ZARINSKA ENCHANTED MELODY, ShCM


Info

Pet Name:
Sex: Female
Colour: Black
Date of Birth: 24 June 2007

Health Info

Hips: BVA 59 (27/32)
Elbows: BVA 0 (0-0)
Heart (test date):
Cystinuria:

We do our best to verify health data, including checking the following databases;

However, we cannot guarantee the validity or accuracy of all data as some is collected from unverified sources such as breeder web sites - see the disclaimer in the page footer.


Owner

Barbara Nadolski

Breeder

Name: Barbara Nadolski
Location: Clwyd
Country: United Kingdom
Website:

Pedigree & Relatives

Sire
Name: LIFEGUARD TAKE ME ON A CRUISE TO SANDBEARS
Pet Name: Cruise
Colour: Black
DoB: 19 September 2005
Dam
Name: ZARINSKA CASCADE OF CHARMS, ShCM
Pet Name:
Colour: Black
DoB: 30 April 2001

OFFSPRING
No offspring currently recorded for this bitch.
Only offspring recorded in our database appear here, there may be unentered offspring. If they should be included, feel free to email the request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.
NEAR RELATIVES
Name: Colour: Relationship: Common
Parent(s):
GEZANDOS AS LONG AS YOUR MINE Black Half sister Sire
GEZANDOS DEFYING GRAVITY Black Half brother Sire
GEZANDOS IDINA MENZEL Black Half sister Sire
GEZANDOS MR WONDERFUL Black with white chest marking Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS AMETHST AT NEWFNDOR Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS EMERALD Black Half brother Sire
SANDBEARS JADE AT EDENBEARS Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS LIL DIAMOND AVEC BEDROCKBEARS Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS SAPPHIRE Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS TOPAZ Black Half brother Sire
SOLWAYBAY SKIP A BEAT Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS SECRET Black Half sister Sire
SANDBEARS SUCH A SNOB FROM BEARSCOVE Black Half brother Sire
ZARINSKA DREAM ANGEL Black Half sister Dam
ZARINSKA DREAM WARRIOR Black Half brother Dam
Only relatives recorded in our database appear here, there may be others. If you would like to see them included, feel free to email a request and information to Paul@Dodd.co.uk.

Expanded Pedigree (Five Generations)

Click here for a five generation pedigree page for ZARINSKA ENCHANTED MELODY, ShCM with images of parents and grandparents (where available) and extra details, including coat colours, dates of birth and health data (where available).

Show Results & Working Test Passes

UK CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd places plus CC, Reserve CC, BoB, BPiB and Working Group/Best In Show results are shown. Some BViB and BSpBiB are also shown. Minor placings and stakes classes are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
05 April 2008 Northern Newfoundland Club First in Puppy Mr. John J. Burrows (Mayoss)
09 May 2008 Birmingham National Dog Show Second in Puppy Mrs. Esther M. H. Denham (Attimore)
22 June 2008 Blackpool & District Canine Society Third in Puppy Mr. Jeff Horswell (non-breed specialist - Drakesleat)
12 July 2008 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Third in Junior Mrs. Patricia Chadwick (non-breed specialist)
26 July 2008 Leeds City & District Canine Association Second in Junior Mrs. Ann Arch (non-breed specialist - Loakespark)
16 August 2008 Welsh Kennel Club Third in Junior Mrs. Anne Merrick (Nutbrook)
30 August 2008 City of Birmingham Canine Association Third in Junior Ms. Delia E. Sarson (Swanpool)
13 September 2008 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Junior Mrs. Brenda Banbury (non-breed specialist - Flocktons)
13 December 2008 Ladies' Kennel Association Third in Yearling Mrs. Kirsteen J. Farrar (Darkpeak)
18 April 2009 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Second in Post Graduate Mr. Eric Prunier (from France)
09 May 2009 Birmingham National Dog Show Third in Post Graduate Mrs. C. E. Cartledge (non-breed specialist - Ryslip)
15 June 2009 Three Counties Agricultural Society Second in Post Graduate Mr. Andrew H. Brace (non-breed specialist - Tragband)
28 June 2009 Blackpool & District Canine Society Second in Post Graduate Dr. Göran Bodegård (from Sweden)
18 July 2009 National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. Ana C. Penny (Rishley)
19 September 2009 Darlington Dog Show Society First in Post Graduate Mr. Rony Doedijns (from Holland)
10 October 2009 South Wales Kennel Association First in Post Graduate Mr. Arthur Butters (from EIRE)
22 October 2009 Midland Counties Canine Society Second in Post Graduate Mrs. June Parker (Evanpark)
08 November 2009 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Scotland Second in Post Graduate Mr. Tegwyn M. Jones (non-breed specialist - Herwr)
17 April 2010 Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales Third in Limit Mr. Roger M. Vincent (Cumngo)
18 September 2010 Darlington Dog Show Society Third in Open Mrs. Marion Spavin (non-breed specialist - Dialynne)
UK BREED CLUB OPEN SHOW RESULTS
Note: Only 1st, 2nd and 3rd plus Best Dog, Best Bitch, Best Puppy and BIS results are shown. Minor placings, Best Colours, Best Veteran and Brace results are not recorded.

Date: Show: Class or Award: Judge (Affix or info):
02 October 2010 Northern Newfoundland Club (Open Show) First in Open Mrs. Carol Pugsley (Tahyee)
UK WORKING TEST PASSES