ← Link available 
Limit Dog (13/4)
1 SHERIDEL NZO ← Link available Critique
2 HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA ← Link available Critique
3 TYLERWAYS ROMANTIC DATE ← Link available 
Open Dog (7/1)
1 Ch. POWERHOUSE HUGO BOSS FOR KODIAK ← Link available Critique
2 KING OF HELLULAND THE DEEP BLUE AT CHATEAUNEWF ← Link available Critique
3 SIMPLYBLACK DEFIANT JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Dog CC
NEW CHAMPION SHERIDEL NZO ← Link available 
Dog Reserve CC
HANNINGFIELD SEQUOIA ← Link available 

BITCH RESULTS
Minor Puppy Bitch (7/2)
1 SEAFAR JITTERBUG ← Link available Critique
2 GEZANDOS AS LONG AS YOUR MINE ← Link available Critique
3 SANDBEARS JADE ← Link available 
Puppy Bitch (6/2)
1 BLACKTIDE FAIRIE QUEEN ← Link available Critique
2 TYNEBEARS LILAC WINE ← Link available Critique
3 ZARINSKA ENCHANTED MELODY ← Link available 
Best Puppy in Breed
BLACKTIDE FAIRIE QUEEN ← Link available 
Junior Bitch (3/0)
1 EVANPARK PAULA AT LATCHCROFT ← Link available Critique
2 DARKPEAK A PERFECT STORM ← Link available Critique
3 SOLWAYBAY SKIP A BEAT ← Link available 
Graduate Bitch (7/1)
1 SPIREBEAR DIAMOND KATIE ← Link available Critique
2 KALIBAH COCO DE MER OF BEARBAY ← Link available Critique
3 PHOENIX OZJA VOM BURGSEELI ← Link available 
Post Graduate Bitch (10/3)
1 SASQUATCH BLACK PEARL AT DENVILLE ← Link available Critique
2 MILEOAK MADLY SCRUMPTIOUS AT DARKPEAK ← Link available Critique
3 BOSIGHEY RUTHLESS RUBY AT BEDROCKBEARS ← Link available 
Limit Bitch (8/2)
1 SIMPLYBLACK PERFECTION FROM KAIJASHOLME ← Link available Critique
2 LIFEGUARD SHE'S A STAR AT SANDBEARS ← Link available Critique
3 HANNINGFIELD STREAM DANCER AT BLACKTIDE ← Link available 
Open Bitch (13/4)
1 Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available Critique
2 Ch. SHERIDEL MONEYPENNY ← Link available Critique
3 TAWISCARA ROXANNE ← Link available 
Bitch CC
Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 
Bitch Reserve CC
Ch. SHERIDEL MONEYPENNY ← Link available 
Best of Breed
Ch. SHERIDEL NERISSA OF ALPHABEAR JW, ShCM ← Link available 

Data displayed

Only 1st to 3rd plus Challenge Certificate, Reserve Challenge Certificate, Best of Breed, Best Puppy in Breed and Working Group/Best in Show results are shown. For minor placings, stakes classes and full show reports, refer to the dog press or online sites.

To view Judges' general comments (if any) please refer to our Judges page.